The three-year-old colt El Tropico, who ran third in his last outing has an edge over his rivals in the upper division of the Mystic Memory Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Aug.29).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. EXTNOR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 2.00 p.m: 1. Hammerhead (3) S.Sunil 60, 2. Houdini (4) Nilesh 60, 3. Rule Of Law (6) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 4. Bay Destiny (2) Shammi 57.5, 5. Start Me Up (5) I.Shaikh 57.5, 6. Secret Talk (1) D.S.Rathore 57 and 7. Secret Agenda (7) N.Jodha 55.

1. Secret Talk,

2. Hammerhead,

3. Secret Agenda

2. ARABIAN ROSE PLATE (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2.30: 1. Western Challenge (4) Parmar 60, 2. The Giant (5) Neeraj 59, 3. Itsallaboutracing (3) N.Alam 53, 4. Silver Screen (2) N.Jodha 53 and 5. Lightning Cavalry (1) C.S.Jodha 52.5.

1. The Giant,

2. Western Challenge

3. CAPE KNIGHT PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.00: 1. De Nada (5) M. Narredu 59.5, 2. Moon Flower (3) D.S.Rathore 59.5, 3. Starfall (1) C.Rajendra 59.5, 4. Fish Pilot (7) Aadesh 57.5, 5. Salute The Star (2) B.Prakash 56, 6. Tell Me More (6) S.Chinoy 56 and 7. Appalina (4) N.Jodha 52.5.

1. Starfall,

2. Moon Flower,

3. De Nada

4. MYSTIC MEMORY TROPHY (DIV.I), (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 3.30: 1. Ashridge (1) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Chancellor (6) M.Narredu 56, 3. El Tropico (5) B.Prakash 56, 4. The Squall (7) I.Shaikh 56, 5. Tudor Regent (2) S.Chinoy 56, 6. Dear Liza (4) T. S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Delta Port (8) Dashrath 54.5, 8. Sea Angel (3) T.Atul 54.5 and 9. Star Blaze (9) Pradeep 54.5.

1. El Tropico,

2. Ashridge, 3. Chancellor

5. WANDERING ANGEL PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.00: 1. Hitz (5) Parmar 60, 2. Stud Of Gold (12) Pradeep 58.5, 3. Medtias Pride (3) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 4. Stefano (7) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 5. Mister Fixit (1) Shammi 56.5, 6. Expensive Affair (10) Neeraj 56, 7. Firey Future (11) N.Jodha 56, 8. Landlord (2) D.K.Ashish 56, 9. Morpheus (6) S.Sunil 54.5, 10. Red Cloud (4) N.Alam 53.5, 11. Adam’s Pleasure (13) Dashrath 53, 12. Destined Prince (9) V.Walkar 52.5 and 13. Wells Fargo (8) Zameer 52.

1. Expensive Affair,

2. Stud Of Gold, 3. Hitz

6. ARTOIS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4.30: 1. Flaming Ace (6) B.Prakash 61, 2. Zarzaitine (1) Neeraj 60, 3. Ekhabinskya (4) S.Sunil 56.5, 4. The Rising (3) N.Jodha 55.5, 5. Sea Princess (7) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 6. Appreciate (5) H.G.Rathod 52.5 and 7. Cyclades (2) S.Kamble 49.5.

1. Ekhabinskya,

2. Zarzaitine,

3. The Rising

7. MYSTIC MEMORY TROPHY (DIV.II), (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5.00: 1. Baskerville (2) Srinath 56, 2. Forward Charge (6) S.Chinoy 56, 3. Rio Del Ray (4) M.Narredu 56, 4. Sacred Relic (8) C.Rajendra 56, 5. Star Of Cardiff (1) Dashrath 56, 6. Triunfo (5) Neeraj 56, 7. Forever Young (3) Suraj Narredu 54.5 and River Divine (7) Appu 54.5.

1. Forever Young,

2. Rio Del Ray, 3. Triunfo

8. PLEASURE PLATE (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5.30: 1. Black Falcon (7) V.Walkar 56, 2. Kalinga Star (9) Kharadi 56, 3. Prime Time (8) Srinath 56, 4. Raphael (13) M.Narredu 56, 5. San Rafael (11) S.Sunil 56, 6. Super King (4) S.Chinoy 56, 7. Divinegrace (2) N.Jodha 54.5, 8. Hickory (5) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Honey Bee (3) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 10. Megan Fox (12) Baria 54.5, 11. Miss Pinky (6) Neeraj 54.5, 12. Monk’s Ferrari (1) C.S.Jodha 54.5 and 13. River Glory (10) Appu 54.5.

1. Prime Time,

2. Miss Pinky,

3. Divinegrace

Days Best : Forever Young

Double: Starfall-

Prime Time

Jackpot : 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble : (i) 5, 6 & 7; (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala : All races.

Super Jackpot : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport