Duke Of Windsor, who maintains form, may repeat in the V. S. Dhanasekar Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Nov. 12).

ALMANAC PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Adorable Choice (2) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Scent Of Roses (4) M. Venkatesh 57, 3. Eagle Power (3) Casey 55.5, 4. Exclusive Dancer (6) Prem 54, 5. Bravesofthebrave (5) Kabdhar 51.5, 6. Just A Whisper (1) N. Murugan 50 and 7. Phoenix Flight (7) N. Rupa 50.

1. Adorable Choice, 2. Scent Of Roses, 3. Bravesofthebrave

ALMANAC PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Miss Sophisticated (5) Rajendra Singh 57, 2. Emperor Of Rome (2) Prem 55.5, 3. Marmaduke (4) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 4. Party Royal (1) Casey 54, 5. Bravo King (3) Shahar Babu 51.5, 6. Grace And Beauty (7) Kabdhar 50 and 7. Starlight Princess (6) N. Rupa 50.

1. Miss Sophisticated, 2. Party Royal, 3. Starlight Princess

THIRUCHENDUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 2-00: 1. Forever Glory (1) Venkatesan 61, 2. Turf Lightning (11) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 3. Millenium Rose (4) Prem 60.5, 4. Salsa King (5) Casey 60.5, 5. The Honorable (10) N. Rupa 60.5, 6. Sweet Sensation (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 7. Green Zone (3) Kabdhar 60, 8. String Along (9) S. S. Azad 58.5, 9. Sugar Loaf (6) C. Umesh 58, 10. Clear Mandate (8) C. A. Brisson 56, 11. Mesmerize (7) M. Venkatesh 56 and 12. Scenic Silver (12) Ayaz Khan 50.

1. The Honorable, 2. Millenium Rose, 3. Salsa King

KAKINADA PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Blazing Spectacle (4) Prem 62.5, 2. Pocket Rocket (17) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Ruby Legend (13) Kabdhar 62, 4. Supreme Emperor (9) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 5. Star Marquess (7) S. S. Azad 60, 6. Star Exotic (12) C. A. Brisson 60, 7. Flash Dance (6) Md. Hesnain 59, 8. Distant Drums (1) Casey 58.5, 9. Southern Summit (10) Lakshmanan 57, 10. Star Presence (8) Shahar Babu 54, 11. Supermacy (15) S. Manohar 53.5, 12. Star Craft (5) N. Rupa 53.5, 13. Montedoro (18) Saddam Iqbal 53, 14. Regal Ransom (14) N. Murugan 53, 15. Chiquita (11) Zulquar Nain 52, 16. Agusta (3) K. V. Baskar 51, 17. Royal Star (16) Bopanna 50.5 and 18. Etesian (2) Kalyan Singh 50.

1. Pocket Rocket, 2. Supreme Emperor, 3. Star Craft

V. S. DHANASEKAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Magnanimity (3) Prem 60.5, 2. Dancer’s Wave (9) Casey 57, 3. Duke Of Windsor (4) M. Venkatesh 56, 4. Blazing Comet (6) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 5. Ordained One (7) N. Rupa 54.5, 6. Romantic Encounter (2) Kabdhar 54, 7. Southern Bay (1) Md. Hesnain 53.5, 8. Mystic Goddess (5) N. Murugan 53, 9. Capote (8) Shahar Babu 51 and 10. Hall Of Glory (10) Venkatesan 51.

1. Duke Of Windsor, 2. Blazing Comet, 3. Dancer’s Wave

KAKINADA PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Bountiful Talent (1) Md. Hesnain 60, 2. Magnitude (4) Lakshmanan 59.5, 3. Accrews (6) S. S. Azad 59, 4. Sergeant Pepper (11) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 5. One More Chance (8) Prem 57.5, 6. Twinkle Toes (12) Venkatesan 57, 7. Star Image (7) M. Venkatesh 54.5, 8. Assert The Right (2) N. Rupa 53.5, 9. Bourbon King (3) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 10. Forever Mark (5) Kabdhar 53.5, 11. Mystery Knight (10) Casey 53.5 and 12. Sparkling Ruby (9) Shahar Babu 53.5.

1. One More Chance, 2. Forever Mark, 3. Star Image

AVADI PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 4-00: 1. Aeronotica (1) Lakshmanan 61, 2. Wonder Princess (2) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Absolute Beauty (3) M. Venkatesh 59, 4. Dash Of Grey (4) Venkatesan 59, 5. Flames Of Desire (7) Casey 59, 6. Amazing King (6) Prem 57.5, 7. Excalibur (5) Kabdhar 57.5 and 8. Sweet Love (8) N. Rupa 56.

1. Excalibur, 2. Amazing King, 3. Sweet Love

EPSOM PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Maharaj’s Will (15) K. V. Baskar 60, 2. Emerald Star (13) S. S. Azad 60, 3. Ardent Prince (14) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 4. Strawberry Dream (11) Bopanna 58.5, 5. Super Spectacle (2) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 6. Windsor Knight (18) Lakshmanan 58.5, 7. Magical Star (4) Hari Krishnan 58, 8. Flaming Shadow (17) Ayaz Khan 58, 9. Moon Farer (3) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 10. River Dragon (6) Prem 57.5, 11. Star Miracle (5) N. Murugan 57, 12. Ashwa Prabir (7) Shahar Babu 56, 13. August Rush (1) Kalyan Singh 55.5, 14. Formidable Quest (10) Md. Hesnain 55.5, 15. Smart Star (12) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 16. Star Of Washington (9) Venkatesan 55.5, 17. King’s Treasure (16) M. Venkatesh 53.5 and 18. Exclusive Grey (8) Kabdhar 53.5.

1. Ashwa Prabir, 2. Formidable Quest, 3. Star Of Washington

REGENCY PLATE (1,600m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Brave Prospector (4) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 2. Valiant Bid (5) Ayaz Ahmed 62, 3. Showers Of Luck (8) Noor Kaunain 62, 4. Silent Hunter (10) N. Murugan 62, 5. Luck By Chance (2) Shahar Babu 60.5, 6. Solar Mission (3) Saddam Iqbal 58.5, 7. Good Luck Charm (7) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 8. Highland Quest (1) Ayaz Khan 57, 9. Galloping Blues (6) C. Umesh 57 and 10. Cative Heart (9) Bopanna 53.5.

1. Solar Mission, 2. Silent Hunter, 3. Galloping Blues

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport