Deja Vu, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Civil Service Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 15).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

ROYAL RANDWICK PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2.00 p.m.: 1. Astonishing (3) S. John 61.5, 2. Copper Red (12) A. Waheed 61, 3. The Scientist (9) Qureshi 61, 4. Better Than Ever (8) Suraj Narredu 60, 5. Dance With Me (11) Shanth Kumar 60, 6. La Isla Bonita (10) Arshad Alam 59.5, 7. Faith And Toil (2) Sahanawaz 58.5, 8. Shahraan (6) Vaideeshwaran 58, 9. Ensatus Elegans (5) S. Shiva Kumar 57.5, 10. Mountain Storm (4) Kiran Naidu 56, 11. Demand Draft (7) Zervan 52.5 and 12. Gol Matol (1) Ashhad Asbar 50.5.

1. Shahraan, 2. Better Than Ever, 3. Demand Draft

MOONLIGHT ROMANCE TROPHY (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.30: 1. Anmol Hira (9) S. Babu 56, 2. Aryan (2) A.M. Tograllu 56, 3. As Good As It Gets (8) R. Rupesh 56, 4. Jet Set Go (7) D.K. Ashish 56, 5. Super Silver (4) N. Rawal 56, 6. Cartagena (6) Vaideeshwaran 54.5, 7. Cherry Hinton (5) Akshay 54.5, 8. Feet On Fire (3) I. Chisty 54.5, 9. Free Choice (10) P. Ramesh 54.5, 10. Green Path (12) Chandrashekar 54.5, 11. Rakshitha (11) Mallikarjun 54.5 and 12. Ultrasonic (1) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. Ultrasonic, 2. Feet On Fire, 3. Super Silver

J. LINGAIAH MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3.00: 1. Cool Approach (8) A. Imran Khan 62.5, 2. Sussex Downs (1) I. Chisty 61.5, 3. Mr Ambassador (5) Prabhakaran 60, 4. Shivalik Fire (2) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 5. Resurgent (3) Neeraj 54, 6. Sans Frontieres (6) P. Trevor 53.5, 7. Strive And Serve (9) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Too Cold To Hold (7) R. Bharath 53 and 9. Sparkling Cat (4) Adarsh 51.

1. Shivalik Fire, 2. Sussex Downs, 3, Cool Approach

DIABLO PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3.30: 1. Money Ball (11) A. Ramu 61.5, 2. Sparkling Image (10) Kiran Rai 56, 3. Youre Chilubuli (3) Mark 56, 4. Angel Queen (5) Mallikarjun 55, 5. Volans (12) B. Harish 55, 6. Bella Pinky (6) I. Chisty 54.5, 7. Isle Of Fire (7) Kavraj Singh 54, 8. Wind Wonder (8) Suraj Narredu 54, 9. Caraway (4) Khurshad Alam 53, 10. Star Of Desire (9) Arshad Alam 53, 11. Fire Storm (1) P.S. Chouhan 52.5 and 12. Fantastic Star (2) Deep Shanker 51.5.

1. Wind Wonder, 2. Bella Pinky, 3. Money Ball

CIVIL SERVICE CUP (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4.00: 1. Vijays Conquer (4) Harinder Singh 61.5, 2. Sun Kingdom (2) Anjar Alam 61, 3. Indian Bolt (7) Vivek 60, 4. Sovetskaya (11) Samad 60, 5. Atlantus (8) F. Da Silva 58, 6. Quick Enough (9) Sreekanth 56.5, 7. Déjà Vu (1) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 8. Storm Tracker (5) P. Trevor 55.5, 9. Maddox (6) P. Kamlesh 55, 10. Jersey Girl (10) P.S. Chouhan 54 and 11. Valahak (3) Ashhad Asbar 54.

1. Deja Vu, 2. Jersey Girl, 3. Valahak

BASQUE PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4.30: 1. Fearless Moments (11) K. Chary 60, 2. Cielo Signore (1) Arshad Alam 57.5, 3. Carducci (7) R. Pradeep 55.5, 4. Little Lion (3) Irvan Singh 55.5, 5. Speedy Girl (5) Chandrashekar 55.5, 6. Light Of Success (6) Sreekanth 55, 7. Sun Glow (4) Suraj Narredu 55, 8. Cash My Way (8) Vivek 54.5, 9. Truman (9) D. Patel 54.5, 10. Refreshed (2) Ashhad Asbar 53.5, 11. Coral Springs (10) A. Sandesh 53 and 12. Loyal King (12) Jagadeesh 52.

1. Light Of Success, 2. Coral Springs, 3. Fearless Moments

ICH DIEN PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5.00: 1. Smooth Shine (2) Ramesh Kumar 61, 2. All Proof (6) I. Chisty 60.5, 3. Love Is Life (1) P.S. Chouhan 60, 4. Rock With U (8) R. Shelar 60, 5. Summers Breeze (13) Vikash Tamang 56.5, 6. Supreme Regime (9) Deep Shanker 56, 7. Youre Rocking (3) Chandrashekar 55.5, 8. Chronicle (11) S. Shiva Kumar 54.5, 9. Reformer (14) Appu 53.5, 10. Towers Of Hanoi (7) Rajesh Kumar 52.5, 11. Attractive Bay (4) Adarsh 52, 12. Big Copper Penny (5) D.K. Ashish 51.5, 13. Will Still (10) J.H. Anil 51 and 14. Blues Legend (12) Jagadeesh 50.5.

1. Love Is Life, 2. All Proof, 3. Supreme Regime

DIABLO PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5.30: 1. Biutiful (9) S. Asgar 62, 2. Bourbon Rock (2) Sreekanth 62, 3. Triple Victory (1) Noornabi 60, 4. Right On Time (11) Khurshad Alam 58, 5. Boudicca (10) Sahanawaz 57.5, 6. Raaga (7) Arshad Alam 57.5, 7. Frenemee (12) Rajesh Kumar 57, 8. Oceanic Wind (8) Kiran Rai 56.5, 9. Gift Of Love (6) A. Waheed 56, 10. Jeyem (4) R. Pradeep 56, 11. Icecream (5) Ashhad Asbar 55 and 12. Delilah (3) A. Ramu 53.

1. Icecream, 2. Bourbon Rock, 3. Triple Victory

Day’s best: Ultrasonic

Double: Shahraan – Love Is Life

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport