Diabolical may score again in the Saddlers Lass Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (April 6).

SWAMIMALAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2.00 p.m.: 1. Excalibur (4) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Amber Heights (5) Babul 59, 3. Arctic Queen (2) Ross 59, 4. Lights Of Heaven (3) Rajendra Singh 59 and 5. Dashing Stars (1) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Excalibur

SADDLERS LASS PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 2.30: 1. Chief’s Dream (1) Ross 63.5, 2. Mustang Royal (2) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Red Apache (5) Prem 56.5, 4. Diabolical (3) N. Rupa 55.5, 5. Winning Glory (6) Casey 55 and 6. Autumn Pearl (4) M. Venkatesh 53.5.

1. Diabolical, 2. Red Apache

SWAMIMALAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3.00: 1. Sweet Love (2) N. Rupa 57, 2. Affirmed Prince (3) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 3. Zodiac Star (1) Prem 54, 4. Absolute Beauty (4) Babul 50 and 5. Academy Royale (5) Kabdhar 50.

1. Sweet Love, 2. Academy Royale

VAYALUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3.30: 1. Steal The Glory (3) Ross 62.5, 2. Champ Forever (8) Casey 61.5, 3. Sweet Sensation (6) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 4. Duke Of Windsor (5) Babul 58, 5. Birthday Serenade (4) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 6. Victory Bay (2) Prem 54, 7. Amazon Warrior (1) Kabdhar 51.5, 8. Golden Knight (7) N. Rupa 50.5.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Golden Knight, 3. Birthday Serenade

JHARKHANT PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4.00: 1. Ashwa Puskar (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Blazing Spectacle (2) N. Rupa 55.5, 3. Pocket Rocket (3) Ross 55.5, 4. Emerald Star (4) Casey 53 and 5. Pride Of The Hills (5) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Pocket Rocket, 2. Blazing Spectacle

MEERUT PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4.30: 1. Blushing Romeo (2) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 2. Fantasy Bay (4) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 3. King’s Treasure (8) Shahar Babu 62.5, 4. Mystic Goddess (6) Lakshmanan 61, 5. Romantic Encounter (9) Venkatesan 61, 6. Royal Collection (3) C. A. Brisson 61, 7. Royal Talisman (5) S. S. Azad 57.5, 8. Precious Beauty (1) Rajendra Singh 56 and 9. Arch Of Gold (7) N. Murugan 52.

1. Royal Collection, 2. Blushing Romeo, 3. Romantic Encounter

JHARKHANT PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5.00: 1. Style Ikon (3) Prem 60, 2. One More Chance (4) Babul 59, 3. Noble Salute (2) Casey 57.5, 4. King Of Dance (5) M. Venkatesh 56.5 and 5. Smart Star (1) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Noble Salute, 2. One More Chance

NAINITAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5.30: 1. Legendary (1) Ross 61.5, 2. Sky Diver (17) Babul 60, 3. Legendary Emperor (2) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 4. Agusta (4) C. Murugan 56.5, 5. Competent Soldier (11) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 6. Super Spectacle (3) Shahar Babu 55.5, 7. Aflame (5) Ayaz Khan 54.5, 8. Jazzalena (18) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 9. River Dragon (7) Kabdhar 54, 10. Arsenio (8) Md. Hesnain 53, 11. Ninja Power (12) Kalyan Singh 53, 12. Ocean Warrior (10) Casey 53, 13. Star Academy (15) C. Umesh 53, 14. Montedoro (6) Huzaif 52.5, 15. Silver Duke (13) Lakshmanan 52.5, 16. Alpharetta (14) Manikandan 51.5, 17. Ocean Admiral (9) Prem 51 and 18. Phoenix Force (16) N. Rupa 51.

1. Phoenix Force, 2. Ocean Warrior, 3. River Dragon

JAMMU PLATE (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 6.00: 1. Incy Vincy (4) Md. Hesnain 60, 2. Modee Roch (9) Huzaif 60, 3. Sky Crusader (5) S. Manohar 59, 4. Legacy (2) Mukesh Kumar 58, 5. Kingston (6) Manikandan 57.5, 6. Chotah Sarkar (16) Lakshmanan 56.5, 7. Diamond Queen (-) (-) 55.5, 8. Ocean Dancer (17) K. V. Baskar 54, 9. Storm Flight (15) Anand Kumar 54, 10. Star Companion (11) Shahar Babu 53, 11. Best Wishes (3) Kalyan Singh 52.5, 12. River Plot (7) S. S. Azad 51.5, 13. Zoobie Doobie (1) C. Umesh 51.5, 14. Flash Back (10) Venkatesan 50.5, 15. Command (8) C. Murugan 50, 16. Rupali (13) Zulquar Nain 50, 17. Sound Of Dollar (14) Ayaz Khan 50 and 18. Welsh Artist (12) N. Murugan 50.

1. Zoobie Doobie, 2. Modee Roch, 3. Storm Flight

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport