Decathlon, who is in good form, may complete a hat-trick in the Kr. Rajendra Singh Memorial Golconda Juvenile Million (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 10).

ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45 p.m: 1. Fair And Square (2) Deep Shanker 55, 2. Fairy Boy (3) N. Rawal 55, 3. Jamie (6) Khurshad 55, 4. Kohinoor Desire (4) Ajit Kumar 55, 5. Magical Punch (7) N. S. Parmar 55, 6. Colorful Trip (8) K. Anil 53.5, 7. Galaxy Princess (5) Nitin Singh 53.5 and 8. Natalia (1) A M Tograllu 53.5.

1. Fairy Boy, 2. Jamie, 3. Fair And Square

M. C. M. E. ROLLING TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-15: 1. Ice Lolly (9) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Street Magic (6) Khurshad 60, 3. Vijays Best (5) P. S. Chouhan 56, 4. Hurricane Dancer (3) J. Vikas 53, 5. Shatakshi (8) C. Henrique 52.5, 6. True Friend (4) Mark 52.5, 7. Sweet Candy (1) K. Anil 51.5, 8. Racing Tycoon (10) Harinder Singh 51, 9. Phenomenal Speed (2) Nitin Singh 50.5 and 10. Desert Bloom (7) P. Venkat 50.

1. Ice Lolly, 2. Vijays Best, 3. Street Magic

KR. RAJENDRA SINGH MEMORIAL GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Cristoffe (2) C. Henrique 55, 2. Decathlon (3) P. S. Chouhan 55, 3. Looking For Love (4) Ravinder Singh 53.5 and 4. Santa Monica (1) N. S. Parmar 53.5.

1. Decathlon, 2. Cristoffe

M. C. E. M. E. ROLLING TROPHY (Div.II), (1,200m), (Cat. II), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Montpelier (8) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. Win And Enjoy (4) A M Tograllu 57.5, 3. Sorbirate (6) J. Vikas 53.5, 4. Pacific Star (1) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 5. Robust (7) Nitin Singh 52.5, 6. Compromise (5) B. Dileep 51.5, 7. Mr Glorious (3) Ajit Kumar 51, 8. Jaden Girl (10) Khurshad 50.5, 9. Speedtosucceed (2) N. S. Parmar 50.5 and 10. Cannon Ten (9) N. Rawal 50.

1. Montpelier, 2. Pacific Star, 3. Mr Glorious

DON MICHELETTO PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Nano Pride (7) C. Henrique 61.5, 2. Fortunate (2) A M Tograllu 59, 3. Energetic Lass (8) Sai Vamshi 54, 4. Foudre Rouge (6) Sai Kumar 54, 5. Perfect (4) N. S. Parmar 54, 6. Sweet Child O Mine (3) S. Sreekant 54, 7. Silver Cruise (5) N. Rawal 52 and 8. Exclusive Lady (1) Chary 51.

1. Perfect, 2. Fortunate, 3. Silver Cruise

JOCKEY B. MADHU KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Divine Ganges (3) A. Ramana 61, 2. Krithiman (7) C. Henrique 61, 3. Queen Of Habashe (6) J. Vikas 61, 4. Victorous Sally (10) S. Nayak 60, 5. Star Experience (8) A M Tograllu 58.5, 6. Queen Of Court (5) Sai Vamshi 58, 7. A Horizontal Urge (4) Nitin Singh 53.5, 8. Over Taker (2) K. Anil 53, 9. Carson Troy (9) P. Venkat 50.5 and 10. Inspiring Tunes (1) N. Rawal 49.

1. Krithiman, 2. Divine Ganges, 3. A Horizontal Urge

UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-45: 1. Genius Empress (1) Sai Vamshi 60, 2. Melody Queen (2) N. Rawal 58.5, 3. Blazing Asian (5) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Drayton (11) Ravinder Singh 57, 5. Garcia Marquez (8) N. S. Parmar 57, 6. Indian Epic (10) Sai Kumar 56.5, 7. Corvette (9) K. Anil 54, 8. Da Xia (4) Ajit Kumar 54, 9. Nano Storm (6) C. Henrique 54, 10. Hard Kingdom (3) Khurshad 53.5 and 11. Royal Shaan (7) A M Tograllu 53.5.

1. Garcia Marquez, 2. Blazing Asian, 3. Genius Empress

STORM TROOPER PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 5-15: 1. Aware (4) Mark 55, 2. Grand Canyon (1) S. Nayak 55, 3. Maths Professor (8) A. Imran Khan 55, 4. Midnight In Paris (5) Khurshad 55, 5. Vijays Triumph (7) P. S. Chouhan 55, 6. Graceland (3) N. S. Parmar 53.5, 7. Royal Glory (6) N. Rawal 53.5 and 8. Shimmering Ice (2) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. Vijays Triumph, 2. Shimmering Ice, 3. Graceland

Day’s best: Decathlon

Double: Fairy Boy – Vijays Triumph

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2& 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8. Tla: 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Decathlon

More In: Races | Sport