Decathlon, who is in great heart, may score in the Pratap Stud Darley Arabian Million (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (Jan. 11).

CH. V. LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO ‘SIRDESAI’ SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (2,200m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 12-40 p.m.: 1. Nano Storm (1) Ravinder Singh 59.5, 2. Front Line (3) Harinder Singh 59, 3. Golden Rule (4) Kuldeep Singh 56.5, 4. Handsome Hawk (5) P. S. Chouhan 56.5 and 5. Westminister (2) N. Rawal 56.5.

1. Handsome Hawk, 2. Westminister

STEP ASIDE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10: 1. Chocolate Soldier (2) C. Henrique 55, 2. Equalizer (7) Chary 55, 3. Riverdale (5) Christopher 55, 4. Staminoizd (8) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Cold Smile (6) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Par Excellence (1) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 7. Royal Glory (4) N. Rawal 53.5 and 8. Sincara (3) A M Tograllu 53.5.

1. Riverdale, 2. Staminoizd, 3. Chocolate Soldier

PRATAP STUD DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Cristoffe (3) P. Trevor 55, 2. Dandelion (1) N. Rawal 55, 3. Decathlon (4) P. S. Chouhan 55 and 4. Santa Monica (2) Christopher 53.5.

1. Decathlon, 2. Cristoffe

STEP ASIDE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Big Move (2) P. S. Chouhan 55, 2. City Of Dreams (6) Alikhan 55, 3. Kohinoor Thunder (4) S. John 55, 4. Squanderers Square (9) N. Rawal 55, 5. Supreme Secret (7) Sai Vamshi 55, 6. Symbol Of Victory (5) C. Henrique 55, 7. Vijays Splendour (1) Deep Shanker 55, 8. Graceland (8) Christopher 53.5 and 9. Paying Guest (3) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Kohinoor Thunder, 2. Symbol Of Victory, 3. Big Move

SWEET GIRL PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over, (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Kohinoor Supreme (8) S. John 62, 2. Cristiano (10) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Dream Deal (12) J. Vikas 59, 4. Vijaysheel (13) P. S. Chouhan 58, 5. Key Note (1) A M Tograllu 56, 6. Metaforce (11) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 7. Rich And Famous (6) K. Anil 53.5, 8. Rohini Star (2) P. Venkat 53, 9. Commanche Gold (9) N. Rawal 52, 10. Rose Queen (3) C. Henrique 52, 11. Ziglar (5) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 12. Ann Arbor (7) Kuldeep Singh 50.5 and 13. Krithiman (4) Nitin Singh 50.5.

1. Vijaysheel, 2. Commanche Gold, 3. Kohinoor Supreme

MEMBERS CUP (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Big Boss (6) Christopher 62, 2. Nano Pride (3) N. Rawal 62, 3. Okai Okai Okai (7) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 4. Maharadhi (9) Ravinder Singh 59, 5. Smrithiman (10) J. Vikas 58.5, 6. Yet Again (1) A M Tograllu 58, 7. Symbol Of Beauty (2) C. Henrique 53.5, 8. Novaya Zemlya (4) Sai Vamshi 52.5, 9. Wunderbar (8) Nitin Singh 52.5 and 10. Original Gladiator (5) Khurshad 51.

1. Big Boss, 2. Okai Okai Okai, 3. Symbol Of Beauty

SWEET GIRL PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Kings Cruise (8) S. John 61, 2. Best Pal (2) Deep Shanker 59, 3. Fine Racer (10) P. Trevor 59, 4. Oru Oru Oru (6) Sai Vamshi 57, 5. Kohinoor Fighter (1) Christopher 54.5, 6. Valentine (4) P. Venkat 54.5, 7. One One One (7) K. Anil 53.5, 8. Mr. Khoashteep (13) P. S. Chouhan 53, 9. Phenomenal Speed (5) Nitin Singh 52, 10. Kohinoor King (3) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 11. Jaden Gil (11) Khurshad 51, 12. Bang On Target (9) J. Vikas 50.5 and 13. Star Value (12) Chary 50.5.

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Fine Racer, 3. Kings Cruise

NEXT MOVE PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Kohinoor Destiny (10) S. John 61.5, 2. Victorous Sally (12) P. Venkat 61, 3. Mr Glorious (6) A M Tograllu 58, 4. Rise Of Emerald (7) A. Imran Khan 57, 5. Gold Medal (2) Deep Shanker 56.5, 6. Star Experience (9) Christopher 56, 7. Bold Attack (5) N. Rawal 52.5, 8. Ziv (4) Nitin Singh 52.5, 9. Grand Challenge (1) Sai Vamshi 52, 10. Break Away (11) Kuldeep Singh 50, 11. Allianz Arena (8) A. Ramana 49.5 and 12. Young Power (3) Harinder Singh 49.5.

1. Rise Of Emerald, 2. Break Away, 3. Young Power

COMMON LAND PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Airborne Magic (8) C. Henrique 61, 2. Dance Baby Dance (12) Ravinder Singh 61, 3. Euphonic (2) P. S. Chouhan 61, 4. Robust (1) P. Venkat 61, 5. Sanjaa (13) A M Tograllu 61, 6. Tico Tico (11) A. Imran Khan 61, 7. Spanish Conquest (4) A. Joshi 60.5, 8. Apprise (7) S. Sreekant 58.5, 9. Kohinoor Angel (6) N. Rawal 58.5, 10. Iceland (9) Khurshad 54.5, 11. Nano Splendour (3) J. Vikas 50, 12. Seno Rita (14) Harinder Singh 50, 13. Cherry Hill (5) Kuldeep Singh 49.5 and 14. Tripple Eight (10) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Tico Tico, 2. Apprise, 3. Kohinoor Angel

Day’s best: Decathlon

Double: Vijaysheel – Mr. Khoashteep

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5, & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport