Davenport appeals most among the eight runners in the fray for the Indian Navy Rolling Challenge Trophy (2,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec.13).

There will be no false rails.

•OSMAN SAGAR CUP (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 12-45 p.m: 1. Kohinoor Diamond (Ex:Alert) (9) S.John 60.5, 2. Narwhal (7) Sk.Farookh 60.5, 3. Power Ranger (4) A.Imran Khan 60.5, 4. Music Express (3) M.Krishna 58.5, 5. Hunting Bay (1) P.S.Chouhan 56.5, 6. Sixth Element (8) Chary 53.5, 7. Taste Of India (2) Ramana 53, 8. Millennium Queen (10) Ravinder 51.5, 9. Bentota (5) K.Anil 49.5 and 10. Turning Point (6) Umesh 49.5.

1. Hunting Bay, 2. Power Ranger, 3. Kohinoor Diamond

•CHAITANYA RATHAM PLATE (1,200m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15: 1. Hail The Star (3) A.Imran Khan 55, 2. Power Colors (1) Rupesh 55, 3. Star Parade (2) Ali Khan 55, 4. Star Prospect (5) Asbar 55, 5. The Kohinoor (6) S.Carson 55 and 6. Rosemead (4) Fentiman 53.5.

1. Rosemead, 2. The Kohinoor, 3. Power Colors

•ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Div. II) (1,800m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 1-45: 1. Lady Escort (6) S.Carson 60, 2. See You There (8) Sk.Sharookh 55.5, 3. Star Senora (7) McLaughlin 54, 4. Cannon Treasure (4) Shoban Babu 53.5, 5. Cheetah He Jeetha (5) Parmod 53.5, 6. Golden Tricks (3) S.John 52.5, 7. Vijay Dhanush (2) Chary 51.5, 8. Power Play (9) K.Anil 50 and 9. Reality Show (1) P.S.Chouhan 50.

1. Star Senora, 2. Vijay Dhanush, 3. Reality Show

•BALLO PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-15: 1. Tell Me A Tale (8) Rupesh 60, 2. Divine Ganges (11) Ramana 59.5, 3. Shen Long (6) V.Walkar 58.5, 4. Yippee (9) Umesh 56.5, 5. Ice Candy (12) Sreekant 56, 6. Sterling Smash (2) M.Krishna 55, 7. Alpine Girl (7) N.Rawal 54.5, 8. Geography (10) Laxman 53.5, 9. Practical Physics (4) K.Anil 53, 10. Baywatch Babe (1) Ravinder 52.5, 11. Top Act (3) Chary 51.5 and 12. Dancing Fairy (5) Deep Shanker 51.

1. Divine Ganges, 2. Alpine Girl, 3. Tell Me A Tale

•ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Div. I) (1,800m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Dash On Regardless (4) S.John 60, 2. Temple Bells (3) P.S.Chouhan 57.5, 3. Vendetta (7) S.Carson 56.5, 4. Meticulous (9) Sreekant 55.5, 5. Sir Onslaught (8) Joshi 55, 6. Dating (1) A.Imran Khan 52.5, 7. Vijaysiddanth (6) Sk.Sharookh 52, 8. Kohinoor Delight (5) Vivek 49.5 and 9. Manduro (2) K.Anil 49.

1. Vendetta, 2. Kohinoor Delight, 3. Temple Bells

•OSMAN SAGAR CUP (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-20: 1. John Galt (2) A.Imran Khan 60.5, 2. Mr. Chief (9) Chary 60.5, 3. Page Three (11) M.Krishna 60.5, 4. Jugnu (1) Rupesh 58.5, 5. Bundle Of Roses (3) Ramana 56.5, 6. Cygnet (10) Sk.Farookh 53.5, 7. Pretty Fit (5) N.Rawal 52.5, 8. Monochrome (7) Sk.Sharookh 52, 9. Kohinoor Magic (4) Ravinder 51, 10. Kohinoor Star (Ex:Cannon Gain) (6) Umesh 49.5 and 11. Anguna (8) P.S.Chouhan 49.

1. John Galt, 2. Mr. Chief, 3. Pretty Fit

•INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY (2,000m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-50: 1. Blast In Class (8) Gnaneshwar 62, 2. Bold Blast (5) P.S.Chouhan 58.5, 3. Mission Chief (3) Rupesh 58.5, 4. Reconnect (2) A.Imran Khan 57.5, 5. Vijayraaj (6) Joshi 55.5, 6. Davenport (4) Fentiman 50, 7. La Lapitus (7) Chary 50 and 8. Adamant Approach (1) Asbar 49.5.

1. Davenport, 2. Reconnect, 3. Bold Blast

•TRIBUTE PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-25: 1. Citi Dancer (2) V.Walkar 61, 2. Pay Day (1) Sreekant 61, 3. Top Shape (9) Umesh 61, 4. Cannon View (4) Vivek 60.5, 5. Easy Strides (3) M.Krishna 60.5, 6. Radical Player (13) A.Imran Khan 60, 7. Jay Jay (10) Sk.Sharookh 59, 8. Traxana (7) Laxman 59, 9. Yours Mine N Ours (Ex:Southern Queen) (8) P.S.Chouhan 59, 10. Fair Touch (12) Shoban Babu 58.5, 11. Recast (14) K.Anil 58.5, 12. Royal Quest (5) N.Rawal 57, 13. Amrit (Ex:Stiff Competator) (6) Ravinder 53.5 and 14. King In The Sky (11) Ramana 49.

1. Citi Dancer, 2. Traxana, 3. Yours Mine N Ours

•BALLO PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-00: 1. Queens Fortune (6) A.Imran Khan 60, 2. Dancing Harbour (1) P.S.Chouhan 58, 3. The Beatles Angel (9) Rupesh 58, 4. Green Mist (10) Gnaneshwar 56, 5. Rising Rays (4) V.Walkar 56, 6. Admire Aura (7) S.John 53.5, 7. Dhrutiman (12) Parmod 53.5, 8. Stately Don (2) N.Rawal 53, 9. Retro Magic (5) Umesh 51.5, 10. Boyance (3) Ravinder 51, 11. Forest Flame (8) K.Anil 50 and 12. Currency Chest (11) Ramana 49.5.

1. Dhrutiman, 2. The Beatles Angel, 3. Queens Fortune

Day’s best: Davenport

Double: Rosemead — Vendetta

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: Davenport

More In: Races | Sport