Dandelion appeals most in the K. Srinivas Reddy Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Sept. 16).

1 MALVADO PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Ben Hur (7) Ravinder Singh 56, 2. Deal Maker (8) Deep Shanker 56, 3. Midnight In Paris (6) S. Shiva Kumar 56, 4. Sniper Fire (5) Kiran Naidu 56, 5. Amicable Advisory (1) B. Dileep 54.5, 6. Belva Queen (4) P. Trevor 54.5, 7. Macintosh (2) Laxmikanth 54.5, 8. Natalia (12) A M Tograllu 54.5, 9. Rock Heights (9) N. Rawal 54.5, 10. Star Wings (10) P. S. Chouhan 54.5, 11. Sterling Finish (11) N. Rajesh 54.5 and 12. The Da Vinci Code (3) Sai Vamshi 54.5.

1. Belva Queen, 2. Star Wings, 3. Rock Heights

2 MALVADO PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Chief Executive (4) Sai Kumar 56, 2. Ein Ein Ein (7) S. Sreekant 56, 3. Fair And Squre (5) Deep Shanker 56, 4. Jerrell (10) Uday Kiran 56, 5. Policy Maker (6) A M Tograllu 56, 6. Amazing Power (8) Mark 54.5, 7. Golden Missile (2) N. Rawal 54.5, 8. Gun Stream (11) N. Rajesh 54.5, 9. Military Belle (3) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 10. Royal Opportunity (1) Ajit Kumar 54.5 and 11. Tamanna (9) Harinder Singh 54.5.

1. Policy Maker, 2. Ein Ein Ein, 2. Fair And Squre

3 HYDERABAD VETERINARY COLLEGE DIAMOND JUBILEE CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Asta La Vista Babe (10) Laxmikanth 61, 2. Big Boss (3) Suraj Narredu 61, 3. Golden Dash (8) Ajit Kumar 61, 4. Sweety Girl (5) P. S. Chouhan 61, 5. Ground Crew (7) B. Dileep 60.5, 6. Maharadhi (9) Deepak Singh 59, 7. Dazzling Empress (4) P. Trevor 58, 8. Midnight Beauty (1) N. Rawal 58, 9. Regal Groom (2) S. Shiva Kumar 51.5 and 10. Classic Wish (6) Md. Sameeruddin 50.

1. Dazzling Empress, 2. Big Boss, 3. Ground Crew

4 P. ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. Napoleon (6) K. Anil 62, 2. Garcia Marquez (2) J. Vikas 61, 3. Price Warrior (12) B. Dileep 59, 4. Mr. Khoashteep (5) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 5. Garabaldi (3) Kuldeep Singh 56, 6. The Himalayas (4) A M Togralluu 55, 7. Star Prospect (8) Sai Kumar 54.5, 8. Bound For Glory (9) Laxmikanth 54, 9. Prince Paladin (10) P. Venkat 51, 10. Rohini Star (7) Sai Vamshi 51, 11. Kohinoor Pride (1) N. Rawal 50.5 and 12. Jaden Gil (11) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Price Warrior, 2. Mr Khoashteep, 3. Napoleon

5 NIZAM SAGAR CUP (2,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Great Warrior (4) A M Tograllu 62.5, 2. Shades Of Victory (7) Sai Kumar 62.5, 3. Enigma (3) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 4. Green Bay (6) Suraj Narredu 60, 5. Sheikhs Emperor (1) N. Rawal 60, 6. Wunderbar (5) Nitin Singh 58.5, 7. August Kranti (8) S. S. Tanwar 50.5 and 8. Anangalekha (2) Sai Vamshi 50.

1. Enigma, 2. Great Warrior, 3. Sheikhs Emperor

6 P. ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Bloody Mary (1) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Drayton (5) Kiran Naidu 62, 3. Dream Deal (3) J. Vikas 62, 4. Emerald Reef (10) S. Shiva Kumar 58, 5. Young Sapper (6) M. Krishna 57.5, 6. Commanche Gold (2) Sai Kumar 55.5, 7. Drum Beat (9) Laxmikanth 54.5, 8. Robust (-) (-) 53.5, 9. Rose Queen (8) Nitin Singh 53.5, 10. Best Pal (12) Deep Shanker 52, 11. Ziglar (4) Ravinder Singh 51, 12. Star Experience (11) K. Anil 50.5 and 13. Ace Star (7) Harinder Singh 50.

1. Bloody Mary, 2. Drum Beat, 3. Star Experience

7 K. SRINIVAS REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Kohinoor Supreme (6) N. Rawal 62, 2. Ice Lolly (4) Kuldeep Singh 61, 3. Dandelion (1) P. Trevor 57, 4. Queen Of The Stars (2) J. Vikas 57, 5. Inner Strength (7) S. Sreekant 55, 6. Mr Glorious (8) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 7. Rainbow In The Sky (5) S. Shiva Kumar 51.5, 8. Cannon Law (9) Nitin Singh 51, 9. Musical Note (3) P. S. Chouhan 50 and 10. Over Shadow (10) Uday Kiran 50.

1. Dandelion, 2. Musical Note, 3. Queen Of The Stars

8 MANDANNA PLATE (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Aarohan (12) Sai Kumar 62, 2. Devils Advocate (4) Sai Vamshi 62, 3. Invincible India (6) Ravinder Singh 62, 4. Chayanandan (11) Nitin Singh 57.5, 5. Kathakali (9) Laxmikanth 55.5, 6. Mukhtar (5) J. Vikas 55, 7. Star Engagement (7) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 8. Golden Adagio (1) N. Rawal 52.5, 9. The Best Man (3) K. Anil 52, 10. Cypress Way (10) Ajit Kumar 50.5, 11. Amrapal (2) Harinder Singh 50 and 12. Dazzling Princess (8) P. Venkat 50.

1. Star Engagement, 2. The Best Man, 3. Mukhtar

Day’s best: Dandelion

Double: Enigma – Star Engagement

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport