Dancing Prances, who finished second last time out, is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances and should make amends in the Diabolical Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan. 3).

Rails will be placed 5 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 7 metres away from 1200m upto the winning post.

ASTRAEA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 1-30 p.m: 1. Staying Alive (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Lorelei (1) Dashrath 57.5, 3. Carlyle Hills (2) Suraj Narredu 55.5 and 4. Storm Tracker (4) Zervan 55.

1. Storm Tracker, 2. Carlyle Hills

THUNDER BIRD PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00: 1. Matter Of Heart (4) Dashrath 61.5, 2. Adventurer (1) D.K.Ashish 60.5, 3. O’Princess (3) Suraj Narredu 57, 4. Song Of Praise (6) Sandesh 57, 5. Adams Prince (7) Kavraj 55.5, 6. Etiquette (5) Prasad 55, 7. Glowing Mist (8) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 8. Amora (2) Zervan 49.

1. O’Princess, 2. Adams Prince, 3. Amora

T.M.GOCULDAS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Stringsofmyheart (2) P.Naidu 60.5, 2. National Glory (4) N.Bhujbal 58.5, 3. Class Apart (7) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 4. Delacroix (1) N.Jodha 56.5, 5. Borderline (3) C.S.Jodha 55, 6. Martinique (5) Zervan 52.5 and 7. Daffodils (6) Sandesh 51.5.

1. Martinique, 2. Stringsofmyheart

DIABOLICAL TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Celtic King (7) Merchant 55, 2. Dancing Prances (2) Dashrath 55, 3. Gitano (5) Nitin Singh 55, 4. Muntasir (6) Sandesh 55, 5. Remember Me (3) Neeraj 55, 6. Silver Streak (1) Trevor 55 and 7. Glorious Sight (4) Zameer 53.5.

1. Dancing Prances, 2. Silver Streak

FLORINA PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-30: 1. Vaile Rouge (10) Dashrath 59, 2. Alejandra (6) Daniel Grant 58.5, 3. Rising Angel (9) Zameer 58.5, 4. Allegiance (5) D.K.Ashish 58, 5. Jens Secret (3) Shelar 58, 6. Laurus Pride (2) C.S.Jodha 58, 7. Absolute Star (4) R.K.Mahesh 57.5, 8. Queen (7) N.Jodha 57.5, 9. Trump Card (15) I.Pasha 57.5, 10. Herzeliyah (11) Kavraj 57, 11. Purple Moon (12) D.A.Naik 57, 12. Mountain Lion (14) Ranjane 56, 13. By The Way (13) Neeraj 54, 14. Machala (1) Trevor 53 and 15. Rose Bud (8) Merchant 50.

1. Herzeliyah, 2. By The Way, 3. Laurus Pride

RAO SAHEB D.K.PARKAR TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Catharsis (2) Kharadi 59, 2. Wings Of Glory (3) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 3. Mountain Mynah (5) Ranjane 55.5, 4. Aliyana (6) Hanumant 55, 5. Unknown Rebel (4) Kavraj 55, 6. Home Factor (7) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 7. Tamarai (9) Dashrath 52.5, 8. Golden Memory (8) Mosin 52 and 9. Red Tabasco (1) N.Bhujbal 51.5.

1. Wings Of Glory, 2. Catharsis, 3. Home Factor

PERTIGALETE PLATE (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Winds Of Fortune (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Savage Garden (6) Kavraj 57, 3. Ice Cool (2) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 4. Tara (1) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 5. Danse Debonaire (5) Dashrath 55 and 6. Colossus (4) Zervan 54.

1. Ice Cool, 2. Winds Of Fortune

RAO SAHEB D.K.PARKAR TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Forest Legion (7) Mosin 59, 2. Illustrious (3) Sameer 58.5, 3. Bullseye (1) Zervan 58, 4. Matilda (2) R.K.Mahesh 57.5, 5. Fortune Hunter (6) Kavraj 57, 6. Incentio (10) V.Jodha 56.5, 7. Bold Dancer (4) Sandeep Jadhav 55, 8. Mountain Song (9) Hanumant 55, 9. Irresistible Hunk (8) Nilesh 54.5 and 10. Monza (5) I.Pasha 54.5.

1. Bullseye, 2. Forest Legion, 3. Monza

FLORINA PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-30: 1. National Pride (7) I.Pardeshi 61.5, 2. Speed Baby (15) Prasad 61.5, 3. Desert Eagle (11) Dashrath 60.5, 4. Kohima Girl (5) H.G.Rathod 60.5, 5. Macho Man (4) Nitin Singh 60.5, 6. Electra (12) Shelar 60, 7. Liberty Star (3) Mosin 60, 8. Prize Fighter (10) Shammi 60, 9. Quando Quando (9) P.Naidu 59.5, 10. Nigella (8) Zameer 58.5, 11. Arabian Crown (1) N.Jodha 58, 12. Midnight Wind (13) Suraj Narredu 58, 13. Midnight Lady (14) Zervan 57.5, 14. Striking Girl (6) Kavraj 57.5 and 15. Suntan Beauty (2) Trevor 57.

1. National Pride, 2. Desert Eagle, 3. Midnight Lady

Day’s best: Bullseye

Double: Storm Tracker — Wings Of Glory

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Mumbai races

More In: Races | Sport