Dancing Prances, who ran fourth in his last start, should win the Forbes India Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

Rails will be places 8 metres away from its original point from 1600m up to the winning post.

LONE STAR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-15 p.m: 1. Merck (6) Merchant 60.5, 2. Always Smile (5) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 3. Zoe (7) Deep Shanker 59, 4. Kohima Girl (3) Ashad Asbar 58.5, 5. Allegiance (8) J.Chinoy 57, 6. Angel’s Dream (10) I.Shaikh 56.5, 7. Hot As Ice (4) T.S.Jodha 55.5, 8. Stylish Strokes (1) N.Jodha 54, 9. Auraria (11) Parmar 50.5, 10. Victorious Cause (9) Neeraj 50.5 and 11. Aleutian Zone (2) N.Bhujbal 50.

1. Allegiance, 2. Always Smile, 3. Zoe

K.M.MUNSHI TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-45: 1. Emerging Star (2) Akshay 61.5, 2. Hawk Of The Wind (4) Trevor 56.5, 3. Monsieur Strauss (1) Sandesh 49.5 and 4. So True (3) S.Kamble 49.5.

1. Emerging Star, 2. Hawk Of The Wind

OSMAN CHOTANI PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-15: 1. Dolmabache Palace (4) J.Chinoy 61.5, 2. Danse Debonaire (1) I.Pardeshi 61, 3. Showers Of Heaven (3) Deep Shanker 59.5, 4. Fairy Empress (9) N.Jodha 58.5, 5. Polynesia (2) I.Chisty 57.5, 6. Snow Flake (5) Sandesh 57, 7. Sound Of River (6) Akshay 56.5, 8. Arabian Crown (8) T.S.Jodha 55.5 and 9. Kalinga Star (7) N.S. Parmar 54.

1. Showers Of Heaven, 2. Polynesia, 3. Snow Flake

WISDOM PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Alkazi (10) N.Jodha 59, 2. Sheer Romance (5) S.Kamble 56.5, 3. Stromyday (2) K.Kadam 56.5, 4. Valorozky (1) Trevor 56, 5. Pezzonovante (3) Pasha 54, 6. Holiday Dancer (7) Mosin 53.5, 7. Wish Upon A Star (8) Chandrakant 53, 8. Kerrisdale (6) Parmar 51.5, 9. Pepe Senior (9) V.Walkar 50.5 and 10. Speeding (4) Ashad Asbar 50.5.

1. Stormyday, 2. Valorozky, 3. Kerrisdale

K.J.K.IRANI PLATE (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-15: 1. Saifeena (3) Ashad Asbar 59, 2. Zambezi (5) Parmar 56, 3. Blue Knight (7) S.Kamble 55, 4. Eclipsed (2) Sandesh 55, 5. Eye Of The Storm (6) Pasha 55, 6. Oxbridge (1) Zervan 55, 7. Il Moran (4) D.K.Ashish 54 and 8. Bonobo (8) N.Jodha 53.5.

1. Oxbridge, 2. Il Moran, 3. Zambezi

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 4-45: 1. Weizhou (1) Shammi 60, 2. Maximus (5) D.K.Ashish 56.5, 3. Déjà Vu (3) Zervan 55, 4. Hachiko (6) Sandesh 55, 5. Mighty Crusader (2) S.Kamble 53.5, 6. Vittoria (4) Trevor 53.5 and 7. Saints N Sinners (7) N.Bhujbal 50.

1. Hachiko, 2. Déjà Vu

FORBES INDIA MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 5-15: 1. Dancing Prances (1) Trevor 57, 2. Amelia (5) Zervan 55.5, 3. La Traviata (6) Sandesh 55.5, 4. Panthera (3) B.Sreekanth 55.5, 5. Silsila (4) N.Jodha 55.5, 6. Wentworth (7) Parmar 53 and 7. Golden Princess (2) I.Chisty 51.5.

1. Dancing Prances, 2. Amelia

WISDOM PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-45: 1. Que Sera Sera (11) N.Bhujbal 61, 2. Marengo (10) Sandesh 59.5, 3. Strategy (1) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 4. Super Satin (6) Zervan 58.5, 5. Act Of War (3) N.S.Parmar 58, 6. Ice Pick (5) Hanumant 56, 7. National Pride (2) I.Pardeshi 55.5, 8. Taj E Shahi (8) D.K.Ashish 55, 9. Moon Shadow (7) D.A.Naik 54, 10. Striking Shadow (9) Baria 54 and 11. Palace Girl (4) Chandrakant 52.5.

1. Act Of War, 2. Strategy, 3. Que Sera Sera

ALL BEAUTY PLATE (1,400m) Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 6-15: 1. Running Sun (5) T.S.Jodha 59.5, 2. Zakynthos (3) Zervan 56, 3. Living The Dream (4) Akshay 55.5, 4. Faramarz (11) D.K.Ashish 55, 5. Fortune Hunter (9) Kavraj 55, 6. Gloria (6) Pasha 53.5, 7. Seven Seas (1) Trevor 53.5, 8. Smooth Operator (2) Sandesh 53, 9. Apocalypse (8) I.Pardeshi 52, 10. Bongani (7) S.Kamble 51.5 and 11. Marine Zone (10) Neeraj 51.

1. Bongani, 2. Smooth Operator, 3. Seven Seas

Day’s best: Hachiko

Double: Oxbridge – Act Of War

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Dancing Prances

More In: Races | Sport