Dancer’s Wave runs with a good chance, in the Class I Nasa Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Nov. 25).

There will be no false rails.

THIRUVANNAMALAI PLATE (Div.I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Sky’s The Limit (1) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 2. Pacific Sunrise (3) Babul 55.5, 3. The Honorable (5) Prem 55.5, 4. Tribulation (7) C. Velu 55.5, 5. Hearts And Flowers (6) Miss Roopa 54, 6. Explorer’s Quest (4) Brisson 51.5, 7. Good Luck Charm (8) A. Hussain 51.5 and 8. Samba Dancer (2) Bopanna 50.

1. Sky’s The Limit,

2. Hearts And Flowers,

3. Pacific Sunrise

BARRACKPORE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, 1-30: 1. Mystery Knight (5) Kabthar 60, 2. Casino Knight (6) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Exotic Duke (1) C. Velu 56, 4. Highland Wonder (3) Babul 56, 5. Cobra King (4) Narasimha 53, 6. Wizard Prince (2) Manikandan 50.5 and 7. Cape Royal (7) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Wizard Prince,

2. Casino Knight, 3. Exotic Duke

THIRUVANNAMALAI PLATE (Div.II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Beau Dancer (7) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 2. Blazing Comet (2) Manikandan 55.5, 3. Destine To Be (6) Kabthar 55.5, 4. Prince Pirate (5) Ross 55.5, 5. Lady Speed (8) Casey 54, 6. Virtual Reality (1) S. Manohar 54, 7. Freedom’s Fury (4) A. Hussain 51.5 and 8. Perseverance (3) Mukesh Kumar 50.

1. Beau Dancer, 2. Prince Pirate, 3. Destine To Be

NASA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. I, 2-30: 1. Royal Falcon (6) Ross 60, 2. Dancer’s Wave (5) Prem 57.5, 3. King’s Envoy (3) Narasimha 57, 4. Moon Emperor (2) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. Empirical (7) Babul 52.5, 6. Magical Warrior (1) Miss Roopa 52.5 and 7. Secret Warrior (4) Manikandan 51.5.

1. Dancer’s Wave,

2. Moon Emperor, 3. Empirical

BRINDHAVAN PLATE (Div.I), (1,000m), Cl. IV, 3-00: 1. Formidable Force (10) Kabthar 60, 2. Commander’s Wish (7) Narasimha 57.5, 3. Mejestical (2) Prem 56.5, 4. Sharp Star (1) Srinivasan 56, 5. Key To My Heart (9) Casey 55, 6. Star Of Windsor (3) Manikandan 54, 7. Star Millionaire (8) S. Manohar 53.5, 8. Star Summit (5) Miss Roopa 53.5, 9. Forever Mark (6) Babul 52 and 10. Sterling Magic (4) M. Venkatesh 52.

1. Mejestical, 2. Star Summit,

3. Star Of Windsor

S. N. HARISH MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), Cl. III, 3 & 4-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Cosmic Explorer (9) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Sea Crest (11) Ross 60, 3. Fragrant Meadow (5) Kabthar 58, 4. Luxurious (10) S. Manohar 58, 5. King Crimson (1) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 6. Twilight Time (7) Narasimha 55.5, 7. Vantage Point (6) Prem 55, 8. Dolphin Bay (8) Miss Roopa 54, 9. Cosmic Star (2) Casey 52.5, 10. Rainbow View (3) Babul 52 and 11. Lady Banks (4) Bopanna 50.

1. Luxurious, 2. Rainbow View,

3. Cosmic Explorer

BRINDHAVAN PLATE (Div.II), (1,000m), Cl. IV, 4-00: 1. Imperial Gate (3) Manikandan 60, 2. Fearless Spirit (5) Kabthar 57.5, 3. Prince Ville (2) Narasimha 57.5, 4. Storm Regent (8) S. Manohar 56, 5. Star Hopeful (1) Ross 55.5, 6. Regal Reform (9) Rajendra Singh 54, 7. Assert The Right (7) Miss Roopa 53.5, 8. Sky Crusader (6) Mukesh Kumar 53 and 9. Celtic Heroine (4) C. Velu 52.5.

1. Fearless Spirit, 2. Star Hopeful, 3. Imperial Gate

SILVER SANDS PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 4-30: 1. Jubilee Prince (1) A. Hussain 60, 2. Potential Star (7) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Storm Flight (18) Srinivasan 58.5, 4. Modee Roch (14) Huffton 58, 5. Regal Secret (3) Casey 57, 6. Memorable Day (16) Ross 56.5, 7. Battle Ridge (11) Cornelius 55.5, 8. Auriferous (2) Akbar 54.5, 9. King Tudor (15) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 10. Solar Rhythm (13) Saddam Iqbal 54.5, 11. Birthday Star (9) C. Velu 53.5, 12. Arks Angel (4) Prem 52, 13. Lion Mountain (5) Huzaif 52, 14. Nicholas Nickleby (17) Mukesh Kumar 52, 15. Royal Celebrity (12) Miss Roopa 51.5, 16. Salut D’Amour (6) Lakshmanan 51.5, 17. Princely Son (8) Venkatesan 50 and 18. Move Maori (10) C. Murugan 50.

1. Potential Star, 2. Birthday Star, 3. Royal Celebrity

VIKRAM GREENLANDS PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-00: 1. Seattle Victory (5) Bopanna 61, 2. Suthern Time (1) Lakshmanan 61, 3. Golden Galaxy (8) Huzaif 60.5, 4. Allanridge (2) A. Hussain 60, 5. Gutsy Rider (3) Brisson 60, 6. Arctic Wings (7) Saddam Iqbal 59, 7. Camp Commander (6) Mukesh Kumar 54 and 8. Full House (4) C. Murugan 50.

1. Arctic Wings,

2. Camp Commander,

3. Seattle Victory

Day’s best: Beau Dancer

Double: Dancer’s Wave–

Potential Star

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport