Dancer’s Wave may score in the Beyond The Stars Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Nov. 5).

1 LIVERPOOL PLATE (DIV. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Emperor Of Rome (3) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 2. Adorable Choice (5) N. Rupa 54, 3. Exclusive Dancer (2) Prem 54, 4. Eagle Power (6) Kabdhar 51.5, 5. Beyond The Limits (7) Shahar Babu 50, 6. Just A Whisper (4) N. Murugan 50 and 7. Phoenix Flight (1) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Emperor Of Rome, 2. Adorable Choice, 3. Eagle Power

 

2 LIVERPOOL PLATE (DIV.II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Marmaduke (7) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 2. Miss Sophisticated (6) Casey 54, 3. Scent Of Roses (3) N. Rupa 54, 4. Highland Brave (1) Shahar Babu 51.5, 5. King Of Windsor (2) M. Venkatesh 51.5, 6. Night Of Passion (4) N. Murugan 50 and 7. Party Royal (5) Kabdhar 50.

1. Miss Sophisticated, 2. Marmaduke, 3. Scent Of Roses

3 MAJOR K.LEECH CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 2-00: 1. Clear Mandate (6) Shahar Babu 61, 2. Green Zone (11) Casey 61, 3. Quick Enough (14) Lakshmanan 60, 4. Sugar Loaf (9) Ayaz Khan 58, 5. Forest Flair (15) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 6. Noble Salute (7) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 7. Angelo (16) Rajendra Singh 56, 8. Champ Forever (4) Prem 55.5, 9. Knight Valiant (13) Kabdhar 55, 10. Noble View (3) N. Rupa 55, 11. Star Marquess (1) Venkatesan 55, 12. Casanova (5) S. S. Azad 52.5, 13. Smart Exotic (12) Kalyan Singh 51, 14. King Size (8) C. Murugan 50.5, 15. Rising Glory (3) C. A. Brisson 50.5 and 16. Star Academy (10) K. V. Baskar 50.

1. Angelo, 2. Knight Valiant, 3. Noble View  

 

4 PANJIM PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Shivalik Prince (14) C. A. Brisson 62, 2. Golden Knight (15) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Ruby Legend (8) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. Flash Dance (6) Md. Hesnain 60, 5. Heavenly Prize (1) Kalyan Singh 59, 6. Phoenix Force (5) S. S. Azad 59, 7. Soneeyo (13) Ayaz Khan 59, 8. Distant Drums (17) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 9. Magnitude (7) Lakshmanan 58.5, 10. Steely Dan (11) Akbar 58, 11. Elite Land (18) Casey 57.5, 12. Sergent Pepper (10) N. Murugan 57.5, 13. Supreme Emperor (16) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 14. Star Presence (4) Shahar Babu 56, 15. One More Chance (12) Venkatesan 55.5, 16. Scarlet Knight (3) Prem 55, 17. Aflame (9) K. V. Baskar 50 and 18. Quality Special (2) Noor Kaunain 50.

1. Scarlet Knight, 2. Distant Drums, 3. Supreme Emperor

5 BEYOND THE STARS PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Magnanimity (6) Prem 60, 2. Dancer's Wave (3) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Southern Bay (9) Venkatesan 56, 4. Ordained One (8) Casey 54.5, 5. Valiant Bay (1) N. Rupa 54, 6. Capote (5) S. S. Azad 53.5, 7. Forever Glory (4) C. A. Brisson 53.5, 8. Hall Of Glory (7) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 9. Duke Of Windsor (10) Kabdhar 53 and 10. Turf Lightning (2) Md. Hesnain 53.

1. Dancer’s Wave, 2. Valiant Bay, 3. Ordained One 

6 NAGORE PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Lexus (13) Kalyan Singh 61.5, 2. Balas Glory (15) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 3. Bourbon King (17) Rajendra Singh 60, 4. Shivalik Beauty (4) Casey 60, 5. Star Of Marmalade (12) Lakshmanan 60, 6. Tiberius (3) Md. Hesnain 60, 7. Fragrance (1) Shahar Babu 55.5, 8. Green Teak (16) Hari Krishnan 55.5, 9. Sunshine (18) Zulquar Nain 55.5, 10. Forest Regent (11) S. S. Azad 55, 11. Give Me Gold (10) Bopanna 55, 12. King's Harem (2) Ayaz Khan 55, 13. Legendary Warrior (6) Venkatesan 55, 14. Yankee Doodle (14) C. A. Brisson 55, 15. King's Heir (9) K. V. Baskar 54.5, 16. Legend Maker (7) N. Murugan 54.5, 17. Samburu (8) Akbar 54.5 and 18. One Cool Cat (5) C. Murugan 54.5.

1. Forest Regent, 2. Star Of Marmalade, 3. Legendary Warrior

 

7 DR. P. SUBBARAYAN GOLD CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o only, which have won three or more races only eligible (Terms), 4-00: 1. Above The Clouds (7) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Transonic (3) N. Rupa 62.5, 3. Affirmed Prince (6) Lakshmanan 60.5, 4. Artic Command (5) Casey 60.5, 5. Dash Of Grey (4) Prem 59, 6. Flames Of Desire (8) C. A. Brisson 59, 7. Amazing King (1) Kabdhar 57.5 and 8. Excalibur (2) M. Venkatesh 57.5.

1. Amazing King, 2. Transonic, 3. Above The Clouds 

8 THENI PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 4-30: 1. Silent Hunter (8) N. Murugan 62.5, 2. Rudimentary (1) Ayaz Khan 62, 3. Jack Palance (7) Akbar 61, 4. Showers Of Luck (2) Shahar Babu 60.5, 5. Good Luck Charm (5) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 6. Viking Valour (3) Kalyan Singh 58.5, 7. Galloping Blues (4) C. A. Brisson 56.5 and 8. Desert Image (6) Zulquar Nain 56.

1. Rudimentary, 2. Silent Hunter, 3. Good Luck Charm 

9 THENI PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Valiant Bid (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Hot Shot (3) Ayaz Khan 60.5, 3. Astronomer Royal (7) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 4. Luck By Chance (2) Shahar Babu 59, 5. Supersticous (1) Bopanna 58.5, 6. Best Wishes (5) Kalyan Singh 54.5 and 7. Life Partner (6) Noor Kaunain 53.5. 

1. Supersticous, 2. Astronomer Royal, 3. Valiant Bid

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9. 

Keywords: Chennai Races

More In: Races | Sport