Dancer’s Wave, a last outing winner, may repeat in the Class I Brazil Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 16).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

•CHETTINAD STUD PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Cative Heart (5) Brisson 55, 2. Flying Wonder (2) Srinivasan 55, 3. Ocean Jupiter (1) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Prince Pirate (4) Miss Roopa 55, 5. River Phoenix (3) S. Manohar 55, 6. Aspects Of Love (9) Kabthar 53.5, 7. Galaxy Girl (7) Babul 53.5, 8. Rainbow Fire (8) C. Velu 53.5 and 9. Twilight Mist (6) Prem 53.5.

1. Galaxy Girl, 2. Ocean Jupiter, 3. River Phoenix

•GURUVAYUR PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, 1-30: 1. First Emperor (5) Miss Roopa 60, 2. Highland Wonder (3) C. Velu 58.5, 3. Star Phoenix (4) S. Manohar 58, 4. Be My Hero (2) Narasimha 56.5, 5. Mustang Royal (1) Babul 50.5 and 6. Bold Promise (6) Kabthar 50.

1. Bold Promise, 2. Be My Hero

•CHETTINAD STUD PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Destine To Be (7) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Frost Prince (2) Miss Roopa 55, 3. Moon Dragon (1) M. Venkatesh 55, 4. Promised Glory (3) Bopanna 55, 5. Simply Majestic (4) C. Velu 55, 6. Beautiful Dreamer (5) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 7. Golden Cascade (9) Kabthar 53.5, 8. In The Moonlight (8) Babul 53.5 and 9. Midnight Glory (6) Prem 53.5.

1. Destine To Be, 2. Frost Prince, 3. Midnight Glory

•CAUVERY PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, 2-30: 1. Cosmic Explorer (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Vantage Point (3) C. Velu 55, 3. Luxurious (7) S. Manohar 54, 4. Chief’s Dream (6) Casey 53, 5. Cosmic Star (8) Prem 53, 6. Twilight Time (2) Narasimha 53, 7. Rainbow View (5) M. Venkatesh 50 and 8. King Crimson (4) Babul 50.

1. Cosmic Explorer, 2. Rainbow View, 3. Luxurious

•BRAZIL PLATE (1,200m), Cl. I, 3-00: 1. Flashing Star (2) Casey 60, 2. Royal Falcon (6) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 3. Moon Emperor (7) Prem 58.5, 4. Dancer’s Wave (1) Kabthar 56.5, 5. Noble View (5) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 6. Angels Glory (3) S. Manohar 51.5 and 7. Romantic Count (4) Miss Roopa 51.5.

1. Dancer’s Wave, 2. Royal Falcon, 3. Noble View

•DARJEELING PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. IV, 3-30: 1. Wonder Smile (10) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Commander’s Wish (9) Casey 58.5, 3. Formidable Force (1) Miss Roopa 58.5, 4. Fearless Spirit (11) M. Venkatesh 54.5, 5. Majestical (2) Prem 53.5, 6. Star Millionaire (4) S. Manohar 53, 7. Star Of Windsor (6) Kabthar 52.5, 8. Royal Premier (8) Mukesh Kumar 52, 9. Desert Image (5) Bopanna 51.5, 10. Rudimentary (7) A. Hussain 51.5 and 11. Showdance (3) Babul 51.5.

1. Wonder Smile, 2. Formidable Force, 3. Star Of Windsor

•DARJEELING PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. IV, 4-00: 1. Prince Ville (7) Casey 60, 2. Sharp Star (11) Srinivasan 59, 3. Celtic Heroine (9) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 4. Forever Mark (3) Babul 53.5, 5. Imperial Gate (2) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 6. Regal Reform (8) C. Velu 53.5, 7. Southern Chieftan (10) S. Manohar 53.5, 8. Star Hopeful (6) Prem 53.5, 9. Star Summit (1) Narasimha 53.5, 10. Assert The Right (5) Miss Roopa 53 and 11. Capable Guest (4) A. Hussain 52.

1. Star Hopeful, 2. Southern Chieftan, 3. Imperial Gate

•RENOWNED PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-A, 4-30: 1. Amazing Blaze (6) Huffton 60, 2. Regal Secret (8) A. Hussain 57, 3. Mill Fontaine (17) Rajendra Singh 56, 4. Auriferous (7) Lakshmanan 54.5, 5. King Tudor (3) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 6. Montesoro (11) Prem 54, 7. Yahoodotcom (10) Saddam Iqbal 53, 8. Memorable Day (15) C. Velu 52.5, 9. Xian (5) Narasimha 51, 10. Arks Angel (18) Babul 50.5, 11. Birthday Star (2) Kabthar 50.5, 12. Royal Celebrity (16) Miss Roopa 50, 13. Silent Hunter (1) Srinivasan 50, 14. Galloping Blues (12) Casey 50, 15. Mystified (14) M. Venkatesh 50, 16. Royal Confidence (13) Brisson 50, 17. Secret Dance (4) S. Manohar 50 and 18. Stage Acclaimed (9) Mukesh Kumar 50.

1. Memorable Day, 2. Royal Celebrity, 3. Birthday Star

•PLUMPTON PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V-B, 5-00: 1. Beau Gallant (8) C. Umesh 61, 2. Jack Palance (2) A. Hussain 61, 3. Tarzan Boy (6) Saddam Iqbal 60, 4. High Accolade (13) Brisson 57, 5. Highland Legacy (3) Zulquar Nain 55, 6. Apache Desert (10) S. Manohar 53.5, 7. Native Magic (7) Huffton 53.5, 8. Silver Duke (5) C. Velu 52, 9. Mangolian Chief (9) Srinivasan 51, 10. Sharp Spirit (4) Lakshmanan 51, 11. Spitfire (11) C. Murugan 51, 12. Polish Emperor (1) Casey 50.5 and 13. Exemplaire (12) Bopanna 50.

1. Beau Gallant, 2. Jack Palance, 3. Polish Emperor

Day’s best: Dancer’s Wave

Double: Bold Promise – Wonder Smile

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Dancer’s Wave

More In: Races | Sport