Coral Gables appeals most in the A.P.Chief Minister’s Cup (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept.20).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly (Race distances are same with false rails).

SHOW THE WAY PLATE (1,200m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15.p.m: 1. Silver Sputnik (2) Rupesh 62, 2. Music Express (5) Parmod 61, 3. Colette (11) S.John 60.5, 4. Pure Magic (12) A.Imran Khan 59.5, 5. Global Star (8) Sreekant 59, 6. Cool Spice (3) M. Krishna 58.5, 7. Hardccore (9) M.Mark 58, 8. Top Act (7) Shoban Babu 57, 9. Black Rose (6) Nitin 50.5, 10. Russian Mission (1) Ramana 50.5, 11. One One One (10) K.Anil 50, 12. Triple Nine (13) N.Rawal 50 and 13. Chimney (4) Asbar 49.

1. Silver Sputnik, 2.Colette,

3. Hardccore

MADANNA PLATE (Div-II), (1,200m), Cat-II, Md.3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Amrit (3) Laxman 56, 2. Come On Charlie (2) Christopher 56, 3. Royal Bay (6) Chary 56, 4. Star Of Newyork (9) M.Mark 56, 5. Boyance (8) K.Anil 54.5, 6. Golden Orage (7) Ali Khan 54.5, 7. Kohinoor Aditi (4) Ravinder 54.5, 8. Queens Fortune (5) Sreekant 54.5, 9. Sparkling Flame (10) Sk.Sharookh 54.5 and 10. Tillcowscomehome (1) N.Rawal 54.5.

1. Boyance,

2. Come On Charlie,

3. Kohinoor Aditi

G.RAJA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), Cat-I, 3-y-o & over, 2-15: 1. Raj Veer (5) Christopher 60, 2. Bella Coola (4) Laxman 57.5, 3. Global Presence (3) Harish 57, 4. Vinaleo (6) Ravinder 55.5, 5. Hari Har Priya (7) Chary 55, 6. Walk In The Park (1) Ramana 55 and 7. Green Haven (2) R.B.Shinde 53.5.

1. Hari Har Priya,

2. Raj Veer,

3. Global Presence

MADANNA PLATE (Div-I), (1,200m), Cat-II, Md.3-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Al Jabal (5) M.Mark 56, 2. Bold Brigade (7) P.S.Chouhan 56, 3. Prince Of Habashe (1) Sk.Sharookh 56, 4. Royal Tune (10) Asbar 56, 5. Surya Putra (8) Parmod 56, 6. Cicilia (4) K.Anil 54.5, 7. Jingles (6) Shoban Babu 54.5, 8. Leading Light (3) Ali Khan 54.5, 9. Scorching Affair (9) M. Kharadi 54.5 and 10. Vintage Dancer (2) Ravinder 54.5.

1. Leading Light,

2. Scorching Affair,

3. Bold Brigade

NIZAM SAGAR CUP (1,600m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Ice Candy (3) Sreekant 61, 2. Ruffiano (1) Christopher 61, 3. Proviso (2) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 4. Secret Asset (6) Umesh 59, 5. Reality Show (4) S.John 58, 6. World Wide (7) Ramana 55, 7. Royal Flyer (10) Shoban Babu 53, 8. Anemometer (8) P.S.Chouhan 51, 9. Alpine Girl (5) Asbar 49.5 and 10. Easy Pride (9) Chary 49.

1. Reality Show,

2. Proviso, 3.Ruffiano

SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE (Div-I), (1,400m), Cat-III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Elite Prince (4) M.Mark 60, 2. Irish Intellect (6) Ravinder 59.5, 3. Kohinoor Star (8) Umesh 58, 4. Celtic Shot (1) N.Rawal 57.5, 5. Regents Park (11) Ali Khan 57.5, 6. Ninja Power (5) A.Imran Khan 55.5, 7. Dancing Harbour (9) Sequeira 54.5, 8. Nandanvanaa (12) Asbar 53.5, 9. Stormy Gladiator (10) Shoban Babu 53.5, 10. Monochrome (7) Chary 52, 11. Vijay Lakh (2) Ramana 52 and 12. Cabochon (3) K.Anil 51.

1. Elite Prince,

2. Dancing Harbour,

3. Stormy Gladiator

ARMY CUP (1,800m), Cat-II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Bernardo (6) Mukesh 61.5, 2. Royal Embassy (10) Shoban Babu 60.5, 3. Time On (11) Ali Khan 60.5, 4. King Size (3) Sreekant 59.5, 5. Vijayam (1) Chary 59.5, 6. Maximum City (13) Gnaneshwar 59, 7. Toofan Express (9) M.Krishna 57.5, 8. Alcohology (12) S.John 57, 9. Caligatae (5) Ravinder 56, 10. Golden Celebrity (4) N.Rawal 55.5, 11. King Of Habashe (2) Christopher 53.5, 12.Dating (8) A.Imran Khan 52.5, 13. Golden Tricks (7) Umesh 51 and 14. Manduro (14) K.Anil 49.5.

1. Bernardo,

2. Time On, 3.Toofan Express

A.P.CHIEF MINISTER’S CUP (1,600m), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-45: 1. Aquilo (2) M. Kharadi 56, 2. Blast In Class (4) Gnaneshwar 56, 3. Champ Forever (1) A.Imran Khan 56, 4. Coral Gables (3) Harish 56, 5. Iaepetus (5) P.S.Chouhan 56 and 6. Priapus (6) Rupesh 56.

1. Coral Gables,

2. Champ Forever, 3.Iaepetus

SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE (Div-II), (1,400m), Cat-III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-15: 1. Ivory Snow (8) Ali Khan 60, 2. Accordion (4) Mukesh 59, 3. Citi Dancer (5) Parmod 56.5, 4. Taste Of India (11) Ramana 56, 5. Tiara (9) S.John 56, 6. Man On Fire (3) Umesh 53.5, 7. Smarty Prince (6) N.Rawal 53.5, 8. Narwhal (10) Sk.Farookh 53, 9. Just Be Cool (1) K.Anil 52.5, 10. Practical Physics (12) Nitin 52.5, 11. Baywatch Babe (7) P. S.Chouhan 51 and 12. Debonaire (2) Asbar 50.5.

1. Tiara, 2. Narwhal,

3. Ivory Snow

Day’s best: Coral Gables

Double: Silver Sputnik-

Leading Light

Jkpt: 5,6,7,8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1,2 & 3, (ii): 4,5 & 6, (iii): 7,8 & 9.

Tanala: Will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: Coral Gables

More In: Races | Sport