Conceptual appeals most among the five runners in the fray, for the Golconda St.Leger (Grade II), (2,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct.4).

There will be no false rails.

• FOREST KING CUP (1,400m) Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-00.p.m: 1. Vijaysarathi (1) Rupesh 60, 2. Emerald Bay (5) Harish 59, 3. Ice Candy (2) Sreekant 58.5, 4. Stormy Gladiator (6) Shoban Babu 54.5, 5. Chemeli (3) Gnaneshwar 54 and 6. Traxana (4) N. Rawal 51.5.

1. Chemeli,

2. Stormy Gladiator,

3. Vijaysarathi

• BHAGAT SINGH PLATE (Div-II), (1,400m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25,1-30: 1. Black Rose (6) N.Rawal 61, 2. Greatballofchina (1) Umesh 61, 3. Easy Pride (8) Shoban Babu 60.5, 4. Play Zone (2) Sreekant 60.5, 5. Recast (3) K.Anil 58.5, 6. Chimney (10) M. Mark 58, 7. Man Of The Moment (7) Sequeira 56.5, 8. Turning Point (5) Ravinder 55.5, 9. Jay Jay (9) Abhinay 51.5 and 10. Try Me Today (Ex:Montush) (4) M.Krishna 49.

1. Black Rose, 2.Easy Pride,

3. Try Me Today

• KAKINADA PLATE (1,200m), Cat-III, Md.3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-00: 1. Achiever (2) Sequeira 61, 2. Many Thanks (Ex:Willow Bend) (7) Ali Khan 60.5, 3. Kohinoor Aditi (8) Ravinder 60, 4. Scorching Affair (5) Rupesh 59, 5. Tell Me A Tale (4) Laxmikanth 59, 6. Al Jabal (3) Asbar 58, 7. Tristar (9) M.Mark 57.5, 8. Boyance (6) K.Anil 56, 9. Star Of Newyork (11) Laxman 56, 10. Prince Of Habashe (1) Sk.Sharookh 55 and 11. Dancing Fairy (10) R.B.Shinde 54.

1. Al Jabal, 2. Achiever,

3. Scorching Affair

•RED SATIN PLATE (2,200m), Cat-II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75,2-30: 1. Realtor (4) Sequeira 62, 2. Danzsingh (2) P.Ajay 60, 3. Sir Creek (1) R.B.Shinde 56, 4. Jaan Baaz (6) Chary 51.5, 5. Style Ikon (5) A.Imran Khan 51.5 and 6. Vijays Angel (3) M.Kharadi 50.5.

1. Vijays Angel, 2.Danzsingh,

3. Style Ikon

• FARIDOON S.CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat-II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-00: 1. Bernardo (-) 61.5, 2. Indian Dancer (4) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 3. True Fashion (7) Laxmikanth 60.5, 4. Rostock (1) S.John 60, 5. Flash Flares (5) K.Anil 58, 6. Navija (8) M. Mark 55.5, 7. Shes Got The Look (2) Ravinder 52.5, 8. Kohinoor Diamond (Ex:Alert) (3) Umesh 51, 9. Corps Command (10) Abhinay 50.5, 10. Gables (6) Ali Khan 50.5 and 11. Penumatcha (9) Ramana 49.5.

1. Indian Dancer, 2.Flash Flares,

3. Gables

• GOLCONDA ST.LEGER (Grade II), (2,800m), 4-y-o only (Terms) 3-30: 1. Table Mountain (3) A.Imran Khan 57, 2. Toofan Express (1) M.Krishna 57, 3. Vijayrath (2) Rupesh 57, 4. Conceptual (5) S.John 55.5 and 5. Copertina (4) Suraj Narredu 55.5.

1. Conceptual, 2.Toofan Express,

3. Table Mountain

• POLICE CUP (1,200m), Cat-I, 3-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Sprucespringstien (7) Rupesh 60, 2. Arrow Of Light (4) Sequeira 57.5, 3. Global Presence (3) Harish 56, 4. Come Together (1) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 5. Doing My Best (9) N.Rawal 54.5, 6. Bella Coola (5) Asbar 52.5, 7. Habituated (8) Abhinay 52.5, 8. Blazing Bounty (2) Chary 50.5, 9. Glaring Godzilla (10) Umesh 49.5 and 10. Indian Archer (6) Laxmikanth 49.5.

1. Arrow Of Light,

2. Come Together,

3. Sprucespringstien

• MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), 3-y-o & over (fillies and mares) (Terms), 4-30: 1. Aurora Aurealis (7) M.Kharadi 56, 2. Clever Ploy (2) Harish 53, 3. Dorabella (4) Sequeira 53, 4. Originality (3) A.Imran Khan 53, 5. Reflection Of Gold (1) S. John 53, 6. Sea Princess (5) Suraj Narredu 53, 7. Walk In The Park (6) Ramana 53 and 8. Suchiman (-) 51.5.

1. Aurora Aurealis, 2.Originality,

3. Clever Ploy

• BHAGAT SINGH PLATE (Div-I), (1,400m), Cat-III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25,5-00: 1. Armada (11) Rupesh 61, 2. Golden Sabot (4) Asbar 61, 3. Vintage Dancer (8) Ravinder 61, 4. Cannon View (7) S.John 60, 5. Avon Gorge (1) Ali Khan 59, 6. Ring Master (10) Sreekant 57.5, 7. Lord Nelson (5) M.Krishna 57, 8. Spinthemall (9) Laxmikanth 56, 9. Queen Of Melody (3) Sequeira 55, 10. Going Places (2) Umesh 49 and 11. Parineeta (6) Ramana 49.

1. Armada, 2.Cannon View,

3. Golden Sabot

Day’s best: Indian Dancer

Double: Conceptual-

Aurora Aurealis

Jkpt: 4,5,7,8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1,2 & 3, (ii): 3,4 & 5, (iii): 7,8 & 9.

Tanala: Will operate on all races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport