Come Together runs with a good chance in the Speaker’s Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 15).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

•BRAVE DANCER PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 12-45 p.m: 1. Amber Rose (5) Rupesh 61, 2. Currency Chest (2) Shoban Babu 61, 3. Indian Brave Heart (1) Ramana 60.5, 4. Cannon Act (4) Nitin 58, 5. Cabochon (6) Deep Shanker 57, 6. Thunder King (7) M. Mark 57, 7. Spinthemall (8) Sk. Farookh 55.5 and 8. Ring Master (3) A. Imran Khan 53.5.

1. Amber Rose, 2. Ring Master,

3. Currency Chest

•RED ORCHID PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 1-15: 1. Grand Rapids (2) Ali Khan 60, 2. Strategic Partner (8) Parmod 58.5, 3. Cannon Treasure (3) Shoban Babu 55, 4. Greek Fire (7) M. Mark 54, 5. Pythagoras (1) Rupesh 53, 6. Ruby Crown (5) Asbar 51.5, 7. Style Ikon (9) K. Anil 51.5, 8. Zambo Anga (6) C. Ruzzan 51.5 and 9. Green Vision (4) Nitin 50.

1. Greek Fire, 2. Pythagoras,

3. Grand Rapids

•SOVIET STAR PLATE (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Alybro (6) C. Ruzzan 55, 2. Red Connect (-) (-) 55, 3. Ziglar (2) Ravinder 55, 4. Guiding Light (9) Vivek 53.5, 5. Jabel Queen (3) Laxmikanth 53.5, 6. Kolar Princess (5) Shoban Babu 53.5, 7. Part Time Lover (8) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 8. Rosemead (7) Harish 53.5, 9. Star Of Hyderabad (1) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 10. Yakshagana (4) Parmod 53.5.

1. Guiding Light, 2. Rosemead,

3. Alybro

•BHAGMATI CUP (1,600m), Cat. III, 3-y-o only, rated upto 50, 2-15: 1. Flying Phoenix (3) Rupesh 60, 2. Smrithiman (7) Parmod 60, 3. Proviso (1) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 4. Arya (8) P. S. Chouhan 56, 5. King Of Court (5) Vivek 56, 6. Leading Light (4) Harish 56, 7. Green Mist (6) Gnaneshwar 55.5 and 8. Dream Dancer (2) C. Ruzzan 52.5.

1. Leading Light, 2. Arya, 3. Flying Phoenix

•RED ORCHID PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Kings Cruise (4) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Vendetta (2) S. Carson 56.5, 3. Chesapeake (3) Harish 54.5, 4. Dating (8) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 5. India Gate (1) M. Krishna 53, 6. Grey Shot (6) B. Shanker 51.5, 7. Ramasses (5) Sk. Sharookh 51.5 and 8. Lady Patricia (7) Laxmikanth 51.

1. Vendetta, 2. Kings Cruise,

3. Chesapeake

•TRADE FAIR PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Atahualpa (2) Ali Khan 61, 2. Royal Tune (4) Gnaneshwar 60, 3. Iki Tombi (8) Umesh 59, 4. Victorous Sally (6) Sk. Sharookh 58, 5. Tristar (9) M. Mark 55, 6. Easy Flash (1) Shoban Babu 54.5, 7. Kohinoor Magic (5) Ravinder 53.5, 8. Greet Well (7) B. Shanker 52.5, 9. Armada (10) P. S. Chouhan 52, 10. Pay Day (11) K. Anil 52 and 11. Canadian Girl (3) Nitin 49.5.

1. Royal Tune, 2. Tristar,

3. Atahualpa

•TRADE FAIR PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Pure Magic (5) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Colette (9) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Queen Of Habashe (4) V. Walker 59.5, 4. Alberton Star (7) Asbar 58.5, 5. Hundred Flowers (10) Shoban Babu 55.5, 6. Kohinoor Aditi (12) C. Ruzzan 54.5, 7. Wuwei (3) M. Mark 54, 8. Alpine Girl (11) B. Shanker 53.5, 9. Practical Physics (6) Ravinder 52.5, 10. Retro Magic (1) Umesh 51.5, 11. Charging Cheeta (8) Ramana 50 and 12. Trigger Happy (2) Laxmikanth 49.5.

1. Queen Of Habashe, 2. Pure Magic, 3. Colette

•SPEAKER’S CUP (1,200m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Crocodile Hunter (1) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Sprucespringstien (6) V. Walker 59.5, 3. Come Together (2) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 4. Arrow Of Light (3) Rupesh 54.5, 5. Doing My Best (4) C. Ruzzan 54.5, 6. Above The Line (7) Harish 54 and 7. Habituated (5) Sk. Farookh 49.

1. Come Together, 2. Crocodile Hunter, 3. Above The Line

•BRAVE DANCER PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Boyance (7) Nitin 61, 2. Imaan (8) S. Carson 61, 3. Turning Point (1) Ravinder 60, 4. Dancing Fairy (5) Umesh 57.5, 5. Autumn Gold (2) Shoban Babu 57, 6. Man Of The Moment (4) M. Mark 55, 7. Pampering (6) A. Imran Khan 54 and 8. Daily Star (3) K. Anil 53.

1. Imaan, 2. Boyance, 3. Daily Star

Day’s best: Royal Tune

Double: Greek Fire — Leading Light

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: Come Together

More In: Races | Sport