Coccinella, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track performances, may score in the Beautiful Stranger Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 6).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from its original point from 1400m to 1200m and 13 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

DEEPALI PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. Emerald Fortune (3) Mosin 60, 2. Your Lordship (6) S.Kamble 60, 3. Zoe (1) P.Naidu 59, 4. Wind And Rain (2) Shelar 58.5, 5. Winchester (8) Kavraj 58, 6. Stella (4) Baria 56, 7. Tomorrows Dreams (7) Prasad 55.5, 8. Sweaty Betty (9) N.Bhujbal 53 and 9. Captain Smart (5) C.S.Jodha 52.

1. Winchester, 2. Emerald Fortune, 3. Zoe

VOX POPULI PLATE (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Hurricane Wind (2) Sandesh 59, 2. Tara (3) C.S.Jodha 53, 3. Jacqueline Smile (4) Dashrath 52.5, 4. Divine Inspiration (5) Zervan 51.5 and 5. Set Ablaze (1) Kharadi 51.5.

1. Divine Inspiration, 2. Set Ablaze

SNOW PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Octopaul (3) Dashrath 60.5, 2. So True (4) S.Kamble 59, 3. Unknown Rebel (6) Kavraj 57.5, 4. Glowing Star (7) P.Naidu 57, 5. Mountain Wind (9) S.N.Chavan 54.5, 6. Reckless Romeo (5) Sandesh 53.5, 7. Sizzling Love (2) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Rising Angel (8) Altaf Sayyed 51 and 9. Minute To Win It (1) Zervan 50.

1. Reckless Romeo, 2. Octopaul, 3. Unknown Rebel

BEAUTIFUL STRANGER TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Titian (5) Pereira 59, 2. Eastern Summit (4) Merchant 58.5, 3. Coccinella (3) Zervan 58, 4. Incognito (2) Sandesh 57 and 5. Step Up (1) Neeraj 50.

1. Coccinella, 2. Step Up

MAYOR’S TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Jimbo (Late Borak) (9) Daniel Grant 59, 2. King Julien (5) Sandesh 58, 3. Incentio (7) V.Jodha 57.5, 4. Macedonian (6) Zervan 57.5, 5. El Classico (8) Kavraj 56, 6. Defining Moment (3) Khalander 55, 7. Fireheart (4) S.Kamble 53.5, 8. Awesome Smile (1) Chandrakant 53, 9. Golden Memory (10) D.A.Naik 52 and 10. Home Factor (2) Neeraj 51.

1. Jimbo, 2. King Julien, 3. Macedonian

ETNA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-30: 1. Domain Anna (6) Shammi 61.5, 2. Quando Quando (2) Sandesh 61, 3. Nigella (4) Zameer 60.5, 4. Yardstick (5) Kavraj 60.5, 5. Bonobo (1) Chandrakant 59.5, 6. Zambezi (8) Daniel Grant 59, 7. Surprise Gift (9) Merchant 53.5, 8. Glowing Mist (3) C.S.Jodha 51, 9. Daredevil (10) Roushan 50.5 and 10. Twittillator (7) S.Kamble 49.

1. Zambezi, 2. Twittillator, 3. Domain Anna

SNOW PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Gloria (4) S.Kamble 62, 2. Tamarai (6) Merchant 61.5, 3. Bongani (9) N.Bhujbal 61, 4. Masterofthesky (3) B.Prakash 61, 5. Smooth Operator (1) Sandesh 60, 6. Staying Alive (10) P.Naidu 60, 7. Follow Me (8) Kavraj 58.5, 8. Small Treasure (7) Mosin 58.5, 9. Starry Ocean (2) S.N.Chavan 57 and 10. Bayblues (5) Dashrath 55.

1. Masterofthesky, 2. Follow Me, 3. Smooth Operator

Day’s best: Divine Inspiration

Double: Jimbo — Masterofthesky

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport