Cielo Rey, who has been well prepared is expected to score in the Ashoka Chakra Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Dec. 18).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7m from 1,000m to the wining post) will be in position.

KRISHNARAJAPURAM PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1-30 p.m: 1. All Rise (12) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Mind Me (5) Chandrashekar 62, 3. Foresight (2) Selvaraj 61.5, 4. Cash Is King (8) Sapra 61, 5. Tecnocat (9) A. Velu 60, 6. The Dawn (3) Merchant 60, 7. Chesterford Touch (1) Sreekanth 59.5, 8. Isinbayeva (11) Khurshad 59.5, 9. I Fancy You (7) Srinath 59, 10. Dazzling Honour (4) S. John 58.5, 11. Trend Tracker (10) G. Vijay 51 and 12. Stillato (6) Appu 51.

1. The Dawn, 2. I Fancy You,

3. Isinbayeva

VIDURASHWATHA PLATE (2,000m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. First Of A Legend (6) B. Prakash 60, 2. Phenomenal Strides (7) Rajesh Babu 58, 3. Yes I Can (1) A. Velu 57.5, 4. Jersey Rock (4) Appu 55.5, 5. Super Spear (3) I. Chisty 55.5, 6. Burning Ambitions (5) Koch 55 and 7. Persian Princess (2) S. Fargeat 55.

1. Persian Princess,

2. Super Spear,

3. First Of A Legend

KALINADI PLATE (Div.II) (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Brunetta (9) Khurshad 60, 2. Hurricane Bolt (10) Harish 60, 3. Youre A Legend (3) B. Paswan 59.5, 4. Native Talent (7) S. Fargeat 58.5, 5. Greenbro (2) Shahbuddin 56.5, 6. Kingdomofdreams (6) De Sousa 56, 7. Dramatic Dancer (1) Sreekanth 55, 8. Spark Of Jewel (4) Selvaraj 54.5, 9. Special Charm (5) B. Prakash 54 and 10. Son Of The Soil (8) Suraj Narredu 52.

1. Dramatic Dancer,

2. Kingdomofdreams,

3. Son Of The Soil

SAPTHARISHI CUP (Div.I), (1,400m), rated 60to 85, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Silken Thomas (1) C.D. Hayes 62, Marcegalia (4) Khurshad 60, 3. Stone Of Destiny (7) Srinath 59, 4. Inspiring Trust (6) I. Chisty 59, 5. Affirmed Crown (9) B. Prakash 58.5, 6. Dante’s Peak (5) D. Allan 58.5, 7. Colonel Duff (3) Guruprasad 58, 8. Stylish Bay (2) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 9. Fantabulous Prince (8) Afsar Khan 56.5 and 10. Royal Amber (10) Shinde 54.

1. Inspiring Trust,

2. Dante’s Peak,

3. Stylish Bay

KALINADI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Gris Rapide (9) A. Velu 62.5, 2. On A Roll (11) Chandrashekar 61, 3. Chintz (8) C.D. Hayes 61, 4. Milagro (2) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 5. Chilli Chocolate (5) Sreekanth 60, 6. Appolonaire (1) S. Fargeat 59, 6. Bucephalas (3) Khurshad 59, 8. Spark Of Solitaire (4) Srinath 57.5, 9. Time Flies (10) Sapra 57, 10. Superb Style (6) Suraj Narredu 56 and 11. Spirited Angel (7) Shinde 55.

1. Chintz, 2. Superb Style,

3. Appolonaire

ASHOKA CHAKRA CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o (Terms), 4-00: 1. Angelfire (2) R. Marshall 57, 2. Rugged Beauty (6) Harish 57, 3. Ticket To Ride (3) De Sousa 55.5, 4. Six Shooter (5) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 5. Glitterato (4) I. Chisty 55.5 and 6. Cielo Rey (1) C.D. Hayes 55.5.

1. Cielo Rey, 2. Ticket To Ride

(Div.II) (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Asiaticus (9) C.D. Hayes 60, 2. So Much More (4) Srinath 59.5, 3. Hill Of Grace (6) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 4. Carabiniei (8) L. Marshall 58.5, 5. Super Speed (1) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 6. Strong Minded (5) Raja Rao 57.5, 7. Sun Zone (2) Afsar Khan 57.5, 8. Royal Bank (10) P.S. Chouhan 57, 9. Read My Mind (3) Guruprasad 57, 10. Astounding Blue (7) B. Paswan 56 and 11. Enduring Star (11) Appu 55.5.

1. Enduring Star,

2. So Much More,

3. Hill Of Grace

(1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Good Companion (5) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 2. Born Beauty (8) Sreekanth 60, 3. Dark Horse (3) P.S. Chouhan 59.5, 4. Seasons Greetings (11) Merchant 58.5, 5. She’s A Diamond (6) Ashok Kumar 58.5, 6. Stagelight (4) S. Fargeat 57.5, 7. Allegro (7) Chandrashekar 56, 8. Gampu (12) Selvaraj 55, 9. Caribbean Pirate (10) S. John 54, 10. Black Splendour (2) Shiva Kumar 53.5, 11. Retro Queen (1) R. Marshall 52.5 and 12. South Parade (9) Sapra 51.

1. Good Companion,

2. Dark Horse,

3. Stagelight

Day’s best: Cielo Rey

Double: Chintz – Good Companion

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 & 8; Tr: 6, 7 & 8; Exacta: 3, 5, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport