Chief’s Dream may score again in the Remount Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March. 7).

PUZHAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. World Of Magic (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Amazing King (4) Ross 58.5, 3. Bounty Star (2) Prem 57, 4. Above The Clouds (3) N. Rupa 55.5 and 5. Star Patriot (1) Casey 51.5.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Above The Clouds

REMOUNT PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 1-30: 1. Chief’s Dream (5) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Mustang Royal (1) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 3. Precious Forever (2) N. Rupa 57, 4. Autumn Pearl (4) Ross 56.5 and 5. Red Apache (3) Kabdhar 54.5.

1. Chief’s Dream, 2. Red Apache

PUZHAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Flames Of Desire (1) Kabdhar 57, 2. Affirmed Prince (2) Babul 55.5, 3. Sweet Love (5) M. Venkatesh 54, 4. Zodiac Star (3) Casey 54 and 5. Charisma (4) N. Murugan 50.

1. Flames Of Desire, 2. Affirmed Prince

SOUTH INDIA GOLD CUP (1,600m), rated 80 & above, 2-30: 1. Royal Conquest (8) Ross 63, 2. Regal Classic (6) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 3. Royal Collection (11) Babul 60, 4. Valiant Bay (7) N. Rupa 59, 5. Winning Glory (9) Casey 58.5, 6. Millenium Rose (12) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 7. Dancer’s Wave (5) Prem 56.5, 8. True Colours (1) Venkatesan 56, 9. Blushing Romeo (10) Kabdhar 55, 10. Mesmerize (3) Mukesh Kumar 54, 11. Bureaucrat (2) N. Murugan 53 and 12. Romantic Encounter (4) Shahar Babu 52.5.

1. Royal Conquest, 2. True Colours, 3. Blushing Romeo

KATPADI PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. One Mission (8) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Star Of Marmalade (11) Lakshmanan 62, 3. The Darling Boy (1) Rajendra Singh 62, 4. Golden Knight (9) Prem 59, 5. Meticulous (10) Mukesh Kumar 59, 6. Sea Of Kisses (5) Casey 59, 7. Ashwa Puskar (6) Ross 58.5, 8. Simply Phenomenal (-) (-) 58.5, 9. Noble Salute (7) Babul 55.5, 10. Admirals Quest (4) N. Rupa 55, 11. Moon Farer (12) Kabdhar 53, 12. Hail The Star (2) Zulquar Nain 52.5 and 13. Rising Glory (3) C. Umesh 50.

1. Admirals Quest, 2. Golden Knight, 3. The Darling Boy

ASSAM PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 3-30: 1. Shivalik Prince (7) Casey 62.5, 2. Kings Ransom (10) Babul 61, 3. The Honorable (5) Babul 60.5, 4. Steal The Glory (9) N. Rupa 60, 5. Salsa King (6) Ross 59, 6. Sweet Sensation (3) M. Venkatesh 58.5, 7. Magical Warrior (1) Prem 58, 8. Prince Of Persia (2) Kabdhar 56.5, 9. Cosmic Explorer (8) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 10. Fair Option (4) Venkatesan 51.5.

1. Salsa King, 2. Kings Ransom, 3. The Honorable

ENNORE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. King Of Rhythm (8) N. Murugan 62.5, 2. Mystic Powers (9) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 3. New Edge (6) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 4. Proud Catch (3) C. Murugan 62.5, 5. Glory Of Gold (7) Srinivasan 62, 6. Prince Pirate (4) Zulquar Nain 62, 7. Prince Ville (5) Hari Krishnan 62, 8. Secret Admirer (10) Huzaif 62, 9. Jack Palance (12) Akbar 61, 10. Little Princess (11) C. Umesh 61, 11. Sky Crusader (2) Anand Kumar 61 and 12. Classical Legend (1) Kalyan Singh 60.5.

1. Proud Catch, 2. Mystic Powers, 3. Secret Admirer

RANDOM HARVEST PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Pride Of The Hills (9) Kabdhar 60, 2. Agusta (3) Manikandan 59.5, 3. Pocket Rocket (16) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 4. Super Spectacle (4) Shahar Babu 58.5, 5. Star Miracle (2) Ross 58, 6. Aflame (14) C. Umesh 57.5, 7. Black Belt (17) C. Murugan 57.5, 8. Dance Music (7) S. Manohar 57.5, 9. Star World (18) Lakshmanan 57, 10. Ninja Power (5) Kalyan Singh 56.5, 11. Star Academy (12) Chowgule 56.5, 12. Commander’s Wish (6) Ayaz Khan 56, 13. Montedoro (1) Saddam Iqbal 56, 14. Polynesian Pearl (8) Mukesh Kumar 56, 15. Lake Superior (10) Babul 55.5, 16. Music Forever (15) Zulquar Nain 55.5, 17. Ocean Warrior (11) N. Rupa 54 and 18. Regal Ransom (13) Md. Hesnain 53.5.

1. Ocean Warrior, 2. Star Miracle, 3. Pocket Rocket

ENNORE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Gold Vault (2) S. Manohar 60.5, 2. Regent Appeal (4) Anand Kumar 60, 3. Majestically (7) Zulquar Nain 58, 4. Modee Roch (12) Akbar 58, 5. Tarzan Boy (1) Kalyan Singh 56, 6. Capable Guest (6) Ayaz Khan 55.5, 7. Ocean Dancer (5) K. V. Basker 55, 8. Beau Gallant (8) Bopanna 51, 9. Rupali (10) C. Umesh 51, 10. Sea Bed (11) N. Murugan 51, 11. Mr. Bruce (3) Shahar Babu 50 and 12. Welsh Artist (9) C. Murugan 50.

1. Tarzan Boy, 2. Majestically, 3. Rupali

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport | Chennai | Sports