Charlatan, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Mysore Million 2013 (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Aug. 29).

There will be no false rails.

1 KASARGOD PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00 p.m: 1. Maverical (7) Rathod 60, 2. Manta Ray (10) Shobhan 60, 3. Thunder (3) Rajesh Babu 59, 4. Mark (8) Vivek 59, 5. Cinch (11) R. Marshall 58.5, 6. Sweet November (5) Anjar Alam 58.5, 7. Sierra Beauty (9) S.K. Paswan 58.5, 8. Zamindar (12) M.D. Paswan 58, 9. Yourescintilating (2) R. Pradeep 57.5, 10. Winning Story (4) Shahbuddin 57.5, 11. Indian Hero (6) Sarvan Kumar 57 and 12. Himavari (1) S. John 56.5.

1. Cinch, 2. Himavari, 3. Manta Ray

2 DATTA JEWELLERS TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Firelight (9) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 2. Vrajanandan (8) Rajesh Babu 56, 3. Bella Pinky (10) R. Marshall 55.5, 4. Thejaguar (4) R. Pradeep 54.5, 5. Lady Mandy (7) Sahanawaz 54, 6. Argentum (12) Noornabi 54, 7. Well Know (2) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 8. Serengeti (3) Arshad Alam 53.5, 9. Napolean Dynamite (11) A. Vishwanath 53, 10. One From A Billion (6) S. Hussain 53, 11. Dance With Me (5) Tauseef 52 and 12. Another Voice (1) Nassar Alam 50.5.

1. Firelight, 2. Lady Mandy, 3. Bella Pinky

3 KASARGOD PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Bandito (11) Srinath 62, 2. Union Jack (12) A. Imran Khan 62, 3. Midnight Legacy (4) Babu Singh 60.5, 4. Point Taken (8) I. Chisty 60, 5. Words Of Wisdom (6) Md. Kareem 59.5, 6. Golden Princess (2) A. Sandesh 59, 7. Rise To Glory (5) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 8. Mountain Splendor (9) S. Hussain 58.5, 9. Indian Pride (3) S. Babu 57.5, 10. Saphira (1) R. Bharath 55, 11. Prezzie (10) Ajeet Kumar 54.5 and 12. Rocket Ronnie (7) Irvan Singh 54.

1. Point Taken. 2. Union Jack, 3. Rise To Glory

4 M.K. SRINIVAS MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Yamas (2) Gnaneshwar 61.5, 2. Spark Of Beauty (6) Md. Kareem 60, 3. All For Cash (9) P. Trevor 60, 4. April Showers (12) R. Pradeep 59, 5. Lake Emerald (7) Sarvan Kumar 59, 6. Seriously Perfect (5) Milan 57, 7. Delta Delight (3) Shiva Kumar 56, 8. Formidable (1) Tauseef 55.5, 9. Breezo (11) Shivnath Paswan 54.5, 10. Crrisp (4) Santosh Kumar 54, 11. Lake Of Magic (10) Vijay Kumar 51.5 and 12. Happiness (8) Arshad Alam 50.5.

1. All For Cash, 2. Yamas, 3. April Showers

5 MYSORE MILLION 2013 (1,600m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Ace Bucephalus (5) I. Chisty 57, 2. Supreme Regime (6) A. Sandesh 57, 3. Charlatan (8) P. Trevor 55, 4. Valerian (3) P.S. Chouhan 52, 5. Southern Emperor (1) F. Da Silva 52, 6. Mickey Mouse (7) Suraj Narredu 52, 7. Galaxy Queen (2) S. Hussain 50.5 and 8. Carisa (4) D.K. Ashish 50.5.

1. Charlatan, 2. Ace Bucephalus, 3. Supreme Regime

6 SANCTITY TROPHY (1,800m), rated 60 & above, 4-30: 1. Maths Baby (3) Md. Shoaib 62, 2. Radical Attraction (2) Arshad Alam 59.5, 3. Sussex Downs (5) I. Chisty 58.5, 4. Ashkan (8) R. Marshall 57.5, 5. Cool Approach (1) S. John 57.5, 6. Always On Top (7) A. Vishwanath 53, 7. Applejack (4) P.S. Chouhan 52.5, 8. Sandstorm (9) P. Trevor 51.5 and 9. Power Colors (6) Gautam Raj 50.

1. Applejack, 2. Sussex Downs, 3. Sandstorm

7 DATTA JEWELLERS TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Meghalaya (7) P.S. Chouhan 62, 2. Inspirator (9) Vivek 60.5, 3. Beautiful Green (12) Rathod 60, 4. Our Love (11) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 5. Visual Element (3) Nassar Alam 59.5, 6. Fantastic Strike (6) F. Da Silva 59, 7. Happy Victory (5) Babu Singh 59, 8. Persian (10) Himanshu 59, 9. Senor Speedy (4) Deepak Singh 58, 10. Princess Lara (2) Christopher 58, 11. Ice Splendour (8) M.D. Paswan 57 and 12. Hillton (1) Tauseef 52.5.

1. Meghalaya, 2. Inspirator, 3. Fantastic Strike

8 LT.COL. D.K. MISTRY MEMORIAL PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 5-30: 1. Glamour Boy (1) Srinath 62, 2. Kolaveri Di (8) P.S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Natural View (11) Sahanawaz 61.5, 4. Pendolino (6) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 5. Extra Spark (9) Shahbuddin 60.5, 6. The Gentle Don (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 7. Cool Nature (5) Shobhan 59.5, 8. Dominica (3) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 9. Topsy Turvy (4) Arshad Alam 58, 10. Big Copper Penny (12) S. Babu 57, 11. Super Saloni (7) Rathod 57 and 12. Turf Fame (10) Anjar Alam 52.

1. Kolaveri Di, 2. Natural View, 3. The Gentle Don

Day’s best: Applejack

Double: Charlatan - Meghalaya

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 5 and 7; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Mysore races

More In: Races | Sport