Charlatan, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Mysore Derby (2,000m), the stellar attraction of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Sunday (October 20).

False rails upto fifth race: (width about 3m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 BOTTOLONDA TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 12-15 p.m.: 1. Regal Soldier (9) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Shahraan (12) Md. Akbar 59.5, 3. Samajdaar (4) M.D. Paswan 59, 4. Queens Cruise (7) Md. Sameer 58.5, 5. All Clear (5) Ashok Kumar 58, 6. Golden Time (10) Noornabi 58, 7. Dominica (8) I. Chisty 57.5, 8. Emphatic Victory (2) Prabhakaran 57, 9. Magnifique (3) Ravinder Singh 55.5, 10. Encourager (1) Rathod 55, 11. Gagan Star (6) B. Harish 54.5 and 12. Raja’s Pet (11) P.S. Chouhan 53.5.

1. All Clear, 2. Dominica, 3. Raja’s Pet

2 SEETHARAM MUDALIAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 12-45: 1. Time Flies (10) F. Da Silva 60, 2. Ground Marshal (11) S. John 58, 3. Getafix (6) Sreekanth 57.5, 4. Wynn (8) Prabhakaran 57, 5. Shoot Out (3) Md. Feroz 57, 6. Hackett (4) Babu Singh 56.5, 7. Speedy Amigo (7) Shivnath Paswan 56.5, 8. Party Tonite (12) Madhu Babu 56.5, 9. Green Mist (9) P. Mani 56.5, 10. Game Dancer (5) I. Chisty 55, 11. Herculean (2) Ajeet Kumar 54 and 12. Mountain Splendor (1) Suraj Narredu 53.

1. Ground Marshal, 2. Mountain Splendor, 3. Game Dancer

3 BOTTOLONDA TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 1-15: 1. Blue Zone (4) M.D. Paswan 62.5, 2. Noble Princess (7) Ashok Kumar 62.5, 3. Stone Warrior (2) Himanshu 62.5, 4. Saphira (5) Noornabi 62, 5. Signifies (9) B. Nayak 62, 6. Sailing Through (12) R. Anand 61.5, 7. Golden Steps (8) Mallikarjun 61, 8. Gambit (6) Rajesh Babu 60, 9. Nasty Ryder (1) Madhu Babu 59.5, 10. Red Bud (11) I. Chisty 59.5, 11. Yourescintilating (10) R. Pradeep 59.5 and 12. Jewel Lady (3) P.S. Chouhan 59.5.

1. Jewel Lady, 2. Red Bud, 3. Saphira

4 D.H. DASAPPA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 1-45: 1. Sivanta (8) Shiva Kumar 61.5, 2. Rising Sun (3) Ravinder Singh 59, 3. Our Love (11) B. Nayak 58.5, 4. Mellonsdelight (6) R. Pradeep 58.5, 5. Inspirator (9) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 6. Persian (12) Ajeet Kumar 57, 7. Lake Of Magic (5) Vijay Kumar 55.5, 8. A Game To Remember (1) Kiran Rai 55.5, 9. Click (2) Adarsh 53, 10. Maverical (7) Nassar Alam 52, 11. Taylor Made (4) Shinde 50 and 12. Southern Master (10) S. Hussain 50.

1. Taylor Made, 2. Inspirator, 3. A Game To Remember

5 R.M. PUTTANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-15: 1. Azetic Star (9) S. John 62.5, 2. Ezee Go Lucky (12) B. Harish 59, 3. Natural View (2) Sreekanth 58.5, 4. Lagoona (5) Himanshu 58.5, 5. Mother Ewa (7) S. Rajesh 58, 6. Deep Blue Sea (11) Suraj Narredu 57, 7. Beautiful Green (6) Rathod 57, 8. The Alchemist (3) P. Trevor 56, 9. Fight Your Way (10) Madhu Babu 56, 10. Appy’s Pride (8) Ashok Kumar 56, 11. Bronzino (1) P.S. Chouhan 55.5 and 12. Honourable Empress (4) Babu Singh 54.

1. Bronzino, 2. Natural View, 3. Deep Blue Sea

6 GAYATRI DEVI MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 2-50: 1. Spaniard (11) Srinath 61.5, 2. One Time Magic (6) Babu Singh 59, 3. Chronicle (1) Sreekanth 58.5, 4. Spark Of Beauty (3) Milan 57, 5. Sussex Downs (8) S. John 57, 6. Raphire (2) A. Imran Khan 57, 7. Cool Approach (5) Mallikarjun 56, 8. Mi Amor (10) P.S. Chouhan 54, 9. Bucethalis (4) Tauseef 54, 10. Dance Of A General (12) A. Vishwanath 53, 11. Wind Tunnel (9) Suraj Narredu 53 and 12. Sunspirit (7) Adarsh 50.

1. Wind Tunnel, 2. Mi Amor, 3. Spaniard

7 BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 3-25: 1. Virat (2) C. Harish 61, 2. Bold Police (5) R. Ravi 58.5, 3. Indian Bolt (7) Gnaneshwar 56, 4. Talisker (12) Kiran Rai 56, 5. Jersey Girl (3) Srinath 55, 6. Thoughts N Actions (4) S. John 54.5, 7. Wind Of Soul (1) Suraj Narredu 54, 8. Foswell (6) I. Chisty 53, 9. Nickel Chrome (11) P.S. Chouhan 53, 10. Maddox (8) Prabhakaran 52.5, 11. Color Me (10) S. Rajesh 52.5 and 12. Visionist (9) Ashhad Asbar 51.

1. Nickel Chrome, 2. Jersey Girl, 3. Wind Of Soul

8 MYSORE DERBY (2,000m), 3-y-o (Terms), 4-00: 1. Charlatan (3) P. Trevor 56, 2. Ace Bucephalus (10) I. Chisty 56, 3. Racing Ahead (8) P.S. Chouhan 56, 4. Czar Of Romance (1) A. Imran Khan 56, 5. Scenic Warrior (6) F. Da Silva 56, 6. Southern Emperor (7) Sreekanth 56, 7. Ace Badraan (9) Zervan 56, 8. Turf Striker (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 9. Perfect Soul (2) S. John 56 and 10. Beauty Is Truth (4) Gnaneshwar 54.5.

1. Charlatan, 2. Southern Emperor, 3. Racing Ahead

9 SEETHARAM MUDALIAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-35: 1. Brigade’s Supreme (4) Tauseef 62.5, 2. Sweet Surrender (12) R. Pradeep 62.5, 3. Impedimenta (7) Milan 61.5, 4. Wild Nexus (5) A. Imran Khan 61, 5. Decorated (1) Mudassar 61, 6. Scenic Blast (8) S. John 61, 7. Starlight Magic (9) Sarvan Kumar 60.5, 8. Migrolino (11) Gnaneshwar 59, 9. Huckleberry Finn (10) M.D. Paswan 58.5, 10. Mark Of Genius (3) P.S. Chouhan 58, 11. Dauntless (6) F. Da Silva 56 and 12. Salsa Touch (2) Kiran Rai 55.5.

1. Mark Of Genius, 2. Wild Nexus, 3. Scenic Blast

10 R.M. PUTTANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-15: 1. Glimmers Magic Man (1) Rajesh Babu 60, 2. Black Dragon (6) R. Ravi 60, 3. Tony Montana (10) S.K. Paswan 59.5, 4. Shades Of Scarlet (8) Md. Kareem 59, 5. One Two Ka Four (3) P. Mani 59, 6. Cherry Hinton (7) Md. Shoaib 58.5, 7. La Piperi (12) J. Paswan 58.5, 8. For Your Eyes Only (11) Gnaneshwar 57.5, 9. Hillton (2) Tauseef 56.5, 10. Sweet November (4) Kiran Rai 56.5, 11. Rakshitha (5) S. John 56.5 and 12. Byronic (9) R. Pradeep 56.

1. Rakshitha, 2. Tony Montana, 3. One Two Ka Four

Day’s best: Charlatan

Double: Ground Marshal – Wind Tunnel

Jkt: 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10; Mini Jkt (i): 3, 5, 7 and 9; (ii): 4, 6, 8 and 10; Tr (i): 2, 3 and 4; (ii): 5, 6 and 7; (iii): 8, 9 and 10.

Keywords: Mysore races

More In: Races | Sport