Carte Blanche, who has shown impressive form in the morning trials, is expected to score in the Major Mir Mujtaba Hussain Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Sept. 7).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10 p.m: 1. Armada (2) Parmod 56, 2. Blazing Asian (3) P. S. Chouhan 56, 3. Flying Phoenix (6) Rupesh 56, 4. King Of Court (8) Sequeira 56, 5. Dream Dancer (5) Christopher 54.5, 6. Grand Party (7) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 7. Jingles (4) Ravinder 54.5 and 8. Vintage Dancer (1) G. B. Khade 54.5.

1. Flying Phoenix, 2. King Of Court, 3. Grand Party

DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Achiever (3) P. S. Chouhan 56, 2. Arya (5) Chary 56, 3. Dartos The Muscle (1) Uday Kiran 56, 4. Kansas City Mac (7) Christopher 56, 5. Style Ikon (6) A. Imran Khan 56, 6. Trigger Happy (2) Ali Khan 56, 7. Admire Aura (8) Harish 54.5, 8. Amber Rose (4) Sk. Sharookh 54.5 and 9. Green Mist (9) Asbar 54.5.

1. Green Mist, 2. Kansas City Mac, 3. Achiever

CUDDAPAH PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-10: 1. Break Point (4) Nitin 60.5, 2. Al Jeezaan (7) M. Mark 59.5, 3. Atahualpa (2) Harish 59, 4. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh (10) Rupesh 59, 5. Iki Tombi (1) Christopher 58.5, 6. Cool Spice (8) M. Krishna 57.5, 7. Play Zone (6) Laxmikanth 51.5, 8. Alberton Star (9) B. Shanker 51, 9. Indian Brave Heart (3) Umesh 51 and 10. Sweety Boy (5) Sk. Farookh 49.

1. Atahualpa, 2. Iki Tombi,

3. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh

MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-40: 1. Carte Blanche (1) Christopher 60, 2. Fly By Wire (4) Rupesh 60, 3. Global Presence (6) Harish 60, 4. Fabulous Crown (7) K. Anil 57.5, 5. Rudolph Valentino (5) N. Rawal 57.5, 6. Chief De Mission (8) Sk. Sharookh 54.5, 7. Copertina (3) P. S. Chouhan 53 and 8. Heydan (2) Chary 53.

1. Carte Blanche, 2. Copertina,

3. Fly By Wire

HYDERABAD VETERINARY COLLEGE DIAMOND JUBILEE CUP (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-10: 1. King Of Habashe (5) Rupesh 61.5, 2. Lavender Mist (13) Chary 61.5, 3. Celtic Shot (6) N. Rawal 61, 4. Accordion (7) Ali Khan 60.5, 5. China Pearl (10) K. Anil 60, 6. Pacific Groove (4) Mukesh 58.5, 7. Nandanvanaa (1) M. Mark 57, 8. Tiara (3) P. S. Chouhan 57, 9. Dancing Harbour (14) Sequeira 56, 10. Hunting Boy (2) R. B. Shinde 56, 11. Just Be Cool (9) A. Imran Khan 54, 12. Millennium Queen (11) Umesh 53.5, 13. Fantastic Boy (8) M. Krishna 53 and 14. Retro Magic (12) B. Shanker 51.5.

1. Just Be Cool, 2. Dancing Harbour, 3. Lavender Mist

ASTANA PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 3-45: 1. Cannon View (10) K. Anil 61, 2. Fleeting Wish (9) Laxman 61, 3. Lalaczar (7) Christopher 61, 4. Meritorious (8) A. Imran Khan 61, 5. Boyance (4) Nitin 60.5, 6. Dancing Fairy (3) R. B. Shinde 60.5, 7. Amontillado (1) Ramana 59.5, 8. Donna Summers (2) Ravinder 59, 9. Man Of The Moment (5) Sequeira 58.5 and 10. Autumn Gold (6) Chary 55.

1. Meritorious, 2. Dancing Fairy, 3. Cannon View

CUDDAPAH PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Grand Rapids (4) Mukesh 61, 2. Fire Blaze (6) Christopher 60.5, 3. Indradhanush (1) Nitin 60, 4. Global Star (7) Sreekant 59, 5. Glorious Bay (3) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 6. Queen Of Habashe (9) Ali Khan 58, 7. Cygnet (5) Ravinder 52, 8. Madho (10) Ramana 51.5, 9. Allegation (8) Uday Kiran 51 and 10. Alpine Girl (2) N. Rawal 49.5.

1. Glorious Bay, 2. Grand Rapids, 3. Queen Of Habashe

NINE CARAT PLATE (2,000m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-45: 1. King Size (3) Sreekant 60, 2. Royal Embassy (5) Chary 60, 3. Bossei Girl (8) Laxmikanth 56.5, 4. Suchiman (2) R. B. Shinde 55, 5. Golden Celebrity (11) Sk. Farookh 54.5, 6. Golden Tricks (4) Umesh 51.5, 7. Golden Flame (7) Ramana 50.5, 8. Sparks (10) P. S. Chouhan 50.5, 9. Manduro (1) N. Rawal 50, 10. Vijaysiddanth (6) Ali Khan 50 and 11. Vijay Dhanush (9) Nitin 49.

1. Sparks, 2. Suchiman,

3. Vijaysiddanth

ASTANA PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 5-15: 1. Fabulous Gal (4) Chary 61, 2. Indian Army (6) Ramana 61, 3. Royal Scotsman (8) Laxman 61, 4. Kohinoor Magic (1) Umesh 60.5, 5. Turning Point (10) M. Krishna 60.5, 6. Chimney (2) M. Mark 60, 7. Designer (5) A. Imran Khan 60, 8. Cicilia (7) Nitin 59, 9. The Scot (9) Sequeira 57.5 and 10. Booster (3) Asbar 49.

1. Indian Army, 2. Fabulous Gal,

3. Cicilia

Day’s best: Carte Blanche

Double: Glorious Bay — Sparks

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport