Captivating, who has been well tuned is expected to score in the Krishnaraja Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Nov. 7).

False rails (width about 2m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

• SARB-KALA PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1-00 p.m.: 1. Supreme Arch (7) Adarsh 60.5, 2. Freedom Fighter (4) Himanshu 60, 3. Hurricane Bolt (10) S. John 60, 4. Chelsy Dancer (9) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 5. Flashing Crown (11) Koch 55, 6. Spark Of Ilderim (6) Suraj Narredu 54, 7. Yes We Can (2) Md. Shafiq 53, 8. Black Beauty (12) Sreekanth 53, 9. Misty Moonlight (3) Shinde 53, 10. Swarna Mukhi (1) Ashok Kumar 52.5, 11. Soundofthewind (5) Sapra 51.5 and 12. Constance (8) Tauseef 50.

1. Misty Moonlight,

2. Spark Of Ilderim,

3. Chelsy Dancer

• MOUNT JOY PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1-30: 1. Moon Memories (6) B. Prakash 62.5, 2. Cash Is King (7) Sapra 62, 3. Prashastha (10) P. Ramesh 62, 4. Southern Style (5) Sreekanth 62, 5. Soldier Blue (8) Adarsh 61.5, 6. Amber Star (2) Merchant 60, 7. Gracian (9) Afsar Khan 60, 8. Yes I Can (12) B. Paswan 59.5, 9. I Fancy You (4) Harish 58.5, 10. Isinbayeva (3) Khurshad 58.5, 11. Zamalek (11) Shiva Kumar 57 and 12. Aim To Win (1) S. John 56.5.

1. Aim To win, 2. I Fancy You,

3. Southern Style

• AIR FORCE TROPHY (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 2-00: 1. Little Splendour (3) Md. Shaoib 60, 2. Rashida (5) P.S. Chouhan 60, 3. Royal Player (1) Sapra 56.5, 4. Still Will (4) Raja Rao 56, 5. Powerfuldreams (8) Shobhan 55.5, 6. Spark Of Jewel (7) Selvaraj 55.5, 7. Star Presence (6) Jagadeesh 55.5, 8. Showhorse (9) Praveen 55, 9. Game Dancer (10) Gautam 55 and 10. Dramatic Dancer (2) Adarsh 54.5.

1. Game Dancer, 2. Rashida,

3. Spark Of Jewel

• BABA KHAN MEMORIAL PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Raptor Force (5) De Sousa 62, 2. Gift A Diamond (11) Dashrath Singh 62, 3. Noble Kingdom (7) B. Prakash 59.5, 4. Spandau Ballet (8) R. Marshall 59.5, 5. Superyacht (9) Himanshu 59.5, 6. Duckworth (3) Adarsh 59, 7. Pinaakini (-) (-) 59, 8. Redford (6) Srinath 58, 9. Star Speed (1) Merchant 57.5, 10. Shisham (4) Shinde 57, 11. Mystic Star (10) C. Harish 55.5 and 12. Let The River Run (2) Gnaneshwar 53.5.

1. Shisham, 2. Raptor Force,

3. Superyacht

• KRISHNARAJA TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Firezone (6) Khurshad 60, 2. In The Zone (9) Sapra 60, 3. Welcome Back (5) Dashrath Singh 58, 4. Celestial Son (4) L. Marshall 56.5, 5. Lava (3) Harish 56, 6. Mighty Heart (10) R. Marshall 55.5, 7. Talisker (2) Sreekanth 54.5, 8. Awesome Beauty (7) Merchant 54.5, 9. Edmondo (8) De Sousa 53.5 and 10. Captivating (1) Suraj Narredu 51.5.

1. Captivating, 2. Edmondo,

3. Welcome Back

• PUNJAB STUD PLATE (1,600m), rated 60 to 85, 3-30: 1. Desert Rule (1) Dashrath Singh 61, 2. Gypsy Magic (2) Appu 61, 3. Alaric (10) P.S. Chouhan 58, 4. Ciboney (11) R. Marshall 56.5, 5. Algiers (5) Merchant 56, 6. Bourbon Bay (7) B. Prakash 55.5, 7. Undue (9) Shiva Kumar 54, 8. Coorge Honey (4) Harish 53.5, 9. Spark Of Reverence (6) Suraj Narredu 52.5, 10. Voice Of India (3) Afsar Khan 52.5 and 11. Oban (8) De Sousa 50.5.

1. Bourbon Bay, 2. Gypsy Magic,

3. Oban

• AIR FORCE TROPHY (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Cruising (8) De Sousa 62.5, 2. Dream Park (4) Himanshu 60, 3. Frozen Fire (3) Appu 59.5, 4. Caspian Sea (5) Md. Shafiq 59, 5. Ready To Mingle (6) D. Patel 59, 6. One Track Mind (7) Sreekanth 58.5, 7. Spark Of Solitaire (1) Srinath 58, 8. Real Gladiator (2) Harish 55.5, 9. Superb Style (10) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 10. Bid For Glory (9) Praveen 54.5 and 11. Romance In The Air (11) Gautam 53.

1. Cruising, 2. Real Gladiator,

3. Dream Park

• CORDON BLEU PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Competent Soldier (11) B. Prakash 62, 2. Sound Bet (9) P.S. Chouhan 61, 3. Voodoo Moon (10) Md. Shoaib 61, 4. Double Elite (3) Sapra 60, 5. Glory Bound (7) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 6. Royal Artist (5) Afsar 59, 7. Mexikan Wave (6) Sreekanth 57, 8. Nearco Dancer (2) Himanshu 57, 9. Nermai (4) B. Paswan 56, 10. Sparklingadventure (8) P. Mani 56, 11. Burning Ambitions (1) Jagadeesh 55 and 12. Sunny Connexion (-) (-) 51.5.

1.Sound Bet, 2. Glory Bound,

3. Nermai

SARB-KLA PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Amiable Lady (5) Koch 62, 2. Bucephalas (7) Khurshad 61.5, 3. Mr Ambassador (10) Milan 61.5, 4. Appolonaire (12) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 5. Allegro (4) Mallikarjun 58.5, 6. Storm Chaser (9) Sreekanth 58.5, 7. Calypso Star (2) Ashok Kumar 58, 8. Xel (8) Praveen 58, 9. Different Opinion (11) Himanshu 56.5, 10. Stagelight (1) Shiva Kumar 56.5, 11. Sachin (6) Harsha 54 and 12. She’s A Lady (3) P. S. Chouhan 52.5.

1. She’s A Lady, 2. Calypso Star,

3. Appolonaire

Day’s best: Captivating

Double: Misty Moonlight–

Bourbon Bay

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 3, 5, 7 & 9;

Tr (i): 2, 4 & 6; (ii): 7, 8 & 9;

Exacta: 4, 6, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport