Brindaban may score in the T.M.Goculdas Plate, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan. 2).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 13 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

PREMIER CLASSE PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl.V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. To The Moon (1) B.Nikhil 59.5, 2. Jaipur Gem (8) Kavraj 58, 3. Rising Angel (5) Sandeep Jadhav 55, 4. Golden Spurs (7) S.G.Prasad 53.5, 5. Toptrick (2) Pasha 53.5, 6. Ancient Odyessy (3) Sandesh 52, 7. Victorious Cause (6) Neeraj 51 and 8. Rio Del Ray (4) Merchant 50.

1. Ancient Odyessy, 2. Golden Spurs, 3. Victorious Cause

PREMIER CLASSE PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Lucky Red (5) B.Nikhil 60.5, 2. Balinga (4) S.Nayak 58.5, 3. Bethlehem (9) Sandeep Jadhav 58.5, 4. Follow Me (6) Kavraj 58.5, 5. Silverville (1) Akshay 58.5, 6. Striking Shadow (7) C.S.Jodha 57, 7. Taj E Shahi (3) Merchant 57, 8. Ice Ice Baby (2) Hanumant 56.5 and 9. Always Smile (8) Ranjane 56.

1. Follow Me, 2. Striking Shadow, 3. Lucky Red

CONGRATULATIONS PLATE (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Pumba (1) Merchant 59, 2. Savage Garden (2) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. Hot Pepper (3) Zameer 58.5, 4. Kaizer (6) P.Naidu 57, 5. Demonic (7) F. Dasilva 55.5, 6. Sword Of Honour (9) Kavraj 55, 7. Danse Debonaire (8) B.Nikhil 54, 8. Reynolds (4) Zervan 54 and 9. Sky Lantern (5) Neeraj 50.

1. Reynolds, 2. Savage Garden, 3. Sword Of Honour

T.M.GOCULDAS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Sea Treasure (8) Prasad 59.5, 2. Emerging Star (2) Neeraj 59, 3. Hawk Of The Wind (7) Akshay 57.5, 4. Victorious March (6) Sandesh 57.5, 5. Pitbull (5) Kavraj 55, 6. In The Limelight (1) Parmar 53, 7. Rio (3) R.Woodworth 53 and 8. Brindaban (4) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. Brindaban, 2. Victorious March, 3. Rio

SWEEPING SUCCESS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Rekindle (7) F. Dasilva 60.5, 2. Protector Of Paris (6) Zervan 57.5, 3. Hay Day (4) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 4. Belmont (5) J.Fortune 54, 5. Domingo (3) Sandesh 53.5, 6. Ancient Warrior (2) Parmar 49 and 7. Queen’s Camp (1) S.Kamble 49.

1. Belmont, 2. Domingo

EDGAR DESYLVA TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Zidaan (9) P.Naidu 59, 2. Jewels Of The Hill (4) Chandrakant 58.5, 3. Ice Affair (3) Hanumant 57.5, 4. Yellowzone (5) J.Fortune 57.5, 5. Relic Hunter (6) B.Nikhil 55.5, 6. War Horse (1) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 7. Awesome Smile (7) Pasha 54, 8. One Kept Secret (11) Sandesh 54, 9. Mountain Song (2) Agarwal 53.5, 10. Ice Age (8) Ranjane 53 and 11. Mumbai King (10) S.Kamble 50.

1. Yellowzone, 2. One Kept Secret, 3. Ice Age

FLORINA PLATE (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. Shishya (7) P.Naidu 61, 2. Arzaan (6) C.S.Jodha 60.5, 3. Minstrel Son (3) Sameer 60.5, 4. Star Of Peace (11) Trevor 60, 5. Scalanaya (9) S.Kamble 58.5, 6. Salsa (8) Zameer 56.5, 7. Zafirah (1) B.Nikhil, 8. Wind And Rain (2) Hanumant 56, 9. Courtesy Call (10) Shelar 55, 10. Heavens Key (4) Parmar 55 and 11. Hot As Ice (5) Altaf Sayyed 49.

1. Shishya, 2. Wind And Rain, 3. Scalanaya

THUNDER BIRD PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Albuurz (9) Kavraj 59, 2. Grand March (1) P.Naidu 59, 3. Burgundy Rose (5) A.Sandesh 57, 4. Hunt For Heads (3) Shelar 55.5, 5. Emerald Fortune (2) Akshay 54.5, 6. Holiday Dancer (7) Merchant 54, 7. Magic Star (4) B.Nikhil 54, 8. Arabian Lord (10) S.Kamble 53, 9. Romantic Beauty (6) Altaf Sayyed 51.5 and 10. Good Memory (8) Agarwal 50.

1. Magic Star, 2. Burgundy Rose, 3. Arabian Lord

Day’s best: Magic Star

Double: Belmont - Yellowzone

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. Tanala: All races. Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Mumbai races

More In: Races | Sport