Bounty Star may score in the Golden Bounty Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (March 26).

SUNNY LANDS PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 1-30 p.m.: 1. Ideal Maarcus (1) K. V. Baskar 60, 2. Geisha Girl (3) C. A. Brisson 54.5, 3. Honey Bunny (6) Saddam Iqbal 54.5, 4. Precious Girl (5) Mukesh Kumar 54, 5. Ramo Seven (2) S. Manohar 54 and 6. Triangular (4) C. Umesh 53.

1. Precious Girl, 2. Honey Bunny

HI-TECH PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Bravesofthebrave (5) Prem 60.5, 2. Adorable Choice (2) Ross 59, 3. Lady Pimpernel (4) Kabdhar 59, 4. Crystal Monarch (3) N. Rupa 51.5, 5. Galloping Queen (1) Venkatesan 50 and 6. Romantic Bliss (6) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. Bravesofthebrave

HI-TECH PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Exclusive Dancer (6) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Illustrious Prince (3) Ross 58.5, 3. King Calypso (2) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 4. Just A Whisper (1) Casey 54, 5. Cruise In Style (4) Kabdhar 50 and 6. Midnight Whisper (5) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Cruise In Style, 2. Exclusive Dancer

GOLDEN BOUNTY PLATE (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 3-00: 1. World Of Magic (5) Ross 62.5, 2. Arctic Command (1) Prem 58, 3. Bounty Star (2) N. Rupa 56.5, 4. Flash Of Genius (4) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. Open Your Heart (3) M. Venkatesh 53.5 and 6. Highly Regarded (6) Kabdhar 51.

1. Bounty Star, 2. Highly Regarded

COCHIN PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Absolute Beauty (6) Md. Hesnain 61, 2. Flames Of Desire (2) Lakshmanan 61, 3. Lights Of Heaven (1) Venkatesan 61, 4. Wonder Princess (4) S. S. Azad 61, 5. Tradition Style (5) N. Murugan 59 and 6. Wings Of Love (3) C. A. Brisson 59.

1. Flames Of Desire, 2. Wonder Princess

MOUNT ABU PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o only, rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Golden Explorer (6) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 2. Affirmed Prince (1) Lakshmanan 58.5, 3. Academy Royale (5) Shahar Babu 57, 4. Sweet Love (3) N. Murugan 56.5, 5. Mars (2) Rajendra Singh 55 and 6. Amazing King (4) Venkatesan 53.5.

1. Academy Royale, 2. Sweet Love

R. C. CHAUBE CUP (1,000m), 7-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Blazing Spectacle (3) Ross 61.5, 2. Style Ikon (2) Casey 61, 3. Supreme Emperor (5) Prem 59.5, 4. Pocket Rocket (6) N. Rupa 52, 4. Valiant Bay (1) M. Venkatesh 52 and 6. Noble Salute (4) Kabdhar 51.

1. Valiant Bay, 2. Supreme Emperor

MAHARAJA VENKATAGIRI MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Distant Drums (11) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Starista (14) Stephen Raj 59, 3. Trump Card (10) C. Umesh 58.5, 4. Biutiful (5) S. Manohar 58, 5. Domain Anna (7) S. S. Azad 58, 6. Gorgeous Gold (16) Manikandan 58, 7. Sugar Fairy (17) Ayaz Khan 58, 8. Carlyle Hills (6) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 9. Recharged (12) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 10. Star Presence (13) N. Murugan 57, 11. Scarlatti (18) Ross 56.5, 12. Serena (9) Md. Hesnain 56.5, 13. Etesian (15) Kalyan Singh 56, 14. Super Excited (4) K. V. Baskar 56, 15. Quality Special (8) Hari Krishnan 55, 16. Victorian Secret (1) C. A. Brisson 54.5, 17. Dance A Dream (3) Kabdhar 52 and 18. Rhythm And Blues (2) Prem 51.5.

1. Scarlatti, 2. Serena, 3. Victorian Secret

HOSUR PLATE (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-30: 1. Always A Dot (13) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 2. Classical Legend (10) Kalyan Singh 62.5, 3. Mehabooba (4) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 4. Mr. Bug (7) C. Umesh 61.5, 5. Junglee Billi (8) N. Murugan 61, 6. Frost Prince (2) S. Manohar 60.5, 7. High Range (1) Mukesh Kumar 60, 8. Tribulation (9) K. V. Baskar 59.5, 9. Guido (11) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 10. See I’ll Fly (5) Hari Krishnan 58.5, 11. Sanheads (6) (-) 52, 12. Born To Luxury (3) Manikandan 50 and 13. Sea Bed (12) Stephen Raj 50.

1. Classical Legend, 2. Mr. Bug, 3. Mehabooba

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport