Blushing Romeo, who is in good form, may complete a hat-trick in the Aravankadu Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (April 23).

TEA ESTATES PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-00 a.m.: 1. Emperor Of Rome (2) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 2. Highland Brave (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Miss Sophisticated (4) Kabdhar 59, 4. Party Royal (5) Ross 59, 5. Scent Of Roses (3) Prem 59, 6. Night Passion (6) N. Rupa 57 and 7. Artistic Jewel (7) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Highland Brave, 2. Party Royal, 3. Emperor Of Rome

RASTAFARIAN CUP (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11-30: 1. Arctic Queen (4) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Wonder Princess (2) Prem 57.5, 3. The Honorable (5) Casey 57, 4. Flames Of Desire (1) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 5. Commander Bond (3) Ross 56, 6. Romantic Encounter (6) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 7. Silk Cut (8) C. A. Brisson 52 and 8. Absolute Beauty (7) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Wonder Princess, 2. Arctic Queen, 3. Flames Of Desire

TEA ESTATES PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12-00 noon: 1. Marmaduke (6) Ross 60.5, 2. Starlight Princess (3) Kabdhar 59, 3. Apache Warrior (2) Prem 58.5, 4. Miss Acclaimed (1) M. Venkatesh 57, 5. Vision Of Love (4) N. Rupa 57, 6. Beyond Desire (5) Rajendra Singh 54 and 7. Imperial Bond (7) Casey 51.5.

1. Vision Of Love, 2. Marmaduke, 3. Beyond Desire

ARAVANKADU PLATE (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 12-25 p.m.: 1. King Atlantis (1) Kabdhar 60, 2. World Of Magic (6) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (3) Ross 55.5, 4. Open Your Heart (4) Prem 55.5, 5. Precious Princess (5) M. Venkatesh 55.5 and 6. Blushing Romeo (2) N. Rupa 54.5.

1. Blushing Romeo, 2. World Of Magic

OLAVAKOT PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-50: 1. Above The Clouds (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Aeronotica (7) Shahar Babu 61, 3. Lights Of Heaven (1) Lakshmanan 61, 4. Special Edition (2) N. Murugan 61, 5. Tradition Style (3) Md. Hesnain 61, 6. Wings Of Love (6) Casey 61 and 7. Academy Royale (5) Venkatesan 56.

1. Above The Clouds, 2. Tradition Style, 3. Wings Of Love

MUDUMALAI PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o only, 1-15: 1. Indian Touch (3) Lakshmanan 60, 2. Fabulous Florence (8) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Affirmed Prince (1) Kabdhar 56.5, 4. Amazing King (6) Ross 55, 5. Golden Explorer (4) Prem 54.5, 6. Prince Vailiant (7) N. Rupa 54.5, 7. Right Option (5) Venkatesan 53.5 and 8. Mars (2) M. Venkatesh 53.

1. Prince Vailiant, 2. Right Option, 3. Fabulous Florence

MADRAS PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 1-40: 1. Patriotic (6) Casey 61, 2. Demonic (14) Venkatesan 60.5, 3. Fair Option (15) Md. Hesnain 60.5, 4. Ocean Emperor (16) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 5. Serena (4) N. Murugan 60.5, 6. Agusta (7) C. Murugan 53.5, 7. Barrister (13) Hari Krishnan 53.5, 8. King Of Rhythm (10) Ayaz Khan 53.5, 9. Legend Maker (8) Akbar 53.5, 10. Supremacy (5) S. Manohar 53.5, 11. Alkazi (9) K. V. Baskar 53, 12. Ariana (18) Mukesh Kumar 53, 13. Domain Anna (11) C. Umesh 53, 14. New Wings (17) Shahar Babu 53, 15. Power Play (3) Zulquar Nain 53, 16. Tag Along Tommy (12) S. S. Azad 53, 17. Topsy Turvy (1) Lakshmanan 53 and 18. Touch And Go (2) Manikandan 53.

1. Fair Option, 2. Serena, 3. Ocean Emperor

KANGEYAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 2-05: 1. Royal Nature (7) K. V. Baskar 60, 2. Kingston (9) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Land Of Kings (2) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 4. Classical Legend (6) H. A. Sachin 59, 5. Flash Back (8) C. Umesh 57.5, 6. Luck By Chance (4) Shahar Babu 56.5, 7. What’s That (1) S. S. Azad 54, 8. Flying Man (3) Manikandan 53.5 and 9. Rupali (5) S. Manohar 50.

1. Flying Man, 2. Land Of Kings, 3. Flash Back

KANGEYAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 20, 2-30: 1. Simply Phenomenal (3) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Confederation (4) S. S. Azad 59, 3. Highland Quest (8) S. Manohar 59, 4. Valiant Bid (2) C. A. Brisson 59, 5. Life Partner (5) Ayaz Khan 57.5, 6. Black Belt (1) C. Umesh 56, 7. Jack Palance (7) Manikandan 54 and 8. Thousand CC (6) Md. Hesnain 54.

1. Valiant Bid, 2. Black Belt, 3. Thousand CC

More In: Races | Sport