Blushing Romeo, who is in fine form, is poised to complete a hat-trick in the Ram Mahadevan Gold Cup (1,000m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec 20).

False rails (width 12 metres) from 1,400m to the winning post will be in position.

ALMANAC PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Affirmed Prince (6) Kabdhar 55, 2. Arctic Command (7) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Transonic (1) Ross 55, 4. Dash Of Grey (3) Casey 53.5, 5. Dashing Stars (5) Prem 53.5, 6. Lights Of Heaven (4) M. Venkatesh 53.5 and 7. Twinkle Toes (2) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Arctic Command, 2. Affirmed Prince, 3. Lights Of Heaven

THIRUCHENDUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 1-45: 1. Angelo (1) Ross 62.5, 2. Badge Of Gold (7) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 3. Fair Option (3) Babul 60.5, 4. Flirting Spirit (5) N. Rupa 60.5, 5. Tiberius (2) Prem 60, 6. Golden Symbol (4) Casey 59 and 7. Rising Glory (6) C. Umesh 52.5.

1. Angelo, 2. Flirting Spirit, 3. Badge Of Gold

KAKINADA PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 2-15: 1. Bountiful Talent (2) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Kinshasa (8) Prem 61, 3. Forest Regent (1) Ross 60.5, 4. The Darling Boy (3) N. Rupa 60, 5. Sea Of Kisses (7) Babul 59.5, 6. Magnanimity (9) M. Venkatesh 57, 7. Montedoro (12) Saddam Iqbal 54.5, 8. King Size (4) Shahar Babu 53.5, 9. Music Forever (6) Zulquar Nain 53, 10. Favourite Warrior (11) Kabdhar 52.5, 11. Casino Knight (10) C. A. Brisson 51.5 and 12. Regal Ransom (5) N. Murugan 51.

1. Bountiful Talent, 2. Kinshasa, 3. The Darling Boy

ALMANAC PLATE (Div. II),(1,000m) maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Above The Clouds (6) Prem 55, 2. Amazing King (7) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Commander Bond (3) Ross 55, 4. Lover Boy (2) Babul 55, 5. Together Forever (4) N. Rupa 55, 6. Bounty Star (1) M. Venkatesh 53.5 and 7. Midnight Oasis (5) Casey 53.5.

1. Together Forever, 2. Bounty Star, 3. Amazing King

EPSOM PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15. 1. Rudimentary (6) Kalyan Singh 60, 2. Commander's Wish (14) Ayaz Khan 59, 3. Dance Music (9) Huzaif 58.5, 4. Ice Man (10) C. Murugan 58.5, 5. Appolonaire (13) C. Umesh 58, 6. Hail The Star (11) Sham Kumar 58, 7. Razzamatazz (3) Manikandan 57.5, 8. Fish Pilot (7) Prem 57, 9. Luck By Chance (16) Shahar Babu 56, 10. Glory Of Gold (5) Srinivasan 55.5, 11. Admirals Quest (18) C. A. Brisson 54.5, 12. Dancing Storm (1) Stephen Raj 54.5, 13. Power Play (2) Lakshmanan 54.5, 14. Ocean Warrior (17) N. Murugan 53.5, 15. Star Miracle (12) Kabdhar 53.5, 16. Pride Of The Hills (8) Casey 53, 17. Ocean Admiral (4) Babul 52 and 18. Ocean Emperor (15) M. Venkatesh 51.5.

1. Admirals Quest, 2. Fish Pilot, 3. Pride Of The Hills

V. S. DHANASEKAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 3-45: 1. Sky's The Limit (6) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Star Flight (3) Ross 60, 3. Blazing Comet (4) Casey 57, 4. Dancer's Wave (5) N. Rupa 54, 5. Chief's Dream (2) Prem 53.5 and 6. Diabolical (1) Rajendra Singh 53.5.

1. Sky's The Limit, 2. Star Flight

REGENCY PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 4-15: 1. Good Luck Charm (2) C. Velu 62.5, 2. King's Heir (1) C. Umesh 61.5, 3. Silent Hunter (4) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 4. Oxford Vision (6) Kabdhar 61, 5. Red Typhoon (3) Zulquar Nain 59 and 6. Noble Intention (5) Manikandan 54.

1. Silent Hunter, 2. Good Luck Charm

RAM MAHADEVAN GOLD CUP (1,000m), colts & gelding 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Amazon Warrior (6) Prem 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (5) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 3. Blushing Romeo (3) Ross 62.5, 4. Emperos's Crown (2) N. Rupa 62.5, 5. King Atlantis (4) Rajendra Singh 62.5 and 6. Royal Talisman (1) Babul 57.5.

1. Blushing Romeo, 2. King Atlantis

REGENCY PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Snow Prince (4) Babul 60, 2. Flaming Shadow (2) C. A. Brisson 56, 3. Galloping Blues (6) Akbar 54, 4. Kiss Me (1) Saddam Iqbal 52.5, 5. Roman Spirit (5) Zulquar Nain 52 and 6. High Regard (3) Huzaif 50.

1. Flaming Shadow, 2. Galloping Blues

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai races

More In: Races | Sport