Blushing Romeo may win the Leading Owner Cup (1,000m), the feature event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Thursday (March 27).

BENGAL PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m.: 1. Bravo King (5) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Emperor Of Rome (4) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Highland Brave (3) Ross 60.5, 4. Miss Sophisticated (1) Venkatesan 59, 5. Academy General (6) N. Murugan 51.5 and 6. Galloping Queen (2) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Emperor Of Rome, 2. Highland Brave

BENGAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Party Royal (2) M. Venkatesh 59, 2. Starlight Princess (5) Casey 59, 3. Apache Warrior (3) Prem 58.5, 4. Vision Of Love (1) N. Rupa 54, 5. Phantom Prince (4) N. Murugan 51.5 and 6. Artistic Jewel (6) Venkatesan 50.

1. Vision Of Love, 2. Apache Warrior

CAIRO PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 2-30: 1. Romantic Encounter (2) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Noble Kingdom (4) Casey 62, 3. Noble View (3) Prem 61.5, 4. Duke Of Windsor (5) Ross 59.5, 5. Dancer’s Wave (1) Kabdhar 57 and 6. Cristoffe (6) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Dancer’s Wave, 2. Noble Kingdom

YOUNG RAJPUT PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Rising Glory (6) Ayaz Khan 60, 2. Silver Birch (3) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 3. Turf Lightning (1) Kabdhar 59.5, 4. Spirit Of Ecstasy (5) S. S. Azad 59, 5. Visionary (2) N. Rupa 59, 6. Sophisticated (4) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 7. Capote (8) Ross 56.5, 8. Fabulous Florence (9) C. A. Brisson 55, 9. Speedy Girl (11) Casey 55, 10. Soneeyo (7) C. Umesh 54.5, 11. Demonic (10) Shahar Babu 53 and 12. Music Forever (12) Hari Krishnan 52.5.

1. Demonic, 2. Speedy Girl, 3. Silver Birch

LEADING OWNER CUP (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 3-30: 1. Emperor’s Crown (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Autumn Pearl (3) Kabdhar 59, 3. Blazing Comet (1) Casey 58, 4. Royal Conquest (5) M. Venkatesh 58, 5. Precious Princess (6) Prem 56.5 and 6. Blushing Romeo (2) N. Rupa 56.

1. Blushing Romeo, 2. Precious Princess

CHAMPION TRAINER CUP (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-00: 1. Ashwa Prayag (18) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Heavenly Prize (2) Kalyan Singh 58.5, 3. Scenic Silver (4) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 4. Steely Dan (10) S. S. Azad 58.5, 5. Caladium (11) Hari Krishnan 57.5, 6. Serengeti (1) Manikandan 57.5, 7. Afsoon (8) C. Umesh 57, 8. Shivalik Beauty (3) Shahar Babu 57, 9. Amsterdam (17) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 10. Cherish (5) Ross 56.5, 11. Dead Slow (12) K. V. Baskar 56, 12. Salute The Star (14) Zulquar Nain 56, 13. Ocean Warrior (13) Md. Hesnain 55.5, 14. Bhaii Jaan (15) S. Manohar 54.5, 15. Fragrance (6) Rajendra Singh 54, 16. Ocean Admiral (7) Kabdhar 53.5, 17. Ice Mountain (16) M. Venkatesh 52 and 18. Heart With Wings (9) N. Rupa 50.5.

1. Ocean Admiral, 2. Ocean Warrior, 3. Heart With Wings

AGNI PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 4-30: 1. Above The Clouds (5) Ross 61, 2. Aeronotica (4) Casey 60, 3. Transonic (1) Rajendra Singh 60, 4. Excalibur (6) Kabdhar 55, 5. Special Edition (3) Prem 55 and 6. Arctic Queen (2) M. Venkatesh 54.

1. Transonic, 2. Above The Clouds

CHAMPION JOCKEY CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 5-00: 1. Black Belt (4) C. Umesh 60, 2. Come To Success (8) Manikandan 60, 3. Giant (9) C. A. Brisson 60, 4. Dance Music (3) K. V. Baskar 59.5, 5. Ice Drop (5) S. Manohar 59.5, 6. Luck By Chance (1) Shahar Babu 59.5, 7. Guido (2) S. S. Azad 59, 8. Thousand CC (7) Stephen Raj 55.5 and 9. Life Partner (6) Ayaz Khan 53.

1. Life Partner, 2. Black Belt, 3. Guido

CHAMPION JOCKEY CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 5-30: 1. Calvin (7) Bopanna 60, 2. One Cool Cat (5) Zulquar Nain 60, 3. Tribulation (4) S. Manohar 60, 4. Tycoon Of Stars (2) Stephen Raj 59.5, 5. Jack Palance (8) C. A. Brisson 59, 6. Casino Knight (6) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 7. Rocket Flare (1) Kalyan Singh 53.5 and 8. Rupali (3) C. Umesh 50.5.

1. Jack Palance, 2. One Cool Cat, 3. Rupali

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport