Blazing Comet may score in the Glorious Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (March 15).

FARM HOUSE PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1.15: 1. Affirmed Prince (4) Ross 60.5, 2. Sweet Love (5) Casey 59, 3. Amazing King (1) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Academy Royale (3) Kabdhar 56 and 5. Wings Of Love (2) Prem 56.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Amazing King

PEACE AREA PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 1.45: 1. Style Ikon (3) Rajendra Singh 61, 2. Wonder Princess (5) M. Venkatesh 61, 3. Noble Kingdom (2) Casey 60.5, 4. Dancer’s Wave (4) Prem 58 and 5. Supreme Emperor (1) N. Rupa 57.

1. Wonder Princess, 2. Supreme Emperor

S. A. A. ANNAMALAI CHETTIAR MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2.15: 1. Bravo King (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Emperor Of Rome (2) Ross 60.5, 3. Exclusive Dancer (4) N. Rupa 59, 4. King Calypso (6) Kabdhar 55.5, 5. Just A Wishper (1) Prem 54 and 6. Hello Gorgeous (3) Venkatesan 50.

1. Exclusive Dancer, 2. Emperor Of Rome

S. A. A. ANNAMALAI CHETTIAR MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2.45: 1. Bravesofthebrave (3) Ross 60.5, 2. Adorable Choice (4) N. Rupa 59, 3. Lady Pimpernel (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Phoenix Flight (-) (-) 59, 5. Illustrious Prince (1) M. Venkatesh 55.5 and 6. Galloping Queen (2) Venkatesan 50.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. Adorable Choice

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3.15: 1. Golden Explorer (1) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 2. Phoenix Force (2) Ross 60.5, 3. Silver Brich (3) Rajendra Singh 60, 4. Star Craft (6) Prem 60, 5. Truf Lightning (4) Kabdhar 60 and 6. Sensational Mover (5) Casey 57.5.

1. Star Craft, 2. Phoenix Force

GLORIOUS PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3.45: 1. Blazing Comet (4) Rajendra Singh 62, 2. Blushing Romeo (3) Ross 62, 3. Autumn Pearl (6) N. Rupa 61.5, 4. Open Your Heart (1) Prem 61.5, 5. Royal Conquest (5) Kabdhar 61.5 and 6. Romantic Encounter (2) M. Venkatesh 53.

1. Blazing Comet, 2. Autumn Pearl

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65; 4.15: 1. Golden Symbol (5) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Swashbuckler (1) Lakshmanan 62.5, 3. Pocket Rocket (6) N. Rupa 62, 4. Star Marquess (4) Ross 57.5, 5. One More Chance (3) Casey 53 and 6. Golden Knight (2) Prem 52.

1. Star Marquess, 2. Pocket Rocket

GUEST HOUSE PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4.45: 1. Ashwa Prajot (11) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Speedy Girl (18) Md. Hesnain 60, 3. Maracana (9) S. Manohar 59, 4. Ardent Prince (12) Akbar 57, 5. Salute The Star (2) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 6. Barrister (13) N. Murugan 55.5, 7. Bhaii Jaan (7) Ayaz Khan 55, 8. Brave Prospector (17) Cornelius 55, 9. Green Teak (6) Stephen Raj 55, 10. Jazzelena ((1) K. V. Baskar 55, 11. Legendary Warrior (10) Shahar Babu 55, 12. Cool Brother (5) Hari Krishnan 54.5, 13. Limited Edition (16) Lakshmanan 54.5, 14. Maharaj’s Will (3) C. Umesh 54, 15. Malpractice (15) S. S. Azad 54, 16. Victorian Secret (14) Prem 54, 17. Viking Valor (4) Kalyan Singh 54 and 18. Heart With Wings (8) Kabdhar 50.

1. Speedy Girl, 2. Victorian Secret, 3. Heart With Wings

VIRDHUNAGAR PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 20, 5.15: 1. Grand Legend (6) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Tycoon Of Stars (1) Stephen Raj 60, 3. Prince Charming (4) S. Manohar 58.5, 4. Flying Man (2) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 5. King’s Heir (7) C. Umesh 55.5, 6. Rocket Flare (9) Manikandan 55.5, 7. Arbitrator (8) Hari Krishnan 51, 8. Mangolian Chief (5) Cornelius 50.5 and 9. Silver Flash (3) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. Grand Legend, 2. King’s Heir, 3. Flying Man

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport