Bhagirathi, who is in fine nick may complete a hat-trick in the Sandur Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (March 26).

False rails (width about 2m from 1,500m to 1,000m and 4m from 1,000m to the wining post) will be in position.

MERCARA PLATE (Div.II), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30.p.m: 1. Wern Tanglas (8) P.S. Chouhan) 55, 2. Braavo (7) De Sousa 55, 3. Recoup (9) Asbar 55, 4. Smart Ways (5) Md. Shoaib 55, 5. Princess Coup (6) Christopher 53.5, 6. Intizara (2) Sapra 53.5, 7. Splendid Dancer (4) I. Chisty 53.5 and 8. Sweet Performer (1) Chandrashekar 53.5 and 9. Jaanvi (3) Vivek 53.5.

1. Braavo, 2. Jaanvi,

3. Splendid Dancer

CHARMUDI PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 3-00: 1. Burning Ambitions (1) Harish 62.5, 2. My Musketeer (8) Sreekanth 61.5, 3. Orange Orchard (7) Khurshad 60.5, 4. Attaturk (3) Chandrashekar 60, 5. Soldier Blue (5) Adarsh 59, 6. Our Cruise (4) H.G. Rathod 58, 7. Awesome Flight (6) Christopher 57.5 and 8. Track Wonder (2) Sapra 51.5.

1. Our Cruise,

2. Burning Ambitions,

3. Track Wonder

MERCARA PLATE (Div.I), (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Sky Rider (6) I. Chisty 55, 2. Wishkey (4) Harish 55, 3. Day Trader (7) P.S. Chouhan 55, 4. Reformation (8) Christopher 55, 5. Hard To Pin Down (5) Koch 55, 6. Fire Star (2) Ashok Kumar 53.5, 7. Yas Marina (3) De Sousa 53.5 and 8. Queens Colour (1) Afsar Khan 53.5.

1. Yas Marina, 2. Sky Rider,

3. Day Trader

SANDUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-00: 1. Classical Dancer (2) Sreekanth 60.5, 2. Ready To Mingle (3) Vivek 57, 3. Romance In The Air (8) I. Chisty 56.5, 4. Milford (1) Guruprasad 56, 5. Superb Style (9) Harish 55.5, 6. The Spartan (12) Afsar Khan 55, 7. Sun Zone (6) Shiva Kumar 54.5, 8. Classic Charge (10) Suraj Narredu 54, 9. The Contender (11) Mallikarjun 54, 10. Alpha Baby (5) De Sousa 53.5, 11. Bhagirathi (4) Shinde 51 and 12. Spark Of Solitaire (7) Md. Shafiq 50.5.

1. Bhagirathi, 2. Classic Charge,

3. Ready To Mingle

NARMADA TROPHY (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Rugged Beauty (7) P.S. Chouhan 61, 2. Spark Of Reverence (9) Chandrashekar 60.5, 3. Glitterato (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 4. Mr. President (4) I. Chisty 57, 5. Gustavo (5) B. Paswan 56.5, 6. Super Spear (2) Adarsh 56, 7. Best Time (10) Khurshad 55.5, 8. Camelot (1) Sreekanth 54.5, 9. Southern Gladiator (8) Shahbuddin 52.5 and 10. Rubellite (6) Asbar 52.

1. Camelot, 2. Glitterato,

3. Rugged Beauty

BANAVASI PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5-00:1. Royal Amber (5) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Spark Of Isis (3) Chandrashekar 62.5, 3. Fantabulous Prince (2) S. John 62, 4. You're Wonderful (8) Sreekanth 61.5, 5. Poetic (10) Vivek 61, 6. Preset (7) Ashok Kumar 59.5, 7. Born Beauty (1) I. Chisty 59, 8. Milagro (4) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 9. Western Palace (11) Gautam 56, 10. Pinaakini (9) P.S. Chouhan 56 and 11. Sunnyland (6) Harish 55.5.

1. Royal Amber, 2. Born Beauty,

3. Poetic

VIBRANT PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Captain's Lover (10) Gautam 62.5, 2. Spark Of Joy (4) Chandrashekar 61.5, 3. Mercutio (7) P.S. Chouhan 61, 4. Cash Is King (3) Christopher 60.5, 5. Party Tonite (1) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 6. Royal Legend (5) Shahbuddin 58.5, 7. Southern King (6) H.G. Rathod 57.5, 8. Man Down Under (8) Shinde 57, 9. Approach (-) (-) 56.5, 10. Admiranda (2) Mallikarjun 56.5 and 11. Walter (9) Ashok Kumar 55.

1. Mercutio, 2. Party Tonite,

3. Captain's Lover

BANAVASI PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 6-00: 1. Blushing Beam (8) Md. Shoaib 60, 2. Zanzara (1) Adarsh 59.5, 3. Perfect Analysis (7) Raja Rao 58, 4. On A Roll (10) Afsar Khan 57.5, 5. Your Destiny (5) I. Chisty 57.5, 6. Little Splendour (2) Khurshad 57.5, 7. Express It (11) Sreekanth 57, 8. Smart N Special (9) Santosh 57, 9. South Paradise (4) Vivek 57, 10. Man United (6) Christopher 55.5 and 11. Hidalgo (3) Chandrashekar 54.

1. Your Destiny,

2. Blushing Beam,

3. South Paradise

Day's best: Camelot

Double: Braavo - Bhagirathi

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 & 8; Tr: 3, 5 & 7; Exacta: 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport