Best Pal runs with a good chance in the Sir Bruce Plate (Div. I), (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 13).

ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Crimson Look (7) S. Nayak 55, 2. Golden Izarra (1) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Kohinoor Destiny (2) C. Henrique 55, 4. Ocean Side (5) I. Chisty 55, 5. Arudra (4) Laxmikanth 53.5, 6. Emerald Touch (3) Asbar 53.5, 7. Golden Jewel (8) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 8. Ice Wine (6) K. Anil 53.5, 9. Star Sensation (10) N. Rawal 53.5 and 10. Symbol Of Beauty (9) P. Trevor 53.5.

1. Symbol Of Beauty, 2. Kohinoor Destiny, 3. Golden Jewel

STORM TROOPER PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Art Ace (8) Kuldeep Singh 55, 2. Fighting Fit (5) Gallagher 55, 3. Royal Revive (6) A. Imran Khan 55, 4. Cannon Law (3) N. Rawal 53.5, 5. Ground Crew (4) K. Anil 53.5, 6. Ice Lolly (2) I. Chisty 53.5, 7. Lona Dona (1) P. Trevor 53.5, 8. Montego Bay (7) G. B. Khade 53.5, 9. Sarvagnya (10) Nitin Singh 53.5 and 10. Sweety Girl (9) S. Sreekant 53.5.

1. Lona Dona, 2. Fighting Fit, 3. Royal Revive

ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Gold Coast (8) S. Sreekant 55, 2. High On Life (1) Ajit Kumar 55, 3. Moko Moko Moko (10) P. Trevor 55, 4. Prayer Call (6) A. Ramana 55, 5. Break Away (9) K. Anil 53.5, 6. Chitrangada (2) Nitin Singh 53.5, 7. Elegant Approach (7) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 8. Marquise (5) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 9. Pacific Star (3) C. Henrique 53.5 and 10. Sushen (4) Asbar 53.5.

1. Sushen, 2. Elegant Approach, 3. Marquise

STORM TROOPER PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-40: 1. Amber Flame (6) S. Nayak 55, 2. Icelandic (1) S. Sreekant 55, 3. Kianoosh (5) Culhane 55, 4. Silver Spur (3) A. Imran Khan 55, 5. Allendale (10) I. Chisty 53.5, 6. Asta La Vista Babe (11) P. Trevor 53.5, 7. Fortunate (4) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Foudre Rouge (2) Sai Kumar 53.5, 9. Golden Dash (9) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 10. Sweet Candy (8) C. D. Hayes 53.5 and 11. Wunderbar (7) Chary 53.5.

1. Allendale, 2. Sweet Candy, 3. Asta La Vista Babe

APPRENTICE JOCKEY A. PRAMOD GOUD MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-10: 1. Arcturus (11) A. K. Pawar 61.5, 2. Green Gift (3) Sai Kumar 60, 3. Shades Of Victory (6) P. Trevor 59.5, 4. Play The Music (7) P. S. Chouhan 59, 5. Betty Prior (2) S. Nayak 57.5, 6. Sporting Star (5) C. D. Hayes 57.5, 7. Jaz Elle (8) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 8. Midnight Beauty (4) N. Rawal 55, 9. Kareena (10) A. Ramana 53.5, 10. Home Town (1) Deep Shanker 53.5, 11. Nano Angel (9) C. Henrique 52, 12. Refinement (13) Chary 50.5 and 13. Proud Moment (12) Kuldeep Singh 49.5.

1. Sporting Star, 2. Shades Of Victory, 3. Nano Angel

DON MICHELETTO PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Heros Choice (3) K. Anil 61, 2. Grande Comore (7) I. Chisty 56.5, 3. Mukhtar (8) A. K. Pawar 56, 4. Three Double Eight (ex: Ben Choclate) (2) Chary 54.5, 5. Jaden Gil (6) Ali Khan 53.5, 6. Castle Rock (1) Nitin Singh 51.5, 7. Merry Maid (4) N. Rawal 51 and 8. Girnar (5) Harinder Singh 49.

1. Heros Choice, 2. Grande Comore, 3. Three Double Eight

SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Proof (1) P. Trevor 60, 2. Precisely That (5) A. Imran Khan 59, 3. Valentine (7) A. K. Pawar 59, 4. Metaforce (11) Ali Khan 57.5, 5. Kohinoor King (2) N. Rawal 55, 6. True Diamond (9) S. Nayak 54, 7. Robust (3) K. Anil 53.5, 8. Handsome Hunk (6) C. D. Hayes 53, 9. Vijaysheel (10) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 10. Tillcowscomehome (8) Nitin Singh 51.5 and 11. Garibaldi (4) I. Chisty 51.

1. Proof, 2. Garibaldi, 3. True Diamond

JOCKEY B. MADHU KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Flashy Conquest (4) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Kathakali (5) P. Trevor 62, 3. Original Gladiator (10) S. Nayak 62, 4. Palace Affairs (6) Ajit Kumar 62, 5. Aficionado (1) A. K. Pawar 61, 6. Queen Of Habashe (7) Sai Kumar 60.5, 7. Buck Knife (3) C. Henrique 60, 8. Princess Jaanu (9) Asbar 60, 9. Carson Troy (2) Chary 56.5 and 10. Classic Crown (8) Laxman 54.5.

1. Buck Knife, 2. Flashy Conquest, 3. Princess Jaanu

SIR BRUCE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-20: 1. Rajkumari (6) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Sun Strikes (1) A. K. Pawar 58.5, 3. Tell Me A Tale (3) Laxmikanth 57.5, 4. Vijay Kiran (9) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 5. Victorous Sally (8) K. Anil 55.5, 6. Best Pal (11) C. D. Hayes 52.5, 7. Ziglar (10) Ajit Kumar 52.5, 8. Silver Liner (4) Ravinder Singh 51, 9. Star Prospect (7) Sai Kumar 51, 10. One One One (2) B. Dileep 50.5 and 11. Rose Queen (5) Harinder Singh 49.5.

1. Best Pal, 2. Rajkumari, 3. Vijay Kiran

Day's best: Sporting Star

Double: Proof – Best Pal

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: All races.

Keywords: Best Pal

More In: Races | Sport