Beauchamp Prince runs with a good chance in the Beyond The Stars Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Dec. 12).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

LIVERPOOL PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Gold Eagle (-) (-) 55, 2. Imperial Command (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Together Forever (3) Ross 55, 4. Amber Heights (1) Prem 53.5, 5. Bounty Star (2) Casey 53.5 and 6. Melody Rock (5) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Together Forever, 2. Imperial Command

PANJIM PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 1-45: 1. Forest Regent (1) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Persian Rock (3) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 3. Kinshasa (12) Ross 60, 4. Bountiful Talent (14) Kabdhar 58.5, 5. Magnanimity (9) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 6. Star Academy (6) Ayaz Khan 56.5, 7. King Size (10) Lakshmanan 54.5, 8. Star Of Washington (4) Casey 54, 9. Music Forever (2) S. Manohar 53, 10. Casino Knight (7) C. A. Brisson 52.5, 11. Favourite Warrior (8) Prem 52.5, 12. New Edge (5) C. Umesh 52, 13. Regal Ransom (11) Manikandan 52 and 14. Mystic Powers (13) Zulquar Nain 51.

1. Forest Regent, 2. Bountiful Talent, 3. Magnanimity

BEYOND THE STARS PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 2-15: 1. Beauchamp Prince (4) N. Rupa 60, 2. Winning Glory (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. True Colours (2) Prem 58.5, 4. Magical Warrior (5) Casey 58 and 5. Precious Forever (1) Ross 58.

1. Beauchamp Prince, 2. Magical Warrior

LIVERPOOL PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Admirals Crown (5) Ross 55, 2. Excalibur (1) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. Star Patriot (3) Babul 55, 4. Arctic Queen (6) Kabdhar 53.5, 5. Dash Of Grey (4) Prem 53.5 and 6. In Your Eyes (2) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Dash Of Grey, 2. Arctic Queen

NAGORE PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15: 1. Alpharetta (8) Saddam Iqbal 61, 2. Own Empire (17) Casey 60, 3. Admiral (9) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. One Cool Cat (13) C. Murugan 59, 5. Assert The Right (15) Ross 58.5, 6. Commander’s Wish (14) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 7. Millennium Force (6) C. Umesh 58, 8. Salute The Star (10) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 9. Astronomer Royal (12) N. Murugan 54, 10. Deck Of Cards (16) Shahar Babu 54, 11. Power Play (4) Lakshmanan 54, 12. Valiant Bid (1) Akbar 54, 13. Black Belt (18) C. Velu 53, 14. Star Miracle (5) Prem 51.5, 15. Ashwa Prayag (3) Kabdhar 50, 16. Ocean Odyssey (7) N. Rupa 50, 17. Pocket Rocket (11) Babul 50 and 18. River Dragon (2) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Assert The Right, 2. Admiral, 3. Ocean Odyssey

MAJOR K. LEECH CUP (1,000m), 6-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. Elusive Warrior (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Angelo (3) Ross 59, 3. Golden Symbol (2) Casey 59, 4. One Mission (1) Kabdhar 54.5 and 5. Blazing Spectacle (-) (-) 54.

1. Elusive Warrior, 2. One Mission

THENI PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 4-15: 1. Brave Prospector (1) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Good Luck Charm (5) C. Velu 62, 3. Prince Ville (4) Stephen Raj 62, 4. Strike Force (3) Manikandan 62, 5. King’s Heir (9) Ayaz Khan 61.5, 6. Desert Image (7) C. Umesh 61, 7. Royal Prince (2) S. Manohar 60, 8. Snow Prince (8) M. Venkatesh 60 and 9. Southern Chieftan (6) Babul 60.

1. Desert Image, 2. Strike Force, 3. King’s Heir

DR. P. SUBBARAYAN GOLD CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Romantic Charmer (6) Sham Kumar 62.5, 2. Precious Beauty (2) Srinivasan 56, 3. Groundbreaker (1) Lakshmanan 53.5, 4. Up And Coming (4) Venkatesan 53.5, 5. Amber Royale (3) C. A. Brisson 52 and 6. Lucretia (5) Stephan Raj 52.

1. Amber Royale, 2. Lucretia

THENI PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Dance Music (5) Huzaif 62.5, 2. Land Of Kings (7) M. Venkatesh 60, 3. Star Summit (8) Babul 60, 4. Red Typhoon (4) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 5. Flaming Shadow (2) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 6. Galloping Blues (3) Akbar 54, 7. Roman Spirit (6) Shahar Babu 52, 8. Storm Flight (1) Bopanna 51.5 and 9. Royal Marine (9) Hari Krishnan 50.

1. Storm Flight, 2. Red Typhoon, 3. Flaming Shadow

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini JKt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: chennai races

More In: Races | Sport