Be Safe, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (May 25).

False rails (width about 6m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

MINISTERIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-30 pm: 1. Komandant (2) K.G. Steyn 56, 2. Republican Star (7) Christopher 56, 3. Soviet Union (1) R. Marshall 56, 4. Torch Bearer (5) Ranjeet Singh 56, 5. Dancing Laurie (8) Ashok Kumar 54.5, 6. Mystical Shadow (3) Kiran Rai 54.5, 7. Rare And Ellusive (6) Gnaneshwar 54.5 and 8. Switch (4) Adarsh 54.5.

1. Komandant, 2. Soviet Union, 3. Switch

ROMANTIC DANCER PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. Cattleya (3) Christopher 60, 2. My Favourite Voice (6) B.Mahesh 57.5, 3. Magic Wave (2) Kiran Rai 54.5, 4. Celestial Storm (7) Vivek 54, 5. Czar Rule (8) T.S. Jodha 54, 6. Major Attraction (5) Arshad Alam 54, 7. Secret Dimension (9) S.K. Paswan 54, 8. Deepalika (4) R. Anand 53.5 and 9. Icecream (1) Adarsh 53.

1. Czar Rule, 2. Cattleya, 3. My Favourite Voice

ASCOT PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Blue Star (3) S.G. Prasad 62, 2. Fioroloco (5) Anjar Alam 61, 3. Noble Reward (12) Kiran Rai 61, 4. Summer Sensation (6) Ashok Kumar 60.5, 5. Winning Story (9) R. Anand 60.5, 6. Glamour Boy (10) Srinath 59.5, 7. Oriental Image (1) Gnaneshwar 59.5, 8. Prince Academy (2) R. Pradeep 59.5, 9. Abba (4) S. John 59, 10. Noble Princess (8) S. Shiva Kumar 57, 11. Nation’s Glory (7) Christopher 55.5 and 12. Youre A Star (11) P.S. Chouhan 52.5.

1. Fioroloco, 2. Glamour Boy, 3. Nation’s Glory

MINISTERIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3-00: 1. Astrum (8) Srinath 56, 2. Carbonado (3) N. Ganesh 56, 3. Little Brown Jug (6) I. Chisty 56, 4. Azurite (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 5. Forest Queen (5) Kiran Rai 54.5, 6. Good Fruit (7) Jagadeesh 54.5, 7. Time And Space (2) T.S. Jodha 54.5 and 8. Vivid Impression (4) Vivek 54.5.

1. Azurite, 2. Astrum, 3. Vivid Impression

DUPONT PLATE (1,600m). rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Mannat (8) I. Chisty 62.5, 2. Scarlet O’ Hara (6) Yash Narredu 62.5, 3. Prom Queen (3) Rajesh Babu 60, 4. Beauty Is Truth (1) Kiran Rai 59.5, 5. Greyconnection (2) S. John 58, 6. Cinch (7) Jagadeesh 54.5, 7. Dance With Me (9) Adarsh 54.5, 8. One Of A Kind (4) Ashok Kumar 53.5 and 9. Highraz (5) Christopher 53.

1. Highraz, 2. Mannat, 3. Greyconnection

NANOLI STUD JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Be Safe (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. Nuray (10) P. Trevor 54.5, 3. Maisha (7) Zervan 53.5, 4. Bazinga (9) Kiran Rai 52, 5. Celtic Prince (8) K.G. Steyn 52, 6. Del Marco (5) Arshad Alam 52, 7. Pentagram (11) Vaibhav 52, 8. Rock With Us (2) D.K. Ashish 52, 9. Speed King (6) Christopher 52, 10. Zeeshan (1) Irvan Singh 52, 11. Culebra (4) P.S. Chouhan 51.5, 12. Hidden Deal (13) S.K. Paswan 50.5 and 13. Madame Sultana (12) Shailesh 50.5.

1. Be Safe, 2. Nuray, 3. Celtic Prince

DHARMAPRAKASHA L.S. VENKAJI RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-30: 1. Cape Ferrat (12) Yash Narredu 64, 2. Frenemee (6) Kiran Rai 62, 3. Icelander (7) Akshay Kumar 62, 4. Will Star (10) S.G. Prasad 60.5, 5. Alcazaba (9) P. Trevor 57.5, 6. Amazing Redd (1) Indrajeet Singh 55.5, 7. Apollo King (8) Arshad Alam 55, 8. Solitaire Royale (11) Christopher 54.5, 9. Valerian (3) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 10. Im Different (2) T.S. Jodha 54, 11. Spanish Cannon (5) S. Asgar 53.5 and 12. Super Start (4) Kiran Naidu 53.

1. Valerian, 2. Solitaire Royale, 3. Alcazaba

POONAWALLA STUD PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-00: 1. Igah Igah Igah (7) Jagadeesh 60, 2. Amistad (5) S. John 59.5, 3. Natural View (6) R. Pradeep 59.5, 4. Connemara (10) P.S. Chouhan 59, 5. Royal Rein (12) Ashok Kumar 58, 6. Alameda (4) Christopher 57, 7. Alexandra Mills (8) I. Chisty 56, 8. Star Of Destiny (2) Suraj Narredu 56, 9. Ace Mesmerise (1) A. Waheed 55, 10. Starstruck (3) Ramesh Kumar 54.5, 11. Carducci (9) R. Anand 52.5 and 12. Mickey Mouse (11) Kiran Rai 52.5.

1. Alexandra Mills, 2. Connemara, 3. Alameda

ROMANTIC DANCER PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Apollo Star (10) Gnaneshwar 62.5, 2. West Side Story (2) I. Chisty 62.5, 3. Amazon Bay (1) Shobhan 62, 4. Atmos (5) Christopher 61.5, 5. Conrod (7) S. John 60, 6. Go Green (6) B. Mahesh 58.5, 7. Regal Soldier (8) Shailesh 58, 8. Viva Diva (3) Srinivas Rao 56.5, 9. The Guardian (4) D.K. Ashish 55 and 10. Zagato (9) Adarsh 53.

1. West Side Story, 2. Conrod, 3. Atmos

Day’s best: Be Safe

Double: Azurite – West Side Story

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport