Baazigar, who is in fine nick, may score in the first division of the S. S. Cardmaster Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (July 26).

1 ANANTAPUR PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, rated up to 50 (Cat. III), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Nano Belle (1) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Shimmering Ice (4) Deep Shanker 59, 3. Staminoizd (5) Harinder Singh 59, 4. Nano Dame (2) Sai Vamshi 52 and 5. Roma Rough (3) Nitin Singh 50.5.

1. Staminoizd, 2. Nano Belle

2 FOND HOPE PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 1-45: 1. Maid For Love (4) Deepak Singh 61.5, 2. Silver Arnage (1) Sai Kumar 61.5, 3. Art Connoisseur (7) C. S. Vikrant 60.5, 4. Kohinoor Adhira (6) Ajit Kumar 59.5, 5. Valley Crossing (2) S. Sreekant 59, 6. Itsy Bitsy (5) Kiran Naidu 57, 7. Max Baby (8) Akshay Kumar 55 and 8. Salvadore (3) Ravinder Singh 52.5.

1. Itsy Bitsy, 2. Silver Arnage, 3. Kohinoor Adhira

3 GUNTUR PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Any Given Day (12) Mark 56, 2. Kohinoor Thunder (10) Ajit Kumar 56, 3. Proud Image (5) Sai Vamshi 56, 4. Squanderers Square (6) N. Rawal 56, 5. Vijays Splendour (4) A M Tograllu 56, 6. Zorro The Legend (3) P. S. Chouhan 56, 7. Bel Ami (11) Nitin Singh 54.5, 8. Golden Flash (9) Sai Kumar 54.5, 9. Graceland (2) Kuldeep Singh 54.5, 10. Ice Barrier (1) Deep Shanker 54.5, 11. Looking For Love (7) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 12. Most Impressive (13) Kiran Naidu 54.5 and 13. Paying Guest (8) K. Anil 54.5.

1. Proud Image, 2. Vijays Splendour, 3. Zorro The Legend

4 LOOK OF EAGLES CUP (1,400m), (Cat. III), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Green Bay (11) S. Nayak 61, 2. Nano Desire (2) Ajit Kumar 61, 3. Rajkumar (13) Uday Kiran 61, 4. Airborne Magic (5) N. Rajesh 60.5, 5. Dandelion (12) N. Rawal 60, 6. Golden Arrow (6) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 7. Havok (7) P. Venkat 58.5, 8. Rahul’s Diamond (9) A M Tograllu 58.5, 9. Ancillary (10) Kiran Naidu 57.5, 10. Classic Wish (1) Sai Kumar 51.5, 11. Amber Flame (3) Harinder Singh 51, 12. Pakat Pakat Pakat (4) Nitin Singh 51 and 13. Sweet Child O Mine (8) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Golden Arrow, 2. Havok, 3. Rahul’s Diamond

5 S. S. CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Aegis (8) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 2. Dazzling Prince (12) Mark 58, 3. Audacious (6) Uday Kiran 57.5, 4. Ponte Verdi (11) S. Nayak 55.5, 5. Sweet Candy (3) Deep Shanker 55.5, 6. Bound For Glory (5) Sai Vamshi 53.5, 7. Robust (1) N. Rajesh 52.5, 8. Crown Castle (9) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 9. Mr Glorious (10) Kiran Naidu 51.5, 10. Kohinoor Vikrant (7) N. Rawal 50, 11. Sporting Star (2) Nitin Singh 50 and 12. Winjoy (4) P. Venkat 50.

1. Aegis, 2. Bound For Glory, 3. Robust

6 S. S. CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. San Ramon (11) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. Street Magic (7) Shiva Kumar 60, 3. Ashok Chakra (1) Kiran Naidu 58, 4. Price Warrior (4) B. Dileep 57, 5. Okai Okai Okai (8) Sai Vamshi 56.5, 6. Baazigar (10) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Fighter (5) Ajit Kumar 53, 8. Compromise (2) Deep Shanker 52.5, 9. Sweety Girl (13) P. Venkat 52, 10. Sheridan (12) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 11. Citi Supreme (3) Sai Kumar 50.5, 12. Over Shadow (6) Uday Kiran 50.5 and 13. Great Warrior (9) Harinder Singh 50.

1. Baazigar, 2. Compromise, 3. Ashok Chakra

7 SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. III), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Silver Liner (8) Kiran Naidu 62, 2. Apprise (3) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Chayanandan (7) S. Sreekant 60.5, 4. Star Experience (5) M. F. Alikhan 58.5, 5. Yours Truly (1) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 6. Enough Is Enough (2) Harinder Singh 58, 7. The Challenge (4) Mark 56.5, 8. All The Fun (12) B. Dileep 55, 9. Kathakali (6) J. Vikas 55, 10. Mukhtar (11) Sai Vamshi 54.5, 11. Guiding Spirit (10) N. Rajesh 53.5 and 12. Royal Bird (9) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Apprise, 2. All The Fun, 3. Yours Truly

8 FOND HOPE PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Allendale (7) J. Vikas 61.5, 2. See My Style (9) S. S. Tanwar 61.5, 3. Incredible India (1) Ajit Kumar 61, 4. Merry Maid (2) M. F. Alikhan 61, 5. Victory Sky (4) Chary 60.5, 6. The Best Man (6) N. S. Rathore 57.5, 7. Sugar Deal (8) Mark 56, 8. Hard Hit (3) Nitin Singh 51.5 and 9. Nano Tribute (5) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Incredible India, 2. See My Style, 3. Sugar Deal

Day’s best: Baazigar

Double: Golden Arrow – Aegis

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport