Ayrton and Keukenhof may fight out the finish of the Nawab M. Arshad Ali Khan Memorial Cup (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday (July 13).

False rails will be declared on the race day.

1 BUCK PASSER PLATE (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1.45 p.m.: 1. Accuracy (7) D.K. Ashish 56, 2. Cardigan Bay (3) Suraj Narredu 56, 3. Jersey Heights (6) Vivek 56, 4. Liquid Asset (5) Ashok Kumar 56, 5. Smile Stone (9) Mallikarjun 56, 6. Artic Attraction (10) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 7. Avari (4) Neeraj 54.5, 8. Bel Esprit (8) Shinde 54.5, 9. Placervilles Glory (1) A. Sandesh 54.5 and 10. Wind Surfer (2) I. Chisty 54.5.

1. Placervilles Glory, 2. Cardigan Bay, 3. Wind Surfer

2 R.M. PUTTANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2.15: 1. Spiritual Star (7) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 2. Living Legend (3) Rathod 57.5, 3. Savvy Concept (9) S. John 55.5, 4. Bank On Me (-) (-) 53.5, 5. Midtown Delight (5) R. Pradeep 53.5, 6. Supremacy (6) D.K. Ashish 53.5, 7. Meghalaya (8) P.S. Chouhan 53, 8. Bourbon Rock (4) I. Chisty 52.5, 9. Cheque Discounter (1) N. Rajesh 52.5 and 10. Supreme (2) Zervan 50.

1. Spiritual Star, 2. Meghalaya, 3. Supreme

3 DEHLI CUP (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2.50: 1. Sumitomo (4) Srinath 61.5, 2. Happy Victory (3) Noornabi 60, 3. Greyconnection (1) Mudassar 59, 4. Deep Blue Sea (5) Neeraj 58.5, 5. Glycys Bay (7) S. John 58.5, 6. Arun (6) Shanth Kumar 58, 7. Wind Force (2) Suraj Narredu 58, 8. Royal Admiral (8) A. Ramu 57, 9. Vega (11) Vivek 56, 10. Rebuttal’s Hope (10) P.S. Chouhan 55.5 and 11. Prince Of Kintyre (9) R. Pradeep 53.5.

1. Wind Force, 2. Sumitomo, 3. Glycys Bay

4 S.N. HARISH MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3.25: 1. Adriphos (2) S. John 56, 2. Ancient Warrior (6) D.K. Ashish 56, 3. Arabian Warrior (12) P. Trevor 56, 4. Capitalize (14) I. Chisty 56, 5. Fancy Number (7) Vivek 56, 6. Glorious Reward (3) Zervan 56, 7. Liege Lord (4) A. Sandesh 56, 8. Machine Gun (5) Ashhad Asbar 56, 9. Racing Ahead (8) P.S. Chouhan 56, 10. Transformer (1) Rajesh Kumar 56, 11. Beauty Is Truth (13) Gnaneshwar 54.5, 12. Colour Of Gold (9) Noornabi 54.5, 13. Cute Beast (10) Adarsh 54.5 and 14. Veritas (11) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Beauty Is Truth, 2. Arabian Warrior, 3. Capitalize

5 NAWAB M. ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4.00: 1. Apparition (11) P. Trevor 57, 2. Paras Mani (5) P.S. Chouhan 57, 3. Ace Badraan (8) Selvaraj 55.5, 4. Alejor (3) Ashhad Asbar 55.5, 5. Ayrton (2) I. Chisty 55.5, 6. Noble And Nice (4) D.K. Ashish 55.5, 7. Supreme Regime (9) Sreekanth 55.5, 8. Wings Of Fortune (1) Rajesh Kumar 55.5, 9. Keukenhof (10) Suraj Narredu 54, 10. Lagoona (7) Vivek 54 and 11. My Lakshmi (6) A. Sandesh 54.

1. Ayrton, 2. Keukenhof, 3. Paras Mani

6 ROYAL CHALLENGE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 4.35: 1. The Guardian (10) P. S. Chouhan 62.5, 2. Game Dancer (11) Kiran Rai 62, 3. Saratoga Spring (5) S. Hussain 62, 4. Inspirator (4) Vivek 60.5, 5. Money Ball (7) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 6. Wonder Lash (1) N. Rajesh 60, 7. Our Love (9) I. Chisty 59.5, 8. Jaanvi (3) R. Pradeep 58, 9. Raaga (2) Anjar Alam 57.5, 10. Artic Breeze (8) Indrajeet Singh 56.5, 11. Black Beauty (12) Noornabi 56.5 and 12. Perfect Speed (6) S. John 56.5.

1. Money Ball, 2. The Guardian, 3. Wonder Lash

7 R.M. PUTTANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5.10: 1. Shivalik Fire (10) Surja Narredu 62.5, 2. Impressive Bolt (4) Neeraj 60.5, 3. Chiron (6) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 4. Ground Marshal (8) S. John 59, 5. Whistlejacket (3) F. Da Silva 58.5, 6. Next Move (1) A. Ramu 58, 7. Salsa Touch (5) Noornabi 58, 8. Mi Amor (9) P.S. Chouhan 57, 9. I Say (7) I. Chisty 56.5 and 10. Carducci (2) R. Pradeep 55.5.

1. Shivalik Fire, 2. I Say, 3. Mi Amor

8 ROYAL CHALLENGE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5.45: 1. Steel King (6) Rajesh Kumar 60, 2. Blue Star (5) I. Chisty 59, 3. A Move To Remember (7) P. Mani 57.5, 4. Right On Time (8) P.S. Chouhan 57, 5. Jeyem (10) Sahanawaz 56.5, 6. Youre Chilubuli (9) N. Rajesh 56.5, 7. Oceanic Wind (4) Kiran Rai 56, 8. Hillingdon (12) Anjar Alam 54.5, 9. Alpine Shine (3) Prabhakaran 54, 10. Bounty Hunter (1) A. Ramu 53.5, 11. Will Still (2) Vivek 51.5 and 12. Astonishing (11) A. Sandesh 51.

1. Astonishing, 2. Youre Chilubuli, 3. Oceanic Wind

Day’s best: Beauty Is Truth

Double: Wind Force – Money Ball

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport