Autumn Pearl may score in the Nandi Hills Cup (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (June 11).

PYKARA CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 10-10 a.m.: 1. Flight Leader (10) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Barrister (3) Md. Hesnain 62, 3. Boogie Woogie (7) C. Umesh 62, 4. Carpe Diem (4) Zulquar Nain 62, 5. European Star (6) K. V. Baskar 62, 6. Schumii (2) C. A. Brisson 62, 7. Turf Fame (9) Huzaif 61.5, 8. Classic Commander (1) Kalyan Singh 60.5, 9. Hammerstrike (12) S. Manohar 59, 10. She’s No Angel (11) S. S. Azad 57.5, 11. Life Partner (8) Manikandan 55 and 12. Zeher (5) Ayaz Khan 54.

1. Flight Leader, 2. Barrister, 3. Turf Fame

PYKARA CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 10-30: 1. King Of Rhythm (5) N. Murugan 62.5, 2. Legendary Emperor (9) Zulquar Nain 62.5, 3. Give Me Gold (1) Bopanna 62, 4. King Size (11) S. S. Azad 62, 5. Prince Charming (4) S. Manohar 62, 6. Steely Dan (6) C. A. Brisson 62, 7. Recharged (10) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 8. Astronomer Royal (8) Md. Hesnain 61, 9. Sugar Fairy (3) Shahar Babu 60.5, 10. Explorer’s Quest (7) Manikandan 59 and 11. Legacy (2) C. Umesh 51.

1. Sugar Fairy, 2. King Of Rhythm, 3. Legacy

MANIPUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-55: 1. Bravesofthebrave (2) Prem 60.5, 2. Illustrious Prince (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. King Calypso (6) Ross 60.5, 4. Lady Pimpernel (4) Casey 59, 5. Pure Champion (3) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 6. Galloping Queen (5) N. Rupa 50.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. King Calypso

MANIPUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-20: 1. Emperor Of Rome (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Highland Brave (4) Ross 60.5, 3. Party Royal (6) Casey 59, 4. Apache Warrior (2) Prem 58.5, 5. Imperial Bond (3) N. Rupa 51.5 and 6. Midnight Whisper (1) N. Murugan 50.

1. Emperor Of Rome, 2. Highland Brave

PAMBAN PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 11-45: 1. Valiant Bay (9) Ross 60, 2. Ideal Maarcus (7) C. Murugan 56, 3. Own Asset (5) Rajendra Singh 56, 4. Visionary (2) Prem 56, 5. Silk Cut (1) C. A. Brisson 55, 6. Cristoffe (4) N. Rupa 54.5, 7. Proud Catch (6) K. V. Baskar 53.5, 8. Fabulous Florence (8) Casey 53 and 9. Star Marquess (3) Venkatesan 52.

1. Own Asset, 2. Cristoffe, 3. Fabulous Florence

NANDI HILLS CUP (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 12-00 noon: 1. Autumn Pearl (5) N. Rupa 61, 2. Arctic Command (2) Md. Hesnain 60, 3. Flames Of Desire (1) Ross 57.5, 4. Royal Conquest (3) Casey 57.5, 5. Special Edition (4) Prem 56.5 and 6. Highly Regarded (6) Rajendra Singh 55.5.

1. Autumn Pearl, 2. Highly Regarded

VILLUPURAM PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-35 p.m.: 1. Amazing King (2) Shahar Babu 62.5, 2. Golden Explorer (3) Ross 61, 3. Lights Of Heaven (8) Venkatesan 61, 4. Sweet Love (5) Md. Hesnain 61, 5. Wings Of Love (4) C. A. Brisson 61, 6. Affirmed Prince (1) Prem 60.5, 7. Dash Of Grey (7) Casey 59, 8. Together Forever (9) Rajendra Singh 57.5 and 9. Academy Royale (6) N. Murugan 56.

1. Amazing King, 2. Golden Explorer, 3. Academy Royale

FIRE CRACKER PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 1-00: 1. Arctic Queen (2) Ross 60, 2. Knight Valiant (5) Casey 58, 3. Kings Ransom (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 4. Romantic Encounter (3) Prem 54.5, 5. Sovereign State (4) C. A. Brisson 54.5 and 6. The Honorable (6) N. Rupa 51.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. Romantic Encounter

VAYALUR PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1-25: 1. Windsor Knight (5) Ross 60, 2. Ocean Tern (18) Venkatesan 59, 3. Absolute Grey (12) Saddam Iqbal 58.5, 4. Ashwa Prayag (15) N. Murugan 57, 5. Adios Amigo (16) Shahar Babu 55.5, 6. Ocean Warrior (10) C. A. Brisson 55.5, 7. Snow Flake (7) Zulquar Nain 55, 8. Count Royal (17) Hari Krishnan 54.5, 9. I Specialist (2) Bopanna 54.5, 10. Mr. Bug (4) Ayaz Khan 54.5, 11. Remniscing (11) S. S. Azad 54.5, 12. Supersticous (13) Stephen Raj 54.5, 13. Yogi Bear (6) Huzaif 54.5, 14. Baby Darling (14) C. Umesh 54, 15. Blue Casper (3) Mukesh Kumar 54, 16. Legend Maker (1) Kalyan Singh 54, 17. Heavenly Prize (9) H. A. Sachin 53.5 and 18. Star Of Washington (8) Md. Hesnain 52.5.

1. Star Of Washington, 2. Ocean Warrior, 3. Ashwa Prayag

More In: Races | Sport