Autumn Pearl may score in the Island Grounds Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (March 11).

ARMY CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Bravo King (3) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Party Royal (4) Ross 59, 3. Magic Of Reality (2) Rajendra Singh 57, 4. Miss Sophisticated (6) M. Venkatesh 57, 5. Vision Of Love (5) N. Rupa 54 and 6. Apache Warrior (1) Casey 51.5.

1. Magic Of Reality, 2. Party Royal 

ARMY CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Highland Brave (4) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Marmaduke (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Starlight Princess (5) Ross 59, 4. Beyond Desire (1) Casey 54, 5. Night Of Passion (2) Kabdhar 54 and 6. King Of Windsor (3) M. Venkatesh  51.5.

1. Starlight Princess, 2. Highland Brave

O. T. A. CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Arctic Command (1) Casey 62.5, 2. Sovereign State (3) Kabdhar 62.5, 3. Transonic (2) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 4. Aeronotica (5) Ross 61, 5. Bounty Star (6) N. Rupa 61 and 6. Open Your Heart (4) M. Venkatesh  61.

1. Bounty Star, 2. Aeronotica

NAVY CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only, rated 60 to 85, 2-30: 1. Arctic Queen (1) Ross 62.5, 2. Flames Of Desire (5) C. A. Brisson 62, 3. Special Edition (6) N. Rupa 61, 4. Absolute Beauty (4) M. Venkatesh 60, 5. Tradition Style (7) Md. Hesnain 60, 6. Wonder Princess (8) Rajendra Singh 60, 7. Lights Of Heaven (9) Kabdhar 55, 8. Golden Explorer (2) Casey 52.5 and 9. Affirmed Prince (3) Venkatesan 50.

1. Wonder Princess, 2. Arctic Queen 3. Absolute Beauty

AIR FORCE CUP (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. River Dragon (12) Shahar Babu 62, 2. Windsor Knight (5) C. A. Brisson 60, 3. Divine Ruler (1) S. S. Azad 59.5, 4. Carpe Diem (17) Zulquar Nain 59, 5. Top Seed (2) Mukesh Kumar 59, 6. Pantomime (18) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 7. Ariana (8) Akbar 58, 8. Art Connoisseur (4) Hari Krishnan 58, 9. European Star (13) K. V. Baskar 58, 10. Legend Maker (14) Kalyan Singh 57.5, 11. Christmas Cake (6) S. Manohar 57, 12. Lightning Express (9) Bopanna 57, 13. Sahara Prince (11) Cornelius 56.5, 14. Remniscing (3) C. Umesh 56, 15. Super Spectacle (10) Stephen Raj 56, 16. Cherish (15) Venkatesan 55.5, 17. City Of Song (7) Lakshmanan 55 and 18. Up And Coming (16) N. Murugan 50.

1. River Dragon, 2. Windsor Knight, 3. Divine Ruler 

AQUA MARINE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-30: 1. Noble Salute (2) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Pocket Rocket (4) N. Rupa 62, 3. Sweet Sensation (6) Ross 61, 4. Green Zone (10) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 5. Wings Of Love (11) Shahar Babu 60.5, 6. Sweet Love (9) Lakshmanan 58, 7. One More Chance (7) Casey 53, 8. Amazing King (1) S. S. Azad 52.5, 9. Academy Royale (8) Venkatesan 52, 10. Mystery Knight (5) M. Venkatesh 50.5 and 11. Roman Centurian (3) N. Murugan 50. 

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Amazing King, 3. Wings Of Love

ISLAND GROUNDS PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 4-00: 1. Winning Glory (2) Ross 60, 2. Regal Classic (5) Md. Hesnain 58, 3. King Atlantis (1) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 4. Autumn Pearl (6) N. Rupa 55.5, 5. Blushing Romeo (7) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 6. Royal Conquest (3) Casey 55.5 and 7. Precious Princess (4) Kabdhar 54.

1. Autumn Pearl, 2. Winning Glory, 3. Blushing Romeo  

AQUA MARINE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Golden Symbol (10) N. Rupa 60, 2. Ruby Legend (7) Casey 60, 3. Phoenix Force (1) Ross 59.5, 4. Star Marquess (3) Rajendra Singh 57, 5. Wild Nexus (6) Saddam Iqbal 57, 6. Visionary (2) Kabdhar 55.5, 7. Absolute Grey (4) Kalyan Singh 55, 8. Golden Knight (5) M. Venkatesh 54, 9. I Specialist (8) Mukesh Kumar 52.5, 10. Smart Exotic (9) Shahar Babu 52 and 11. King Size (11) S. S. Azad 50.5. 

1. Star Marquess, 2. Phoenix Force, 3. Ruby Legend

POLICE CUP (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. I Mean Business (18) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Power Play (11) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 3. Supersticous (17) Stephen Raj 62.5, 4. Trojan World (4) Zulquar Nain 62.5, 5. Polynesian Pearl (13) Md. Hesnain 62, 6. Silent Hunter (16) N. Murugan 62, 7. Calvin (2) Manikandan 61.5, 8. Ice Drop (5) Hari Krishnan 61.5, 9. One Cool Cat (7) K. V. Baskar 61.5, 10. Storm Flight (15) Bopanna 61.5, 11. Yankee Doodle (1) C. Umesh 61.5, 12. Always Loyal (9) Lakshmanan 61, 13. Luck By Chance (6) Shahar Babu 61, 14. Good Luck Charm (10) Cornelius 60.5, 15. Prince Charming (3) S. Manohar 59, 16. Prince Pirate (8) Kalyan Singh 57, 17. Phitsunulok (14) Ayaz Khan 56.5 and 18. Starsratus (12) S. S. Azad 56. 

1. Supersticous, 2. One Cool Cat, 3. Yankee Doodle

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.       

More In: Races | Sport