Autumn Pearl may score in the Trainer A. B. David Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (June 26).

RED SEA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-00 a.m.: 1. Affirmed Prince (6) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Dash Of Grey (4) Prem 59, 3. Flames Of Desire (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Sweet Love (3) N. Rupa 59, 5. Commander Bond (2) Casey 58.5 and 6. Admirals Crown (1) S. S. Azad 51.5.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Flames Of Desire

RED SEA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-20: 1. Zodiac Star (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 2. Lover Boy (3) N. Rupa 58.5, 3. Academy Royale (6) Prem 57, 4. Wings Of Love (5) Casey 57, 5. Absolute Beauty (1) Kabdhar 54 and 6. Centurian (2) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Absolute Beauty, 2. Academy Royale

SRIVILLIPUTHUR PLATE (1,800m), rated 20 to 45, 11-45: 1. Fantasy Bay (4) C. A. Brisson 60, 2. Fragrance (11) Casey 60, 3. Super Spectacle (6) C. Umesh 60, 4. Ashwa Prabir (5) Kabdhar 59, 5. Brilliance (10) N. Rupa 57.5, 6. Classic Commander (1) Zulquar Nain 57.5, 7. Ocean Admiral (9) Prem 57.5, 8. Castro (7) Venkatesan 57, 9. Malpractice (2) S. Manohar 56.5, 10. Showers Of Luck (12) Shahar Babu 56, 11. Hillarious (3) Rajendra Singh 54.5 and 12. Pole Position (8) N. Murugan 53.

1. Ocean Admiral, 2. Brilliance, 3. Fragrance

THENI PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 12-10: 1. Apache Summit (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Knight Valiant (6) Lakshmanan 62.5, 3. Precious Princess (5) Kabdhar 62.5, 4. The Honorable (1) Prem 62, 5. Magical Warrior (4) Casey 61.5 and 6. True Colours (2) N. Rupa 59.5.

1. Precious Princess, 2. True Colours

TRAINER A. B. DAVID MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 12-30: 1. Winning Glory (3) Prem 60, 2. Autumn Pearl (6) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 3. Precious Forever (1) N. Rupa 57, 4. Bourbon Bay (4) Casey 54.5, 5. Dancer’s Wave (2) Kabdhar 52.5 and 6. Romantic Encounter (5) Shahar Babu 50.5.

1. Autumn Pearl, 2. Precious Forever

VAIKAM PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 12-55: 1. Kings Ransom (4) Kabdhar 60, 2. Green Zone (5) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Salsa King (6) N. Rupa 59, 4. Sweet Sensation (2) Casey 59, 5. Blazing Comet (3) Prem 58 and 6. Mesmerize (1) Md. Hesnain 55.

1. Kings Ransom, 2. Blazing Comet

RUNNYMEDE PLATE (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 1-15: 1. Canadian Sunset (7) Prem 60.5, 2. Distant Drums (1) Casey 60.5, 3. Elite Land (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 4. Fair Option (9) Lakshmanan 60, 5. Visionary (13) Md. Hesnain 60, 6. Star Of Marmalade (6) C. A. Brisson 56.5, 7. Flying Colours (8) Ayaz Ahmed 55.5, 8. Star Miracle (14) N. Murugan 55, 9. Dazzler (3) S. S. Azad 54.5, 10. Legendary Warrior (4) Venkatesan 53.5, 11. Kings Admiral (11) Anand Kumar 52.5, 12. Pocket Rocket (5) Kabdhar 51.5, 13. Assert The Right (12) N. Rupa 51 and 14. Simply Phenomenal (10) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Star Miracle, 2. Distant Drums, 3. Legendary Warrior

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 1-35: 1. Centre Court (7) K. V. Baskar 62.5, 2. Golden Boy (3) S. S. Azad 62.5, 3. Sunshine (4) S. Manohar 62.5, 4. Agusta (5) C. Umesh 62, 5. Secret Admirer (8) Huzaif 62, 6. Tarzan Boy (2) Kalyan Singh 59.5, 7. El Presidente (1) Hari Krishnan 56.5 and 8. Flash Back (6) Zulquar Nain 52.

1. Flash Back, 2. Agusta, 3. Tarzan Boy

BOTANICAL GARDEN CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2-00: 1. Controversy (8) S. Manohar 62.5, 2. Dance Music (4) Srinivasan 61.5, 3. Always Loyal (1) C. Umesh 60, 4. Frost Prince (3) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 5. Trojan World (2) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 6. Legacy (7) C. Murugan 55.5, 7. Flying Man (5) Anand Kumar 54 and 8. Sea Bed (6) Mukesh Kumar 50.

1. Always Loyal, 2. Frost Prince, 3. Flying Man

More In: Races | Sport