Autumn Pearl may score in the Dolphine’s Nose Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (May 25).

S. J. K. IRANI MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.30 a.m.: 1. Excalibur (7) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Transonic (3) Ross 60.5, 3. Aeronotica (1) Casey 59, 4. Arctic Queen (5) N. Rupa 59, 5. Bounty Star (4) Prem 59, 6. Flames Of Desire (2) M. Venkatesh 57, 7. Prince Vailiant (6) N. Murugan 51.5 and 8. Star Of Angels (8) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Excalibur, 2. Arctic Queen, 3. Aeronotica

S. J. K. IRANI MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.55: 1. Amazing King (7) Ross 60.5, 2. Special Edition (1) Prem 59, 3. Sweet Love (8) N. Rupa 59, 4. Absolute Beauty (4) M. Venkatesh 54, 5. Dash Of Grey (2) Rajendra Singh 54, 6. Wings Of Love (3) Casey 54, 7. Rhythm And Blues (6) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 8. Heart With Wings (5) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Absolute Beauty, 2. Special Edition, 3. Sweet Love

DOLPHINE’S NOSE PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 11.20: 1. Royal Conquest (2) Casey 60, 2. Autumn Pearl (5) Ross 56, 3. Winning Glory (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Precious Forever (3) N. Rupa 54.5 and 5. Regal Classic (1) Prem 51.5.

1. Autumn Pearl, 2. Royal Conquest

AVALANCHE PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 11.40: True Colours (5) N. Rupa 62, 2. Magical Warrior (6) 61.5, 3. Sweet Sensation (2) Prem 60.5, 4. The Honorable (1) Casey 60, 5. Bureaucrat (4) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 6. Mesmerize (3) Ross 57.5 and 7. Cosmic Explorer (7) Md. Hesnain 55.

1. True Colours, 2. Sweet Sensation, 3. Magical Warrior

WOODCOTE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12.05 p.m.: 1. Dazzler (5) Ross 62.5, 2. Star Of Marmalade (1) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 3. Bourbon Bay (9) C. A. Brisson 59, 4. Almost Illegal (7) C. Umesh 56, 5. Supreme Emperor (3) Prem 56, 6. Elite Land (8) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 7. Southern Summit (4) Casey 55.5, 8. Visionary (6) N. Rupa 54.5 and 9. Star Craft (2) Venkatesan 51.

1. Visionary, 2. Star Of Marmalade, 3. Supreme Emperor

KODANAD PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only, which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 12.25: 1. Emperor’s Crown (6) Venkatesan 63.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (1) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 3. Star Samurai (3) Lakshmanan 62.5, 4. Always Precious (4) C. A. Brisson 61, 5. Royal Collection (2) N. Murugan 61 and 6. Mystic Goddess (5) S. S. Azad 59.

1. Emperor’s Crown, 2. Star Samurai

WOODCOTE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12.50: 1. Victory Bay (8) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 2. Flashing Grey (4) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 3. Flying Colours (3) Ross 59.5, 4. Canadian Sunset (9) Lakshmanan 56, 5. Distant Drums (1) Casey 55.5, 6. Prince Of Persia (7) N. Rupa 55, 7. Quality Special (6) Noor Kaunain 52.5, 8. Legendary Warrior (5) Prem 51.5 and 9. Amber Royal (2) M. Venkatesh 51.

1. Victory Bay, 2. Flying Colours, 2. Amber Royale

SUMMER RESORT PLATE (1,300m), 3-y-o only, 1.10: 1. Tender Mist (8) Bopanna 60, 2. Bhai Jaan (6) Zulquar Nain 56, 3. Lexus (4) Mukesh Kumar 56, 4. Boogie Woogie (7) C. Umesh 55.5, 5. Junglee Billi (3) S. Manohar 55.5, 6. Signature (5) Saddam Iqbal 55.5, 7. Flash By (2) N. Murugan 55 and 8. Hill Patrol (1) C. A. Brisson 53.5.

1. Tender Mist, 2. Signature, 3. Boogie Woogie

DENSE FOREST PLATE (1,800m), rated 00 to 20, 1.30: 1. Ninja Power (4) Zulquar Nain 60, 2. Champs Elysees (3) Saddam Iqbal 59.5, 3. Flaming Shadow (1) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 4. Silent Hunter (5) C. A. Brisson 58.5 and 5. Valiant Bid (2) S. Manohar 57.

1. Silent Hunter, 2. Flaming Shadow

More In: Races | Sport