Autocrat, who is well prepared, may not find it difficult to win the RWITC.Com Trophy, the feature event of the opening day’s races to be held here on Sunday (Nov.22).

There will be no false rails.

• OSMAN CHOTANI PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 19 1.30 p.m: 1. Honeyday (6) Shailesh 59, 2. Maverick (2) Shammi 59, 3. Romp Home (7) H.G.Rathod 59, 4. Magical Mantra (5) Belose 56.5, 5. Ashwa Prahar (1) Dashrath 56, 6. Shaktiman (4) Zameer 56, 7. Dancing Queen (8) T.Atul 55.5 and 8. The First Lady (3) Appu 55.

1. Maverick, 2. The First Lady,

3. Honeyday

• ROSMINI PLATE (1,000m), Maiden, 2-y-o only, Terms, 2.00: 1. Alchemist (6) Zameer 55, 2. Star Of Roses (4) James Doyle 55, 3. Starry Ocean (5) M.Fenton 55, 4. Titleist (1) A. Nicholls 55, 5. Ocean Clipper (3) I.Chisty 53.5 and 6. Ocean Storm (2) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Star Of Roses, 2. Ocean Clipper, 3. Starry Ocean

• GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 2.30: 1. Oh Calcutta (8) Srinath 59.5, 2. Dancing Money (11) Shammi 59, 3. Glorious Miss (12) A. Nicholls 59, 4. Step By Step (1) Appu 59, 5. Firey Future (6) C.S.Jodha 58, 6. Gold Biscuit (5) Biramne 58, 7. Untouched (3) V.Jodha 58, 8. Itspearlofracing (9) Chandrakant 56.5, 9. Gypsy Queen (10) T.Atul 56, 10. Nuncio (7) Ranjane 56, 11. Star Blaze (13) Pradeep 56, 12. Arabian Power (2) Shelar 55.5 and 13. Sea Angel (4) I.Chisty 55.5.

1. Oh Calcutta, 2. Glorious Miss,

3. Step By Step

• SIR RAHIMTOOLA CHINOY TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3.00: 1. Tsesebe (6) D.Akkshay 62, 2. Sea Ruler (7) M.Fenton 58, 3. Go Guzzi Go (5) Srinath 54, 4. Forbes List (1) R.P.Cleary 53, 5. The Giant (3) Appu 51, 6. Thanda (4) Kharadi 50 and 7. Telstar (2) Dashrath 49.5.

1. Sea Ruler, 2. Thanda,

3. Forbes List

• A.CAMPBELL TROPHY (DIV.II), (1,400m), Cl. IV, 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 46, 3.30: 1. Tearaway (7) Roushan 59, 2. Always (2) M.Narredu 58.5, 3. Chak De (4) Biramne 57, 4. Itspiritofracing (8) Chandrakant 57, 5. Shodaan (3) Shelar 57, 6. Born Destiny (11) T.Atul 56.5, 7. Wings Of Angels (1) Sandesh 56.5, 8. Paris Hilton (9) I.Pardeshi 56, 9. Tattenhoe (6) J. Chinoy 55.5, 10. Any Time Money (5) Ranjane 54.5 and 11. Red Cloud (10) D.K.Ashish 54.5.

1. Always, 2. Shodaan,

3. Wings Of Angels

• RWITC.COM TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 4.00: 1. Apache Indian (8) J.Chinoy 56, 2. Autocrat (11) Dashrath 56, 3. Dhrupad (7) Shailesh 56, 4. Green Signal (6) Pradeep 56, 5. Rio Del Ray (9) M.Narredu 56, 6. Sea Warrior (3) M.Fenton 56, 7. Tzigane (4) Kharadi 56, 8. Peregrine Falcon (1) Srinath 54.5, 9. River Rule (5) James Doyle 54.5, 10. Si Como No (2) McCullagh 54.5 and 11. Sine Qua Non (10) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Autocrat, 2. Sine Qua Non,

3. Rio Del Ray

• A.CAMPBELL TROPHY (DIV.I), (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.30: 1. Alaska (9) Zameer 60, 2. Socaroro (3) Roushan 58, 3. Arabian Champ (11) Prashant 57.5, 4. Top Action (6) R.P.Cleary 57.5, 5. Arbudh (8) Shailesh 56.5, 6. Musical Rhythm (10) M.Narredu 56.5, 7. Eagle Mountain (2) J.Chinoy 56, 8. Free Spirit (7) Shelar 56, 9. Solid Rock (5) Dashrath 56, 10. Game Of Power (1) Sandesh 54.5 and 11. Onus Probandi (4) A.Nicholls 52.5.

1. Musical Rhythm,

2. Arabian Champ, 3. Arbudh

• SECRET STAR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5.00: 1. Classic Star (14) Pradeep 61, 2. Flames Of Fire (6) Ranjane 58, 3. Highland Bounty (11) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 4. Kapathos (8) M.Narredu 57.5, 5. Red Dragon (10) Srinath 57.5, 6. Arabian Pride (1) Zameer 57, 7. River Blitz (13) M.Fenton 56.5, 8. Flaming Arrow (5) McCullagh 54, 9. Sepia Tone (4) Kavraj Singh 53.5, 10. Tudor Regent (3) A.Nicholls 53.5, 11. Blazing Speed (12) V.Jodha 53, 12. Encouragement (7) Shailesh 53, 13. Fiery Fox (9) C.S.Jodha 53, 14. Walking Tall (2) Dashrath 53 and 15. Bonny Light (15) Roushan 52.

1. Flaming Arrow, 2. Red Dragon, 3. River Blitz

• GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 5.30: 1. Hickory (12) M.Narredu 59, 2. Bemisaal (7) A.Nicholls 58.5, 3. Prime Time (3) Srinath 58, 4. Tommy Carmichael (9) Biramne 55.5, 5. Seen It All (6) Ranjane 55, 6. Ballad Of Glory (10) V. Jodha 54, 7. Gimme Hope (11) Pradeep 54, 8. Surmount (1) Sandeep 53.5, 9. Brave Gun (5) T.Atul 53, 10. The Right Man (2) I.Pardeshi 51.5, 11. Viceroy (8) D.K.Ashish 51.5 and 12. Winning Treat (4) J.Chinoy 50.

1. Bemisaal, 2. Prime Time,

3. Hickory

Days Best: Sea Ruler

Double: Always--Flaming Arrow

Jackpot : (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport