Audacious has an edge over her rivals in the first division of the 1 EME Centre Rolling Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 29).  

LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00 p.m.: 1. Arceus (1) K. Anil 55, 2. Junior (2) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Webster (6) P. Venkat 55, 4. Itsamadmadmadworld (4) N. Rajesh 53.5, 5. Royal Glow (5) Kiran Naidu 53.5 and 6. Symbol Of GLory (3) C. Henrique 53.5. 

1. Arceus, 2. Symbol Of Glory

TREASURE LEAF PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 2-30: 1. City Of Dreams (1) Kiran Naidu 62, 2. Cypress Way (9) Ravinder Singh 62, 3. Golden Adagio (11) Sai Kumar 62, 4. Promotion (2) Deep Shanker 62, 5. Arriviste (4) N. Jodha 61.5, 6. Itsy Bitsy (7) Akshay Kumar 61, 7. True Haven (10) A. K. Pawar 61, 8. Gun Stream (8) B. Dileep 60, 9. Amrapal (14) Kuldeep Singh 58, 10. Cannon One (13) Mark 58, 11. Magical Punch (12) Ajit Kumar 56, 12. Hard Hit (3) Ashhad Asbar 53, 13. Royal Glory (6) Harinder Singh 52.5 and 14. Nano Tribute (5) K. Anil 50. 

1. Hard Hit, 2. Arriviste, 3. Nano Tribute

SILKY BABY PLATE (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-00: 1. Max Baby (4) Akshay Kumar 61.5, 2. Energetic Lass (3) K. Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Novaya Zemlya (1) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 4. Spanish Conquest (5) A. Joshi 57.5, 5. Maid For Love (2) Kiran Naidu 56 and 6. See My Style (6) S. S. Tanwar 50. 

1. Energetic Lass, 2. Novaya Zemlya

1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-30: 1. Golden Palace (7) Mark 60.5, 2. Wedding Gift (1) A M Tograllu 60, 3. Jabel Queen (8) C. Henrique 58.5, 4. Robust (3) A. K. Pawar 56.5, 5. Audacious (4) Kuldeep Singh 55.5, 6. Rose Queen (9) K. Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 7. Aarohan (6) Sai Kumar 51.5, 8. All The Fun (2) N. S. Rathore 51 and 9. The Challenge (5) Ravinder Singh 50. 

1. Audacious, 2. Jabel Queen, 3. Robust

KRISHNA CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-00: 1. Stylish Chieftan (4) S. S. Tanwar 62.5, 2. Racing Queen (8) P. Venkat 60.5, 3. Silver Cruise (1) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 4. Arudra (9) S. Sreekant 59, 5. Devils Advocate (3) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 6. True Scholar (6) K. Anil 58.5, 7. Flower Drum (2) Mark 54, 8. Symbol Of Beauty (7) C. Henrique 54 and 9. Sarvagnya (5) Ravinder Singh 53.5. 

1. Silver Cruise, 2. Symbol Of Beauty, 3. Flower Drum

1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-30: 1. Nano Storm (2) Kunal Bunde 60.5, 2. Apprise (3) A. K. Pawar 59.5, 3. Drayton (1) Kuldeep Singh 57.5, 4. Garcia Marquez (5) Ajit Kumar 55, 5. The Himalayas (8) C. Henrique 54.5, 6. Bound For Glory (6) Ajit Singh 53, 6. Elzaam (7) Ravinder Singh 51 and 8. Star Prospect (4) Sai Kumar 51. 

1. Drayton, 2. Garcia Marquez, 3. Apprise

TREASURE LEAF PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, (Cat. III), 5-00: 1. Amicable Advisory (13) B. H. Prashant 62, 2. Classic Wish (14) Sai Kumar 62, 3. Guiding Spirit (11) Harinder Singh 62, 4. Paying Guest (6) N. S. Rathore 62, 5. Tricks Of Gold (3) N. Rajesh 62, 6. Silver Arnage (5) A. K. Pawar 61.5, 7. Homely Helo (7) A M Tograllu 60.5, 8. Lavish Gift (12) B. Dileep 60.5, 9. Tamanna (10) Kuldeep Singh 60.5, 10. Arizona Colt (1) S. Sreekant 57.5, 11. The Da Vici Code (2) P. Venkat 55, 12. Sharp Victor (4) Ashhad Asbar 54, 13. Sprint Saloni (8) Uday Kiran 51.5 and 14. Blue Diamond (9) Kiran Naidu 50.5. 

1. Paying Guest, 2. Homely Helo, 3. Sharp Victor

Day's best: Energetic Lass

Double: Silver Cruise – Drayton

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.   

More In: Races | Sport