The four-year- old filly Astral Flash, appeals most in the Southern Command Gold Trophy (Gr.3) (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept.5).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 10,00,000 will be added to the collection of Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. GLASNOST PLATE (2,000m), Cl.V, rated 1 to 26 – 1.30 p.m: 1. Equality (7) D.S.Rathore 61.5, 2. Strauss (1) Trevor 61.5, 3. Tintoretto (8) B.Prakash 60.5, 4. Black Phantom (5) Tograllu 59.5, 5. Enchanted (3) Zervan 59.5, 6. Magical Mantra (4) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 7. Monk's Ferrari (6) Kavraj 54, 8. Lusty (2) D.K.Ashish 49.5 and 9. Winning Treat (9) I.Chisty 49.

1. Strauss, 2. Equality,

3. Tintoretto

2. MYSTIC MEMORY TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 – 2.00: 1. Mighty Crusader (2) I.Chisty 59, 2. Star Warrior (1) Dashrath 50.5, 3. Xisca (3) Parmar 50.5 and 4. Sea Queen (4) Merchant 50.

Star Warrior

3. AIR STRIKE PLATE (DIV.II), (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 2.30: 1. Emerald Star (3) I.Chisty 59, 2. Blades Of Glory (11) D.A.Naik 58.5, 3. Azul (7) B.Prakash 56, 4. Prime Time (10) D.S.Rathore 56, 5. Eye Of The Storm (1) C.Rajendra 55.5, 6. Barbara (2) Dashrath 55, 7. Kite Runner (12) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Marine Zone (6) Parmar 53.5, 9. Itspiritofracing (4) Chandrakant 53, 10. Siooux Chief (9) Shelar 52.5, 11. Wings Of Angels (5) Kavraj 51.5 and 12. Solid Black (8) Roushan 50.5.

1. Emerald Star,

2. Azul,

3. Marine Zone

4. COL.KAIKHUSHROO MANECKJI BHARUCHA MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 3.00: 1. Titan (3) A.Sandesh 60.5, 2. Crème De La Crème (1) Dashrath 60, 3. Perpetuation (4) Akkshay 58.5, 4. Manitou Splendour (5) Trevor 57.5, 5. Glorious Miss (9) D.S.Rathore 56.5, 6. Peregrine Falcon (8) C. S.Jodha 56, 7. Beemer (10) Towfeeq 54, 8. Lord Of Killarney (6) Baria 54, 9. Aberdovey (7) Kamlesh 52.5 and 10. Excelltastic (2) D.A.Naik 52.5.

1. Perpetuation,

2. Aberdovey,

3. Crème De La Crème

5. PRIVE TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 3.30: 1. Avon Creek (3) Pradeep 56, 2. Glowing Star (14) I.Chisty 56, 3. Legionnaire (12) Srinath 56, 4. Northern Rock (7) Ranjane 56, 5. Ocean Touch (16) D. K. Ashish 56, 6. Royal Style (8) D.S.Rathore 56, 7. Simple Magic (2) S.Sunil 56, 8. Star Glory (13) Shelar 56, 9. Bespoke (10) Kharadi 54.5, 10. Caribbean Queen (9) Zervan 54.5, 11. Cogito Ergo Sum (11) Neeraj 54.5, 12. Cougar (18) V.Jodha 54.5, 13. Endless Horizon (4) B.Prakash 54.5, 14. Gauri (17) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 15. Malischka (1) J.Chinoy 54.5, 16. Ocean Fairy (6) Mahesh 54.5, 17. Ocean Star (5) C.Rajendra 54.5, 18. Ocean Trail (19) Trevor 54.5 and 19. Swoosh (15) Towfeeq 54.5.

1. Endless Horizon,

2. Ocean Star,

3. Legionnaire

6. SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o only – 4.00: 1. Diego Rivera (1) B.Prakash 59, 2. Hugo (7) S.S.Baria 54.5, 3. Mr Greedy (9) Trevor 54.5, 4. Astral Flash (6) Parmar 53, 5. Ikaria (5) Kharadi 51.5, 6. Juventus (3) C.Rajendra 51.5, 7. Aristos (8) Zervan 49, 8. Weizhou (4) I.Chisty 49, 9. Ecstatica (10) Dashrath 47.5 and 10. Equidae (2) Neeraj 47.5.

1. Astral Flash,

2. Diego Rivera,

3. Equidae

7. FIELD MARSHALL SAM MANECKSHAW MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.30: 1. Ashwa Paarth (12) S.Sunil 61, 2. Highland Bounty (1) C.Rajendra 58.5, 3. Sea Of Kisses (11) Pereira 57.5, 4. Finfoot (8) Parmar 56.5, 5. Check Her Out (6) I.Chisty 54.5, 6. Forward Charge (5) Tograllu 54, 7. Phosphor (13) Neeraj 54, 8. Smokin Aces (2) Kharadi 54, 9. Royal Gesture (10) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 10. Sea Warrior (7) Shelar 53.5, 11. Flames Of Fire (9) C.S.Jodha 52, 12. Aqualina (3) Dashrath 51.5 and 13. Their Lil Sister (4) A.Sandesh 49.5.

1. Check Her Out,

2. Highland Bounty,

3. Flames Of Fire.

8. AIR STRIKE PLATE (DIV.I), (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 5.00: 1. Royal Companion (10) Dashrath 61.5, 2. Arabian Champ (1) Shelar 60.5, 3. Appalina (2) Tograllu 59, 4. Saba (7) Sandesh 59, 5. Tudor Regent (3) D.K.Ashish 59, 6. Aajaa Nachle (4) Parmar 58.5, 7. Tyumen (13) I.Chisty 58, 8. Visionaire (9) Trevor 58, 9. Golden Grace (5) Akkshay 57, 10. Solid Rock (6) B.Prakash 57, 11. Tommy Carmichael (8) Neeraj 55.5, 12. Fiery Fortune (11) Kavraj 54.5 and 13. Prince Cyrus (12) Zervan 53.5.

1. Royal Companion,

2. Aajaa Nachle,

3. Saba

Day's Best : Star Warrior

Double : Emerald Star _ Check Her Out

Jackpot : 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble : (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala : All races.

Super Jackpot : 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport