Ashwa Shakti, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Chief Justice Of A. P. Trophy (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 17).

There will be no false rails.

BAKRANANGAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), (Cat. III), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15 p.m.: 1. Asta La Vista Babe (3) Ajit Singh 61, 2. Shamrock Lady (5) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Go For Gold (8) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 4. Musk Melon (6) Mark 55, 5. Stolen Date (4) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 6. Lots Of Love (7) Chary 53, 7. Advisor (2) K. Anil 52 and 8. Baba’s Gift (1) J. Vikas 50.5.

1. Go For Gold, 2. Shamrock Lady, 3. Musk Melon

C. SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-45: 1. Sheer Genius (3) N. Jodha 62, 2. Aegis (2) A. Joshi 60.5, 3. Dark Avenger (4) Chary 60, 4. Vocation (1) Suraj Narredu 60, 5. Hard Kingdom (6) S. Sreekant 57.5 and 6. Racing Ahead (5) P. S. Chouhan 56.

1. Racing Ahead, 2. Vocation

ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Camborne (6) Ajit Kumar 55, 2. Cornwallis (4) Chary 55, 3. Super Falcon (5) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Upon A Star (8) N. Jodha 55. 5. Ice Cave (9) K. Anil 53.5, 6. Kohinoor Charm (1) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 7. Royal Glow (7) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Silver Passion (3) Sai Kumar 53.5 and 9. Symbol Of Glory (2) C. Henrique 53.5.

1. Super Falcon, 2. Cornwallis, 3. Upon A Star

BHAGMATI CUP (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Bound For Glory (5) Ajit Singh 61.5, 2. Garibaldi (9) C. S. Vikrant 61.5, 3. Rohini Star (2) K. Mukesh Kumar 61, 4. Chayanandan (1) Nitin Singh 58, 5. Star Engagement (3) P. S. Chouhan 58, 6. The Best Man (7) K. Anil 56, 7. Maid For Love (4) Deepak Singh 53.5, 8. Guiding Spirit (8) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 9. Queen Of Court (10) N. Jodha 51.5 and 10. Golden Adagio (6) Md. Sameeruddin 50.

1. Star Engagement, 2. Rohini Star, 3. Chayanandan

MEDAK PLATE (2,000m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Machine Gun (6) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Ray Of Hope (2) A M Tograllu 59, 3. Golden Dash (8) N. Kishore 58.5, 4. Chocolate Soldier (7) K. Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 5. Graceland (3) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. Princess Cruise (5) Kuldeep Singh 51, 7. Roma Rouge (1) C. Henrique 51 and 8. Well Wisher (4) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Machine Gun, 2. Ray Of Hope, 3. Roma Rouge

CHIEF JUSTICE OF A. P. TROPHY (1,200m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-45: 1. Vijays Conquer (1) A M Tograllu 63.5, 2. Ashwa Shakti (6) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Days Of Thunder (9) N. Rawal 53, 4. Ocean Side (2) Kuldeep Singh 53, 5. Bloody Mary (8) Suraj Narredu 52.5, 6. Odalis (4) C. Henrique 52.5, 7. Silver Crown (7) Kiran Naidu 52, 8. Melody Queen (3) Sai Kumar 51 and 9. Sweet Candy (5) Deep Shanker 51.

1. Ashwa Shakti, 2. Vijays Conquer, 3. Odalis

VEGAVATHI PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Queen Of The Stars (7) C. S. Vikrant 60, 2. Hidden Power (5) N. Jodha 58.5, 3. Komo Komo Komo (1) B. H. Prashant 55.5, 4. Camacho Speed (6) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 5. Glorious View (8) Shiva Kumar 52.5, 6. Travaldo (2) Kiran Naidu 51.5, 7. Deal Maker (4) N. S. Rathore 51 and 8. Tejaswini (3) Deep Shanker 51.

1. Hidden Power, 2. Komo Komo Komo, 3. Tejaswini

VEGAVATHI PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Marquise (1) G. Naresh 60, 2. Beau Ideal (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 3. Lovely Angel (9) Akshay Kumar 56, 4. Racing Tycoon (3) S. S. Tanwar 53.5, 5. Nano Belle (8) N. Rawal 52.5, 6. Shimmering Ice (2) Deep Shanker 51.5, 7. Musical Note (7) P. S. Chouhan 51, 8. Rahul’s Diamond (5) A. K. Pawar 51 and 9. In Reality (6) J. Vikas 50.

1. Beau Ideal, 2. Lovely Angel, 3. In Reality

Day’s best: Go For Gold

Double: Racing Ahead – Beau Ideal

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7, & 8; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport