Ashwa Shakti, who maintains form, may score an encore in the Speaker’s Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 22).

FLIRTING VISION PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Golden Storm (8) N. Rajesh 55, 2. Naamdhari (7) A M Tograllu 55, 3. Save The Nation (4) Ravinder Singh 55, 4. Scholar Gypsy (5) C. Henrique 55, 5. Angelina (6) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 6. Ice Cave (1) K. Anil 53.5, 7. Racing Ikon (2) Deep Shanker 53.5 and 8. Wind Zoom (3) Kiran Naidu 53.5.

1. Angelina, 2. Wind Zoom, 3. Racing Ikon

DR. S. R. CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-45: 1. Aegis (3) A Joshi 60.5, 2. Hard Kingdom (2) A M Tograllu 60, 3. Vijays Best (5) P. S. Chouhan 60, 4. Azaiba (6) Ajit Singh 58.5, 5. Westminister (1) Deep Shanker 57.5 and 6. Santa Monica (4) Kuldeep Singh 57.

1. Vijays Best, 2. Santa Monica

MALAKPET CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Nano Storm (8) Kunal Bunde 62, 2. Aventus (2) Kiran Naidu 60.5, 3. Lucy Diamond (1) A M Tograllu 57.5, 4. Decathlon (5) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 5. Coral Springs (9) Mark 54.5, 6. Mr Glorious (6) Akshay Kumar 51.5, 7. Citi Supreme (4) Ravinder Singh 51, 8. Ein Ein Ein (7) A. K. Pawar 50 and 9. Green Bay (3) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Aventus, 2. Coral Springs, 3. Decathlon

GRAND PARADE PLATE (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Go For Gold (7) Sai Kumar 61, 2. Jamie (3) N. Rajesh 59, 3. Field Smasher (10) Harinder Singh 56, 4. Mount Titlis (2) N. Jodha 55, 5. Grand Canyon (8) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 6. Captain Nemo (9) Ashhad Asbar 53.5, 7. Fortunate (5) G. Naresh 53, 8. Princess Cruise (6) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 9. Aoura Aoura Aoura (1) A. K. Pawar 50 and 10. Colorful Trip (4) N. S. Rathore 50.

1. Captain Nemo, 2. Go For Gold, 3. Princess Cruise

SPEAKER’S CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-15: 1. Ashwa Shakti (5) Ajit Singh 64, 2. Golden Queen (14) A M Tograllu 63.5, 3. Proof (6) N. Jodha 60, 4. Days Of Thunder (4) Md. Sameeruddin 55.5, 5. Young Soldier (11) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 6. Silver Crown (9) N. Rajesh 53.5, 7. Sweet Candy (3) Deep Shanker 53.5, 8. Hidden Destiny (8) S. S. Tanwar 53, 9. Elenor (13) Kuleep Singh 51.5, 10. Ashok Chakra (7) C. Henrique 51, 11. Dusty Lady (12) A. K. Pawar 51, 12. Indian Epic (10) Sai Kumar 50.5, 13. Al Sarraah (2) Ashhad Asbar 50 and 14. Palm Springs (1) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Ashwa Shakti, 2. Days Of Thunder, 3. Sweet Candy

DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Ceremonious (5) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Kohinoor Destiny (1) N. Rajesh 61, 3. Maharadhi (3) P. Venkat 60.5, 4. Symbol Of Honour (4) Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 5. August Kranti (2) S. S. Tanwar 54.5, 6. Fashionista (9) G. Naresh 53.5, 7. Flower Of Temba (6) A. S. Pawar 53, 8. Tripple Eight (8) Sai Kumar 53, 9. Care Less Love (11) Ashhad Asbar 52.5, 10. Break Away (10) N. S. Rathore 51 and 11. Golden Adagio (7) Md. Sameeruddin 50.

1. Care Less Love, 2. Symbol Of Honour, 3. Ceremonious

Day’s best: Aventus

Double: Vijays Best – Ashwa Shakti

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad race

More In: Races | Sport