Ashwa Shakti appeals most in the Mir Fazilath Hussain Memorial Cup (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 5).

There will be no false rails.

ADOLFITO PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-40 p.m: 1. Travaldo (2) Alikhan 60, 2. Zero Tolerance (3) Neeraj 60, 3. Custodian (11) B. Sreekanth 59, 4. Green Gift (8) Mark 55.5, 5. Original Gladiator (5) Harinder Singh 54, 6. Killer Instinct (12) Deep Shanker 53.5, 7. Fashionista (4) A. Ramana 52.5, 8. Shadow In The Mist (7) Ravinder Singh 52.5, 9. Jaz Elle (1) Uday Kiran 52, 10. Vijays Winner (9) P. S. Chouhan 52, 11. Superb (6) Ajit Kumar 51.5 and 12. Novaya Zemlya (10) Sai Vamshi 50.5.

1. Vijays Winner, 2. Killer Instinct, 2. Travaldo

MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-10: 1. Commanding Heights (6) R. B. Shinde 60, 2. Front Line (5) Deep Shanker 60, 3. Toli Toli Toli (4) Alikhan 60, 4. Aegis (1) A. Joshi 58.5, 5. Ashwa Shakti (3) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 6. The Leader (2) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 7. Jewel In The Crown (7) D. K. Ashish 56 and 8. Suchiman (8) Neeraj 56.

1. Ashwa Shakti, 2. Jewel In The Crown, 3. The Leader

YOUNGSTERS PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Dandelion (2) N. Rawal 55, 2. Fearless Moments (3) Christopher 55, 3. Golden Phantom (5) A. Imran Khan 55, 4. Kohinoor Thunder (1) Neeraj 55, 5. Staminoizd (8) A. Ramana 55, 6. Goldie (4) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 7. Paying Guest (6) B. Sreekanth 53.5 and 8. Princess Cruise (7) P. S. Chouhan 53.5.

1. Golden Phantom, 2. Fearless Moments, 3. Dandelion

MOMENT OF GLORY PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Icelandic (10) Kuldeep Singh 61, 2. Off Spin (6) N. Rawal 61, 3. Over Taker (1) K. Anil 61, 4. Star Sensation (3) Sai Kumar 61, 5. Valley Crossing (12) Deep Shanker 61, 6. Maid For Love (5) Alikhan 60.5, 7. Chitrangada (14) Neeraj 59.5, 8. Blue Diamond (9) Ravinder Singh 59, 9. Zenas (4) Mark 58.5, 10. Pussy Galore (8) B. Dileep 55.5, 11. Bold Brigade (11) A. K. Pawar 55, 12. Queen Major (7) Chary 55, 13. Hard Hit (13) Christopher 54 and 14. Nano Tribute (2) Ajit Kumar 53.5.

1. Hard Hit, 2. Zenas, 3. Star Sensation

TARAMATI CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-40: 1. Kathakali (6) Ravinder Singh 61, 2. Azaiba (1) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 3. Pakat Pakat Pakat (2) Christopher 57, 4. Maharadhi (5) Ajit Kumar 56, 5. True Friend (3) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 6. Bold Reason (7) Sai Kumar 52, 7. Romantic Champ (8) A. Ramana 52 and 8. Kohinoor Adhira (4) Neeraj 49.5.

1. True Friend, 2. Azaiba, 3. Maharadhi

OWN OPINION PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over, (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Kohinoor Destiny (5) Neeraj 60, 2. Part Time Lover (3) B. Sreekanth 59, 3. Pacific Star (6) A. Imran Khan 56, 4. Bold Attack (1) N. Rawal 55.5, 5. Dazzling Princess (8) Harinder Singh 54.5, 6. Kianoosh (7) Deep Shanker 53.5, 7. Smashing Beauty (4) A. K. Pawar 53 and 8. Lady Of Grace (2) Uday Kiran 50.5.

1. Pacific Star, 2. Kohinoor Destiny, 3. Dazzling Princess

TARAMATI CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Green Bay (4) A. K. Pawar 60, 2. Sarvagnya (2) Neeraj 58.5, 3. Winjoy (5) P. S. Chouhan 57.5, 4. Major Luck (1) Alikhan 57, 5. Ace Star (7) D. K. Ashish 54.5, 6. Energetic Lass (8) Ravinder Singh 52.5, 7. Cypress Way (3) Ajit Kumar 51 and 8. Nihal (6) Sai Vamshi 50.

1. Ace Star, 2. Winjoy, 3. Sarvagnya

OWN OPINION PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Sheridan (1) Kuldeep Singh 60, 2. Grande Comore (6) A. K. Pawar 58, 3. Arudra (4) Alikhan 56.5, 4. Dakshayani (3) Neeraj 55.5, 5. Khabza (5) Mark 53.5, 6. Ziv (7) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Montego Bay (2) Sai Kumar 50 and 8. Three Double Eight (8) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Sheridan, 2. Ziv, 3. Arudra

GRAND ENTRY PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Odalis (9) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Ice Lolly (8) Kuldeep Singh 56, 3. Elegant Approach (7) N. Rawal 54, 4. Sweet Candy (4) K. Anil 54, 5. Aarohan (11) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. So Super (6) Chary 53.5, 7. Street Magic (2) Alikhan 53.5, 8. Euphonic (1) Deep Shanker 52.5, 9. Racing Queen (3) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 10. Dark Avenger (5) Ravinder Singh 52 and 11. Rich And Famous (10) B. Dileep 51.5.

1. Ice Lolly, 2. Racing Queen, 3. Odalis

Day’s best: Ashwa Shakti

Double: Vijays Winner – Ice Lolly

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i); 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport