Arrogant Approach, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Jog Cup (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (December 28).

False rails (width about 2m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

The carried over amount of Rs. 2,02,177 will be added to today’s combined jackpot pool.

SUMMER DUST PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1.15 p.m.: 1. Rakshitha (1) I. Chisty 60, 2. Sunday Cruz (5) Rajesh Babu 59.5, 3. Seven Of Hearts (10) L. Beuzelin 57.5, 4. Ace Angel Star (4) Indarjeet Singh 57, 5. Attractive Bay (8) Tauseef 56.5, 6. Tradition (3) Sreekanth 56, 7. Austin (6) A. Sandesh 55.5, 8. Flash On The Water (2) Md. Shoaib 54, 9. Hillton (7) Adarsh 53 and 10. Crescencia (9) Selvaraj 52.

1. Austin, 2. Ace Angel Star, 3. Tradition

A.P. KOTHAVALA MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 2-y-o only, (Terms), 1.45: 1. Apollo Star (5) Arshad Alam 57, 2. Big Ticket (1) A. Sandesh 53, 3. Celestial Storm (2) Vivek 53, 4. Hidden Soldier (7) Adarsh 53, 5. Shrewd Master (3) R. Pradeep 53, 6. Fortaleza (4) Vaibhav 51.5, 7. Schiavone (8) L. Beuzelin 51.5 and 8. Time And Space (6) Jagadeesh 51.5.

1. Big Ticket, 2. Fortaleza, 3. Schiavone

KEMMANGUNDI PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2.15: 1. Woodberg (7) A. Qureshi 62.5, 2. Bolts Colt (5) I. Chisty 62, 3. Lucky Thirteen (1) Sreekanth 62, 4. Impressive Delite (9) R. Anand 61.5, 5. Quarter Cask (2) Prabhakaran 61.5, 6. Shahraan (10) S.K. Paswan 59, 7. Mister Grey (3) Ajeet Kumar 58, 8. Royal Romario (12) C. Harish 57, 9. Lepton Pennatus (8) A. Vishwanath 56.5, 10. View From Above (4) Arshad Alam 56.5, 11. All Clear (11) Mudassar 55.5 and 12. Yourescintilating (6) R. Pradeep 55.5.

1. Bolts Colt, 2. Woodberg, 3. All Clear

SUMMER DUST PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2.45: 1. Dance With Me (6) Prabhakaran 62.5, 2. Joanees Beauty (8) Arshad Alam 61.5, 3. Arun (3) Rajesh Babu 59, 4. Cheval D’or (1) R. Marshall 58.5, 5. Manta Ray (7) S.K. Paswan 58.5, 6. Prom Queen (4) C. Harish 58.5, 7. Masked Marvel (2) Sreekanth 58, 8. Bering Sea (9) A. Sandesh 56 and 9. Icecream (5) Adarsh 53.

1. Bering Sea, 2. Masked Marvel, 3. Cheval D’or

HORANADU PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3.15: 1. Our Love (1) Noornabi 60, 2. Aaleyah (8) Shobhan 59.5, 3. Gift Of Love (7) Ajeet Kumar 59.5, 4. Jeyem’s Pride (5) I. Chisty 58, 5. Raaga (4) Shinde 58, 6. Arthur (2) Arshad Alam 57.5, 7. Princess Lara (9) B. Harish 57.5, 8. Star Of Desire (10) A. Vishwanath 57.5, 9. Super Saloni (6) Prabhakaran 57 and 10. Thejaguar (3) S.K. Paswan 56.

1. Arthur, 2. Jeyem’s Pride, 3. Aaleyah

HAVERI PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3.45: 1. Samara Sun (5) Prabhakaran 62, 2. Cocktail Circuit (4) L. Beuzelin 60, 3. Scenic Blast (2) Arshad Alam 60, 4. Wrekin (7) A. Sandesh 60, 5. Lads Ability (8) Indarjeet Singh 59.5, 6. Meghalaya (10) B. Nayak 58.5, 7. Sweet Secret (6) Sreekanth 58.5, 8. Mountain Train (1) M. Krishna 58, 9. Nibbley (12) Mudassar 55, 10. Starstruck (11) Chandrashekar 53.5, 11. Game Dancer (9) A. Vishwanath 52.5 and 12. Magic Wave (3) Tauseef 51.5.

1. Wrekin, 2. Sweet Secret, 3. Cocktail Circuit

JOG CUP (1,800m), rated 60 & above, 4.15: 1. Applejack (1) A. Sandesh 60.5, 2. Madame Bovary (3) R. Marshall 58.5, 3. Supreme Regime (7) Sreekanth 56.5, 4. Ice Storm (9) Selvaraj 55.5, 5. Cool Approach (4) Arshad Alam 54.5, 6. Potomac (6) A. Vishwanath 54, 7. Magnitude Star (2) Chandrashekar 53.5, 8. Arrogant Approach (8) I. Chisty 52.5 and 9. I Say (5) M.A. Roushan 52.

1. Arrogant Approach, 2. Applejack, 3. Madame Bovary

HORANADU PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 4.45: 1.Your My Life (10) Ajeet Kumar 61, 2. Golden Wisdom (8) Mallikarjun 60.5, 3. Sweet Angel (2) Arshad Alam 60.5, 4. Alpine Shine (3) Prabhakaran 59, 5. Jaanvi (4) R. Pradeep 59, 6. Inspirator (7) A. Vishwanath 57.5, 7. Saratoga Spring (5) S. Hussain 57.5, 8. Blues Legend (1) Jagadeesh 56, 9. Fioritta (6) Selvaraj 56, 10. Fire Storm (9) Noornabi 56 and 11. Astonishing (11) S.K. Paswan 55.

1. Sweet Angel, 3. Fioritta, 3. Blues Legend

RAICHUR PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5.15: 1. Cool Baby (5) Chandrashekar 60, 2. Guts And Glory (1) Shobhan 59, 3. Lovely Lady (7) Noornabi 57.5, 4. Ballantoy (2) Irvan Singh 57, 5. Accuracy (4) Shahbuddin 56.5, 6. Sweet N Smart (6) R. Pradeep 56.5, 7. Tony Montana (3) N. Imam 56, 8. Cullinan (9) A. Sandesh 55 and 9. Strenghtandwonder (8) Jagadeesh 54.

1. Cullinan, 2. Lovely Lady, 3. Ballantoy

Day’s best: Arrogant Approach

Double: Austin – Bering Sea

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport