Aristos and Iaepetus should fight out the finish of the Qutab Shahi Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 24).

False rails will be in position.

•EAGLE EYE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-00 p.m: 1. Bharadvij (8) Deep Shanker 61, 2. Jingles (6) Shoban Babu 61, 3. Radical Player (5) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Practical Physics (9) R. Parmod 59, 5. Scorcher (4) S. Carson 58.5, 6. Dartos The Muscle (10) Uday Kiran 57.5, 7. Cannon View (7) Vivek 56, 8. Vintage Dancer (2) Ali Khan 56, 9. Sir Almas (3) Sk. Farookh 55.5, 10. Recast (1) K. Anil 55 and 11. Spinthemall (11) Umesh 53.5.

1. Radical Player, 2. Sir Almas,

3. Bharadvij

•DARK ANGEL PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-30: 1. Tiara (5) Kiran Naidu 61, 2. Shes Got The Look (10) R. Parmod 60, 3. Kohinoor Fairytale (7) P. S. Chouhan 58.5, 4. Canopus (9) Sk. Farookh 55.5, 5. Royal Scotsman (4) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 6. Canadian Girl (8) Vivek 54, 7. Royal Bay (6) A. Ramana 54, 8. Garrison Chief (1) R. Laxmikanth 52.5, 9. Renukas Pride (2) B. Shanker 50.5 and 10. Miracle (3) K. Chary 50.

1. Royal Scotsman, 2. Tiara,

3. Shes Got The Look

•MEMBERS CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-00: 1. Green Vision (5) N. Rawal 61.5, 2. Narwhal (6) Ravinder 61, 3. Dancing Harbour (13) R.B. Shinde 60.5, 4. Jugnu (2) Shoban Babu 60, 5. Lucky Damsel (8) Ali Khan 58, 6. Southern Spice (4) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 7. Spectacular Hero (10) Deep Shanker 57, 8. Onera Onera Onera (12) Vivek 56, 9. Fusion Music (11) K.Anil 55, 10. Deccan Passion (3) M. Krishna 54, 11. Ujjaini (7) K. Chary 53.5, 12. World Wide (1) A. Ramana 51.5, 13. Baywatch Babe (14) P.S. Chouhan 50.5 and 14. Retro Magic (9) Umesh 50.5.

1. Green Vision, 2. Dancing Harbour, 3. Onera Onera Onera

•QUTAB SHAHI CUP (1,600m) 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-30: 1. Aristos (2) R. Marshall 56, 2. Champ Forever (3) A. Imran Khan 56, 3. Iaepetus (4) McLaughlin 56 and 4. Mother’s Pride (1) S.A. De Sousa 54.5.

1. Aristos, 2. Iaepetus

•CH.V. LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO MEMORIAL CUP (2,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-00: 1. Realtor (1) McLaughlin 60, 2. Vijaysena (2) P. Venkat 60, 3. Flying Phoenix (7) K. Chary 59, 4. Storm Force (5) M. Krishna 58, 5. Zulima (9) Fentiman 57, 6. Kohinoor Delight (8) Vivek 56.5, 7. Sir Onslaught (4) A. Joshi 56, 8. Silver Rose (3) Harinder Singh 54.5 and 9. Break Point (6) A. Ramana 54.

1. Zulima, 2. Kohinoor Delight,

3. Storm Force

•MEMBERS CUP (Div. I), (1,200m) Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-30: 1. Bakersfield (6) Harish 61.5, 2. Kohinoor Diamond (8) McLaughlin 61.5, 3. Star Spellbound (11) N. Rawal 61, 4. Easy Touch (5) M. Krishna 60, 5. China Pearl (1) Ali Khan 59, 6. Allegation (14) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 7. Sprint Champ (12) Deep Shanker 57.5, 8. Stroke Of Luck (10) K. Anil 55.5, 9. Amontillado (13) A. Ramana 53.5, 10. Sahebzadi (1) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 11. Sugar Gold (9) Vivek 52, 12. Elite Prince (4) Sk. Farookh 51, 13. Pretty Fit (7) Umesh 51 and 14. Man On Fire (2) K. Chary 50.

1. Bakersfield, 2. Star Spellbound, 3. Allegation

•UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), Cat. I, 4-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Above The Line (7) Harish 60, 2. Sprucespringstien (4) P.S. Chouhan 60, 3. Al Jouf (10) Vivek 55.5, 4. Raj Veer (8) S. Carson 55.5, 5. Dancing Touch (9) McLaughlin 55, 6. Hari Har Priya (6) K. Chary 52, 7. One In All (3) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 4, 8. Habituated (1) P. Venkat 50.5, 9. Cefiro (2) A. Ramana 50 and 10. Secret Command (5) K. Anil 49.

1. Above The Line, 2. Habituated, 3. Dancing Touch

•RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o-only (Terms), 4-35: 1. Art Connoisseur (3) Fentiman 55, 2. Commanding Heights (1) N. Rawal 55, 3. Magic Million (2) Harish 55, 4. Pathfinder (6) R. Marshall 55, 5. Star Prospect (7) A. Imran Khan 55, 6. The Kohinoor (10) S. Carson 55, 7. Aloisia (9) McLaughlin 53.5, 8. Guiding Light (5) Vivek 53.5, 9. Jewel In The Crown (8) K. Chary 53.5 and 10. Iceland (4) Shoban Babu 50.

1. Aloisia, 2. Magic Million,

3. Pathfinder

•EAGLE EYE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 5-10: 1. Dream Dancer (11) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Madho (1) A. Ramana 61, 3. Galloping Grocer (10) Ravinder 59, 4. Yours Mine N Ours (7) A. Imran Khan 59, 5. Boyance (3) K. Anil 58, 6. Play It Smart (5) Sk. Farookh 58, 7. Jay Jay (2) A. Joshi 57.5, 8. Golden Orage (9) K. Chary 56.5, 9. Arsham (4) R. Laxmikanth 55.5, 10. First Solar (8) Ali Khan 53 and 11. Citi Fantasy (6) Vivek 49.

1. Yours Mine N Ours, 2. Arsham, 3. Dream Dancer

Day’s best: Above The Line

Double: Aloisia — Yours Mine N Ours

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9. Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6. (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport