Aprillia, who is in great heart after winning two Grade III races, may not find it difficult to win the KR.Rajendra Singh Memorial Golconda Juvenile Million (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday afternoon (Feb. 14).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

BONZER CUP (2,200m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15 p.m: 1. Iki Tombi (1) Ruzzan 61, 2. Divine Ganges (3) Ramana 59.5, 3. Kansas City Mac (6) Umesh 58.5, 4. Top Shape (5) R.B.Shinde55, 5. Apple Valley (4) Fentiman 54, 6. Sweet Heart (2) P.S.Chouhan 53.5 and 7. Lalaczar (7) Chary 51.

1. Sweet Heart, 2. Apple Valley,

3. Iki Tombi

ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Fearless Mission (7) Deep Shanker 55, 2. Splendid Show (4) Chary 55, 3. Young Sapper (3) P.S.Chouhan 55, 4. Aarohan (8) N.Rawal 53.5, 5. Bugatti Gabriella (2) Umesh 53.5, 6. Firstandforemost (6) S.Carson 53.5, 7. Flowers Of Music (10) Ramana 53.5, 8. Kathakali (1) Parmod 53.5, 9. Seno Rita (9) Nitin 53.5 and 10. Striking Gold (5) C.D.Hayes 53.5.

1. Striking Gold, 2. Young Sapper, 3. Firstandforemost

ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Aadya Aadya Aadya (3) Nitin 55, 2. Sorbitrate (5) Parmod 55, 3. Valley Crossing (8) Laxman 55, 4. Esperanza (2) Ruzaan 53.5, 5. Flashy Conquest (7) S.Carson 53.5, 6. Friendly Equation (9) Umesh 53.5, 7. Golden Estelita (10) Chary 53.5, 8. Grey Cloud (4) A.Imran Khan 53.5, 9. Princess Jaanu (6) Ali Khan 53.5 and 10. Sharp Single (1) Vivek 53.5.

1. Flashy Conquest, 2. Sorbitrate, 3. Esperanza

GREENSMITH PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Alberton Star (5) A.Imran Khan 60, 2. India Gate (6) Chary 57, 3. Vinaleo (9) Harish 56.5, 4. Heydan (2) P.S.Chouhan 54.5, 5. Dating (7) Ramana 52.5, 6. Earth Bender (10) Vivek 52.5, 7. Chamatkar (3) K.Anil 51, 8. True Force (4) Sk.Farookh 50.5, 9. Armada (11) Laxmikanth 50, 10. Mighty Prince (1) Fentiman 49.5 and 11. Style Ikon (8) Umesh 49.

1. Alberton Star, 2. India Gate,

3. Armada

GREENSMITH PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Lone Ranger (3) P.S.Chouhan 61, 2. Essence (12) Fentiman 57.5, 3. Splendid Act (7) Chary 55, 4. Al Jadeed (5) Nitin 54.5, 5. Tristar (6) C.D.Hayes 53, 6. Golden Flame (8) Ramana 52.5, 7. Ivory Snow (11) Deep Shanker 52.5, 8. Flaming Ruby (4) A.Imran Khan 51.5, 9. Splendid Scot (2) Ruzaan 51, 10. Palace Affairs (1) Umesh 50, 11. Proviso (9) K.Anil 49 and 12. Vijays Famme (10) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Lone Ranger, 2. Tristar,

3. Flaming Ruby

R.S.JHUNJHUNWALA MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Ride To Glory (8) Kuldeep 61.5, 2. Dancing Harbour (10) Ruzaan 60.5, 3. Cool Spice (6) Umesh 59.5, 4. Pygmalion (3) Rupesh 59, 5. The Beatles Angel (9) Deep Shanker 59, 6. Sparkling Sapphire (2) Chary 57, 7. Hunting Bay (7) R.B.Shinde 56.5, 8. Surya Putra (1) Kiran Naidu 54, 9. Royal Degree (5) Ramana 52 and 10. Anguna (4) M.Krishna 51.

1. Surya Putra, 2. Sparkling Sapphire, 3. Dancing Harbour

R.C.T.C.CUP (1,200m), Cat. I. 4-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Above The Line (4) Harish 61.5, 2. Come Together (11) Ramana 60.5, 3. Sprucespringstien (8) Vivek 59.5, 4. Dancing Touch (3) Asbar 58.5, 5. Vijayraaj (2) Joshi 57.5, 6. Arrow Of Light (1) Ruzaan 55.5, 7. Gallant Prince (6) Fentiman 55.5, 8. Global Presence (7) Ali Khan 54, 9. Indian Dancer (10) Deep Shanker 54, 10. One Mission (14) A.Imran Khan 54, 11. Red Fairy (12) M.Krishna 54, 12. One In All (9) Laxmikanth 52.5, 13. Prohibition (5) Nitin 50.5 and 14. Fabulous Crown (13) K.Anil 49.

1. Above The Line, 2. One Mission, 3. Come Together

KR.RAJENDRA SINGH MEMORIAL GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (Grade III) (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Da Xia (2) Vivek 55, 2. Malabar Prince (Ex: Red Connect) (3) Ruzaan 55, 3. Napoleon (7) A.Imran Khan 55, 4. Orient Glory (5) P.Venkat 55, 5. Rapture Of Victory (8) P.S.Chouhan 55, 6. Aprillia (1) C.D.Hayes 53.5, 7. Matias (6) Fentiman 53.5 and 8. Yakshagana (4) Laxmikanth 53.5.

1. Aprillia, 2. Rapture Of Victory 3. Da Xia

DON MICHELETTO PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-20: 1. Nandanvanaa (1) K.Anil 61.5, 2. Tiara (11) R.B.Shinde 61.5, 3. Shes Got The Look (3) Parmod 60.5, 4. Gables (5) Chary 60, 5. Pacific Groove (4) Ali Khan 58, 6. Ultra Violet Ray (6) Vivek 57.5, 7. Allegation (2) M.Krishna 57, 8. Play Zone (8) A.Imran Khan 54, 9. Citi Dancer (14) P.S.Chouhan 53.5, 10. Yours Mine N Ours (Ex:Southern Queen) (12) Ruzaan 53.5, 11. Wuwei (7) Asbar 52.5, 12. Amontillado (9) Ramana 52, 13. Indian Army (10) Laxmikanth 50.5 and 14. Sweety Boy (13) Umesh 50.5.

1. Citi Dancer, 2. Yours Mine N Ours, 3. Shes Got The Look

Day’s best: Aprillia

Double: Alberton Star — Lone Ranger

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport