Aprillia, who is in fine fettle is expected to score in the Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (Sept. 10)

There will be no false rails.

S. HAJEE MEMORIAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 25 & below, 2-30.p.m: 1. Heat Haze (4) Srinath 62.5, 2. Gazellier (8) S. John 62.5, 3. Thundering Don (6) Chethana 62.5, 4. Princess Coup (7) R. Pradeep 61.5, 5. Sabala (11) Nausad 61.5, 6. A Game To Remember (2) Shiva Kumar 61.5, 7. Sedna (3) Mahendran 60.5, 8. Maratha Conqueror (1) R. Ravi 60.5, 9. Sterlingsnip (5) Madhu Babu 60, 10. Recoup (10) Guruprasad 59.5, 11. Angel Queen (9) Rajesh Babu 59.5 and 12. Faustian (12) Tauseef 57.5.

1. Gazellier, 2. Sabala,

3. Heat Haze

A.C. SOMANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div.II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Sweet Surrender (6) N. Rajesh 60, 2. Youre Kiss's Due (3) S. John 58.5, 3. Rumour Proof (9) Vaibhav 56, 4. Milagro (10) Tauseef 56, 5. Rich Rogue (4) Sreekanth 54, 6. Ruby Legend (7) A. Imran Khan 54, 7. True Force (11) Deepak Singh 54, 8. Savvy Concept (5) I. Chisty 53.5, 9. Time Is Precious (12) Melvyn 52.5, 10. Majestic Strides (1) Md. Kareem 51.5, 11. Vertex (8) Mallikarjun 51.5 and 12. Man United (2) Selvaraj 50.5.

1. Savvy Concept,

2. Youre Kiss's Due,

3. Milagro

J.H. FOLEY MEMORIAL GOLD TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Buck Passer Junior (12) P. Mani 61.5, 2. Redshift (4) Nausad 60.5, 3. Jedi Knight (8) Shanth Kumar 60.5, 4. Prince Of Argyle (1) Mahendran 57, 5. Sprawling Elegance (5) Koch 57, 5. Suave (6) Selvaraj 57, 7. Attaturk (9) Ramesh Kumar 57, 8. Manthara (11) S. Ramesh 56.5, 9. Alejandros (2) Madhu Babu 54, 10. Different Opinion (7) Shiva Kumar 54, 11. Non Stop Cannon (10) M. Suresh 53 and 12. Burning Ambitions (3) R. Pradeep 51.

1. Manthara,

2. Buck Passer Junior,

3. Redshift

A.C. SOMANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div.I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Rashida (12) Prabhakaran 60.5, 2. The Senator (10) R. Pradeep 60, 3. Bullish Luck (2) Chandrashekar 59.5, 4. Luminous Gold (6) Tauseef 59, 5. India Shining (3) Jhanardan 59, 6. Marie Curie (7) Vaibhav 57, 7. Noname (11) Mahendran 57, 8. Spark Of Bronte (8) S. John 57, 9. Super Speed (9) Amarpreet 56.5, 10. Regents Park (5) Mubarak 56, 11. World Is Toomuch (1) Sreekanth 54 and 12. Hidalgo (4) Irvan Singh 53.5.

1. Spark Of Bronte,

2. Marie Curie,

3. World Is Toomuch

KARNATKA RACEHORSE OWNERS' ASSOCIATION MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS (1,600m), 3-y-o Fillies, (Terms), 4-30: 1. Mystic Enchantress (-) (-) 56, 2. Aprillia (2) Sampson 56, 3. Couleur Rouge (1) R. Marshall 56, 4. String Along (4) A. Imran Khan 56, 5. Star Fantasy (-) (-) 56, 6. Balmoral Castle (3) Suraj Narredu 56 and 7. Con Artiste (5) I. Chisty 56.

1. Aprillia, 2. Balmoral Castle

NANIE & SONS GOLD CUP (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Sun Device (7) Shobhan 62, 2. King Of Habashe (5) Madhu Babu 61, 3. On Call (10) J. Paswan 57.5, 4. Sterling Speed (6) Madhu Babu 57, 5. Just Great (8) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 6. Mudeer Power (2) M. Suresh 55.5, 7. Amazon (4) Sreekanth 54.5, 8. Aspiring Seven (3) Chandrashekar 54.5, 9. Serious Warrior (11) Melvyn 54, 10. Rain Man (1) Ashok Kumar 53.5 and 11. Faction Leader (9) Appu 51.

1. Just Great, 2. Sterling Speed,

3. Rain Man

FAIR WOOD PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Spark Of Oldenburg (5) Rajesh Kumar 60, 2. Bliss (9) Mahendran 59.5, 3. Spark Of Desire (11) J. Pradeep 59.5, 4. Royal Liason (2) Rajesh Babu 59, 5. Fist Of Rage (1) S. Ramesh 57.5, 6. My Musketeer (3) Sreekanth 56.5, 7. Liberty Ship (10) M. Ravi 56.5, 8. Sovereign Dream (6) Shiva Kumar 55.5, 9. Brigade's Paradise (4) Selvaraj 55.5, 10. The First Bullet (7) Adarsh 55.5 and 11. Hamsafar (8) Shinde 54.

1. Fist Of Rage, 2. Spark Of Desire, 3. Hamsafar

Day's best: Spark Of Bronte

Double: Savvy Concept – Fist Of Rage

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Mini Jkt: 2, 3, 4 & 6; Tr: 4, 6 & 7; Exacta: 4 & 6.

More In: Races | Sport