Apache may make amends in the Sahachari Foundation Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 13).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 13 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

ROYAL DEEDS PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-00 p.m: 1. Ghanghorr (1) Zervan 61.5, 2. Feast Of Love (8) Trevor 60.5, 3. Light Up My Day (6) Prasad 59.5, 4. Aventador (2) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 5. Argyle Pink (4) Sandesh 58, 6. Zafirah (5) Nikhil 57, 7. Prince Arius (7) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 8. Ibis (9) Ashad Asbar 53.5 and 9. Angel’s Dream (3) S.Kamble 50.

1. Ghanghorr, 2. Argyle Pink, 3. Feast Of Love

SIMPLY GORGEOUS PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Wind Craft (8) P.Naidu 59, 2. Ice Gate (3) Mosin 57, 3. Matrioshka (9) F.Irani 57, 4. Basic Life (10) Ranjane 55.5, 5. Nature Boy (11) Parmar 55, 6. Cut Diamond (4) Deep Shanker 54, 7. News Star (1) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 8. Rocky Balboa (2) S.Kamble 53.5, 9. Ceasarina (7) B.Nikhil 53, 10. Walk Of Fame (6) Shelar 53, 11. Golden Wave (12) I.Pasha 52.5 and 12. Be Cool (5) Dharmendar 51.5.

1. Basic Life, 2. Rocky Balboa, 3. Wind Craft

PALAZZIO PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. So True (5) B.Nikhil 59, 2. Jimbo (1) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 3. Deep Diver (2) S.Kamble 58, 4. Zoom Zoom (3) Sandesh 58, 5. Pitbull (6) S.K.Jadhav 55.5, 6. War Horse (7) Sandeep Jadhav 55.5 and 7. Heatwave (4) Ranjane 54.

1. Zoom Zoom, 2. War Horse, 3. Jimbo

P.A.D’AVOINE TROPHY DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Divine Solitaire (5) Trevor 61, 2. Sailor (1) Zervan 60.5, 3. Just By Chance (10) Sandesh 59, 4. Mountain Ruler (4) Hanumant 59, 5. Burgundy Rose (9) V.Walkar 58.5, 6. Mr Morrison (11) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 7. My Freedom (8) Sandeep Jadhav 58.5, 8. Natalian Express (2) Akshay 58.5, 9. Earth Tamer (7) Mosin 58, 10. Targetmaster (3) Ashad Asbar 54 and 11. Administrate (6) Prasad 52.5.

1. Divine Solitaire, 2. Earth Tamer, 3. Sailor

D.W.REID PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Janis Jay (2) Sandesh 59, 2. Uncheshrawa (5) Prasad 55, 3. Polynesia (7) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 4. Achieve (1) Parmar 54, 5. The Big Bull (3) Zervan 54, 6. Glorious Reward (6) Dashrath 53.5 and 7. Malkia (4) Trevor 53.

1. The Big Bull, 2. Malkia

SAHACHARI FOUNDATION CUP (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Apache (6) Zervan 55, 2. Jack Frost (1) Trevor 55, 3. Sunny Sea (3) S.Sunil 55, 4. Light Of Arabia (4) Dashrath 53.5, 5. Midnight Dancer (2) D.A.Naik 53.5 and 6. Theory (5) Parmar 53.5.

1. Apache, 2. Jack Frost

P.A.D’AVOINE TROPHY DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Zanthos (10) Trevor 59, 2. Ancient Treasure (1) D.A.Naik 57, 3. Supertramp (2) Pasha 57, 4. Zoe (7) P.Naidu 57, 5. Laurus Pride (6) Ashad Asbar 56.5, 6. Earth Sensor (3) Ranjane 55.5, 7. Pamushana (8) Akshay 55.5, 8. The Other Song (9) Dashrath 54.5, 9. Minister (4) Prasad 54 and 10. Star Builder (5) Hanumant 53.5.

1. Pamushana, 2. Supertramp, 3. Minister

SIMPLE LOGIC PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-30: 1. Ainra (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Magic Star (4) H.G.Rathod 57.5, 3. Rajsamman (8) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 4. Capitano (11) B.Nikhil 57, 5. Ice Skater (10) Ranjane 56.5, 6. Mountain Mynah (5) Hanumant 55.5, 7. Blue Bay (6) Trevor 54, 8. Habibian (9) Zervan 54, 9. Awesome Smile (7) Pasha 52.5, 10. Song Of Sparrow (1) Prasad 52.5 and 11. Pezzonovante (2) S.K.Jadhav 49.5.

1. Habibian, 2. Ainra, 3. Blue Bay

SIMPLY GORGEOUS PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Mountain Song (9) P.Naidu 61, 2. Scarlet Of Hope (8) Prasad 60, 3. Ice Skates (10) Mosin 59.5, 4. Wiki Wiki (4) S.Kamble 58.5, 5. La Traviata (6) F.Irani 57, 6. Yardstick (11) Hanumant 56, 7. Gran Amigo (1) Parmar 55.5, 8. Blazing Fire (2) Pasha 54, 9. Negredo (7) Baria 53.5, 10. Pretty Hot (12) V.Jodha 53, 11. Starsonboard (5) Shelar 53 and 12. Oasis Light (3) Trevor 52.5.

1. Scarlet Of Hope, 2. Ice Skates, 3. Gran Amigo

Day’s best: Apache

Double: The Big Bull — Habibian

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport